L-com, Inc. MU Simplex Adapter, Brown plastic with ZR sleeve FOA-704

Description
The L-com FOA-704 is a MU Simplex Adapter. The FOA-704 features a brown plastic housing, and is used for coupling single mode or multimode fiber cables.. The L-com FOA-704 is one of thousands of fiber optic products in-stock and ready to ship Features MU-style fiber coupler for use with single mode or multimode fiber Plastic body Simplex configuration Application Telecom Datacom Troubleshooting Legacy Fiber Systems System Integrators

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
MU Simplex Adapter, Brown plastic with ZR sleeve - FOA-704 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
MU Simplex Adapter, Brown plastic with ZR sleeve
FOA-704
MU Simplex Adapter, Brown plastic with ZR sleeve FOA-704
The L-com FOA-704 is a MU Simplex Adapter. The FOA-704 features a brown plastic housing, and is used for coupling single mode or multimode fiber cables.. The L-com FOA-704 is one of thousands of fiber optic products in-stock and ready to ship Features MU-style fiber coupler for use with single mode or multimode fiber Plastic body Simplex configuration Application Telecom Datacom Troubleshooting Legacy Fiber Systems System Integrators

The L-com FOA-704 is a MU Simplex Adapter. The FOA-704 features a brown plastic housing, and is used for coupling single mode or multimode fiber cables.. The L-com FOA-704 is one of thousands of fiber optic products in-stock and ready to ship

Features

  • MU-style fiber coupler
  • for use with single mode or multimode fiber
  • Plastic body
  • Simplex configuration

Application

  • Telecom
  • Datacom
  • Troubleshooting
  • Legacy Fiber Systems
  • System Integrators
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOA-704
Product Name MU Simplex Adapter, Brown plastic with ZR sleeve
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8052 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SMA
View Details
 - 7296582 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST; ST
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details