L-com, Inc. LC MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable FOC-LCMMS16

Description
L-com's FOC-LCMMS16 simplex LC multimode connector is desgined for use with 1.6mm jacketed fiber. A white strain relief boot is included as well. The connector body color is tan, designating usage with multimode fiber. Features LC connector For use with multimode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 1.6mm Application Fiber termination Multimode patch cables Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
LC MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable - FOC-LCMMS16 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
LC MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable
FOC-LCMMS16
LC MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable FOC-LCMMS16
L-com's FOC-LCMMS16 simplex LC multimode connector is desgined for use with 1.6mm jacketed fiber. A white strain relief boot is included as well. The connector body color is tan, designating usage with multimode fiber. Features LC connector For use with multimode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 1.6mm Application Fiber termination Multimode patch cables Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks

L-com's FOC-LCMMS16 simplex LC multimode connector is desgined for use with 1.6mm jacketed fiber. A white strain relief boot is included as well. The connector body color is tan, designating usage with multimode fiber.

Features

  • LC connector
  • For use with multimode fiber
  • For use with fiber diameter of 1.6mm

Application

  • Fiber termination
  • Multimode patch cables
  • Local Area Networks
  • Enterprise Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-LCMMS16
Product Name LC MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8061 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type FC
View Details
 - 9160246 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details