L-com, Inc. Waterproof IP68 MultiMode Duplex LC adapter FOADFLCMM

Description
The L-com FOADFLCMM series is a rugged waterproof IP68 Duplex LC adapter for multimode outdoor applications. The L-com FOADFLCMM is a water and dust resistant small factor LC adapter, made with UL94V-0PVC and low attenuation 0.2 dB, suitable for 1000 mating cycles under outdoor conditions. The L-com FOADFLCMMis one of thousands of fiber optic connectivity products available from L-com, in-stock and ready to ship. Contact our knowledgeable technical support and sales staff for your answers on fiber optic connectivity or other L-com products. Features Waterproof adapter Duplex Multimode UL94V-0 PVC adapter Operating temperature -10 °C to 60 °C Insertion loss 0.2dB Max. Application FTTA 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps fiber optic networks Outdoor fiber optic connectivity Factory automation Outdoor broadcast

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Waterproof IP68 MultiMode Duplex LC adapter - FOADFLCMM - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Waterproof IP68 MultiMode Duplex LC adapter
FOADFLCMM
Waterproof IP68 MultiMode Duplex LC adapter FOADFLCMM
The L-com FOADFLCMM series is a rugged waterproof IP68 Duplex LC adapter for multimode outdoor applications. The L-com FOADFLCMM is a water and dust resistant small factor LC adapter, made with UL94V-0PVC and low attenuation 0.2 dB, suitable for 1000 mating cycles under outdoor conditions. The L-com FOADFLCMMis one of thousands of fiber optic connectivity products available from L-com, in-stock and ready to ship. Contact our knowledgeable technical support and sales staff for your answers on fiber optic connectivity or other L-com products. Features Waterproof adapter Duplex Multimode UL94V-0 PVC adapter Operating temperature -10 °C to 60 °C Insertion loss 0.2dB Max. Application FTTA 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps fiber optic networks Outdoor fiber optic connectivity Factory automation Outdoor broadcast

The L-com FOADFLCMM series is a rugged waterproof IP68 Duplex LC adapter for multimode outdoor applications. The L-com FOADFLCMM is a water and dust resistant small factor LC adapter, made with UL94V-0PVC and low attenuation 0.2 dB, suitable for 1000 mating cycles under outdoor conditions. The L-com FOADFLCMMis one of thousands of fiber optic connectivity products available from L-com, in-stock and ready to ship. Contact our knowledgeable technical support and sales staff for your answers on fiber optic connectivity or other L-com products.

Features

  • Waterproof adapter
  • Duplex Multimode
  • UL94V-0 PVC adapter
  • Operating temperature -10 °C to 60 °C
  • Insertion loss 0.2dB Max.

Application

  • FTTA
  • 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps fiber optic networks
  • Outdoor fiber optic connectivity
  • Factory automation
  • Outdoor broadcast
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOADFLCMM
Product Name Waterproof IP68 MultiMode Duplex LC adapter
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Adapters - 5564 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
KeyConnect Fiber Module LC Duplex - KEYCONNECT LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details