L-com, Inc. IP68 Series MPO Connector 24 Fiber, SMF, Male, 6.0mm Crimp Option FOC-IPMM2S-S60N

Description
The L-com FOC-IPMM2S-S60N is an IP68 Series MPO Fiber Optic Connector., The connector is 24-count, for single mode with alignment pins (male). The 6.0mm crimp option supports 5.8mm to 6.2mm fiber diameters. The IP68 rating protects the connectors and fibers from water and dust in harsh and outdoor environments. The L-com FOC-IPMM2S-S60N is just one of a large selection of in-stock fiber optic products available. L-com not only has this connector available for same-day shipping, but we also have thousands of other products that have same day shipping. Because of all these reasons and more, L-com should be your number one source for fiber connectivity products like our FOC-IPMM2S-S60N IP68 MPO Male Fiber Optic Connector, 24 fiber, Single mode, 6.0mm crimp option Features IP68-rated MPO connector 24 Fiber Male Connector for Single Mode Fiber Supports 5.8 to 6.2mm jacketed fiber Application Telecom Broadcast Oil and Gas Renewable Energy Medical

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
IP68 Series MPO Connector 24 Fiber, SMF, Male, 6.0mm Crimp Option - FOC-IPMM2S-S60N - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
IP68 Series MPO Connector 24 Fiber, SMF, Male, 6.0mm Crimp Option
FOC-IPMM2S-S60N
IP68 Series MPO Connector 24 Fiber, SMF, Male, 6.0mm Crimp Option FOC-IPMM2S-S60N
The L-com FOC-IPMM2S-S60N is an IP68 Series MPO Fiber Optic Connector., The connector is 24-count, for single mode with alignment pins (male). The 6.0mm crimp option supports 5.8mm to 6.2mm fiber diameters. The IP68 rating protects the connectors and fibers from water and dust in harsh and outdoor environments. The L-com FOC-IPMM2S-S60N is just one of a large selection of in-stock fiber optic products available. L-com not only has this connector available for same-day shipping, but we also have thousands of other products that have same day shipping. Because of all these reasons and more, L-com should be your number one source for fiber connectivity products like our FOC-IPMM2S-S60N IP68 MPO Male Fiber Optic Connector, 24 fiber, Single mode, 6.0mm crimp option Features IP68-rated MPO connector 24 Fiber Male Connector for Single Mode Fiber Supports 5.8 to 6.2mm jacketed fiber Application Telecom Broadcast Oil and Gas Renewable Energy Medical

The L-com FOC-IPMM2S-S60N is an IP68 Series MPO Fiber Optic Connector., The connector is 24-count, for single mode with alignment pins (male). The 6.0mm crimp option supports 5.8mm to 6.2mm fiber diameters. The IP68 rating protects the connectors and fibers from water and dust in harsh and outdoor environments. The L-com FOC-IPMM2S-S60N is just one of a large selection of in-stock fiber optic products available. L-com not only has this connector available for same-day shipping, but we also have thousands of other products that have same day shipping. Because of all these reasons and more, L-com should be your number one source for fiber connectivity products like our FOC-IPMM2S-S60N IP68 MPO Male Fiber Optic Connector, 24 fiber, Single mode, 6.0mm crimp option

Features

  • IP68-rated MPO connector
  • 24 Fiber Male Connector for Single Mode Fiber
  • Supports 5.8 to 6.2mm jacketed fiber

Application

  • Telecom
  • Broadcast
  • Oil and Gas
  • Renewable Energy
  • Medical
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-IPMM2S-S60N
Product Name IP68 Series MPO Connector 24 Fiber, SMF, Male, 6.0mm Crimp Option
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Adapters - 5564 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
 - 3097760 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type D-Sub 9 Pin
Fiber Size 50/124 um, 62.5/125 um
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details