L-com, Inc. Fiber Optic Adapter, FC/APC Female to SC/APC Female, Single Mode, Rectangular Flange, Green FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF-R

Description
The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF-R is a fiber optic adapter with FC/APC female to SC/APC female connectors. The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF-R is designed for use with single mode fiber, and is offered in a green body, to designate its usage when installed. The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF-R is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping. Features Fiber Optic Adapter FC/APC to SC/APC Connector Adapter For use with single mode fiber Application Telecom Datacom Enclosure Wiring Wireless Installations

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Optic Adapter, FC/APC Female to SC/APC Female, Single Mode, Rectangular Flange, Green - FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF-R - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Optic Adapter, FC/APC Female to SC/APC Female, Single Mode, Rectangular Flange, Green
FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF-R
Fiber Optic Adapter, FC/APC Female to SC/APC Female, Single Mode, Rectangular Flange, Green FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF-R
The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF-R is a fiber optic adapter with FC/APC female to SC/APC female connectors. The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF-R is designed for use with single mode fiber, and is offered in a green body, to designate its usage when installed. The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF-R is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping. Features Fiber Optic Adapter FC/APC to SC/APC Connector Adapter For use with single mode fiber Application Telecom Datacom Enclosure Wiring Wireless Installations

The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF-R is a fiber optic adapter with FC/APC female to SC/APC female connectors. The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF-R is designed for use with single mode fiber, and is offered in a green body, to designate its usage when installed. The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF-R is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping.

Features

  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • FC/APC to SC/APC Connector Adapter
  • For use with single mode fiber

Application

  • Telecom
  • Datacom
  • Enclosure Wiring
  • Wireless Installations
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF-R
Product Name Fiber Optic Adapter, FC/APC Female to SC/APC Female, Single Mode, Rectangular Flange, Green
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8064 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
View Details
 - 5367617 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; LC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details