L-com, Inc. Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Connector for 900µm Buffered Fiber FOA-STB9

Description
The L-com FOA-STB9 is a fiber optic adapter for use with ST connectors. The L-com FOA-STB9 is designed for use with 900µm buffered fiber. The FOA-STB9 fiber adapter is useful for temporary, or semi-permanent installations, or when troubleshooting fiber links. It features a dust cap and a lanyard to protect against debris entry into the optical path. The L-com FOA-STB9 is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping. Features Buffered Fiber Optic Adapter ST Connector For use with 900µm buffered fiber Features dust cap and lanyard Application Telecom Datacom Enclosure Wiring Wireless Installations

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Connector for 900µm Buffered Fiber - FOA-STB9 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Connector for 900µm Buffered Fiber
FOA-STB9
Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Connector for 900µm Buffered Fiber FOA-STB9
The L-com FOA-STB9 is a fiber optic adapter for use with ST connectors. The L-com FOA-STB9 is designed for use with 900µm buffered fiber. The FOA-STB9 fiber adapter is useful for temporary, or semi-permanent installations, or when troubleshooting fiber links. It features a dust cap and a lanyard to protect against debris entry into the optical path. The L-com FOA-STB9 is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping. Features Buffered Fiber Optic Adapter ST Connector For use with 900µm buffered fiber Features dust cap and lanyard Application Telecom Datacom Enclosure Wiring Wireless Installations

The L-com FOA-STB9 is a fiber optic adapter for use with ST connectors. The L-com FOA-STB9 is designed for use with 900µm buffered fiber. The FOA-STB9 fiber adapter is useful for temporary, or semi-permanent installations, or when troubleshooting fiber links. It features a dust cap and a lanyard to protect against debris entry into the optical path. The L-com FOA-STB9 is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping.

Features

  • Buffered Fiber Optic Adapter
  • ST Connector
  • For use with 900µm buffered fiber
  • Features dust cap and lanyard

Application

  • Telecom
  • Datacom
  • Enclosure Wiring
  • Wireless Installations
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOA-STB9
Product Name Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Connector for 900µm Buffered Fiber
Connector / Adapter Connector; Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8052 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SMA
View Details
KeyConnect Fiber Module SC Simplex - KEYCONNECT SC SIMPLEX MODULES - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details