L-com, Inc. ST MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 900um Cable FOC-STMMS09

Description
L-com's FOC-STMMS09 ST multimode connector is desgined for use with 900um distribution cabling fiber. It features a metal connector body, and a short boot for strain relief. It is an ideal solution for patch panels, as well as for test equipment connectivity. Features ST connector For use with multimode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 900um Application Fiber termination Test Equipment Cabling Rugged Fiber Deployments Legacy Fiber Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
ST MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 900um Cable - FOC-STMMS09 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
ST MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 900um Cable
FOC-STMMS09
ST MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 900um Cable FOC-STMMS09
L-com's FOC-STMMS09 ST multimode connector is desgined for use with 900um distribution cabling fiber. It features a metal connector body, and a short boot for strain relief. It is an ideal solution for patch panels, as well as for test equipment connectivity. Features ST connector For use with multimode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 900um Application Fiber termination Test Equipment Cabling Rugged Fiber Deployments Legacy Fiber Networks

L-com's FOC-STMMS09 ST multimode connector is desgined for use with 900um distribution cabling fiber. It features a metal connector body, and a short boot for strain relief. It is an ideal solution for patch panels, as well as for test equipment connectivity.

Features

  • ST connector
  • For use with multimode fiber
  • For use with fiber diameter of 900um

Application

  • Fiber termination
  • Test Equipment Cabling
  • Rugged Fiber Deployments
  • Legacy Fiber Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-STMMS09
Product Name ST MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 900um Cable
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8062 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Data Link
View Details
KeyConnect Fiber Module SC Simplex - KEYCONNECT SC SIMPLEX MODULES - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details