L-com, Inc. Datasheets for Fiber Optic Attenuators

Fiber optic attenuators are devices that reduce signal power in fiber optic links by inducing a fixed or variable loss. They are used to control the power level of optical signals at the outputs of light sources and electrical-to-optical (E/O) converters. They are also used to test the linearity and dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors.
Fiber Optic Attenuators: Learn more

Product Name Notes
L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATLCU-01D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial...
L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATLCU-02D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial...
L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATLCU-03D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial...
L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATLCU-07D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial...
L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATLCU-12D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial...
L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATLCU-18D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial...
L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATSCU-01D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial...
L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATSCU-02D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial...
L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATSCU-03D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial...
L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATSCU-07D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial...
L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATSCU-12D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial...
L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATSCU-18D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial...
L-com offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. These versatile in-line attenuators are the perfect solution for attenuating Singlemode fiber connectors for both lab and...
L-com offers an extensive line of precision dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATLCA-01D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and...
L-com offers an extensive line of precision dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATLCA-02D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and...
L-com offers an extensive line of precision dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATLCA-03D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and...
L-com offers an extensive line of precision dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATLCA-07D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and...
L-com offers an extensive line of precision dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATLCA-12D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and...
L-com offers an extensive line of precision dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATLCA-18D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and...
L-com offers an extensive line of precision dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATSCA-01D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and...
L-com offers an extensive line of precision dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATSCA-02D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and...
L-com offers an extensive line of precision dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATSCA-03D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and...
L-com offers an extensive line of precision dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATSCA-07D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and...
L-com offers an extensive line of precision dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATSCA-12D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and...
L-com offers an extensive line of precision dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. The FOATSCA-18D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both lab and...
LCAT1005-01 is a 1dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With hex nut on the body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA...
LCAT1005-02 is a 2dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With hex nut on the body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA...
LCAT1005-03 is a 3dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With hex nut on the body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA...
LCAT1005-04 is a 4dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With hex nut on the body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA...
LCAT1005-05 is a 5dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With hex nut on the body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA...
LCAT1005-06 is a 6dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With hex nut on the body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA...
LCAT1005-07 is a 7dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With hex nut on the body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA...
LCAT1005-08 is a 8dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With hex nut on the body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA...
LCAT1005-09 is a 9dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With hex nut on the body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA...
LCAT1005-10 is a 10dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With hex nut on the body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA...
LCAT1005-20 is a 20dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With hex nut on the body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA...
LCAT1005-30 is a 30dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With hex nut on the body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA...
LCAT1006-01 is a 1dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With gold plated brass body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA female...
LCAT1006-02 is a 2dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With gold plated brass body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA female...
LCAT1006-03 is a 3dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With gold plated brass body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA female...
LCAT1006-04 is a 4dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With gold plated brass body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA female...
LCAT1006-05 is a 5dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With gold plated brass body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA female...
LCAT1006-06 is a 6dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With gold plated brass body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA female...
LCAT1006-07 is a 7dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With gold plated brass body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA female...
LCAT1006-08 is a 8dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With gold plated brass body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA female...
LCAT1006-09 is a 9dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With gold plated brass body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA female...
LCAT1006-10 is a 10dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With gold plated brass body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA female...
LCAT1006-20 is a 20dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With gold plated brass body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA female...
LCAT1006-30 is a 30dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com. With gold plated brass body, the attenuator has coaxial in-line design with SMA male connector on one end and SMA female...
LCAT1007-01 is a 1dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com with excellent electrical performance. The attenuator has operating frequency range from DC to 18GHz and coaxial in-line design with N-type male...
LCAT1007-02 is a 2dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com with excellent electrical performance. The attenuator has operating frequency range from DC to 18GHz and coaxial in-line design with N-type male...
LCAT1007-03 is a 3dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com with excellent electrical performance. The attenuator has operating frequency range from DC to 18GHz and coaxial in-line design with N-type male...
LCAT1007-04 is a 4dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com with excellent electrical performance. The attenuator has operating frequency range from DC to 18GHz and coaxial in-line design with N-type male...
LCAT1007-05 is a 5dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com with excellent electrical performance. The attenuator has operating frequency range from DC to 18GHz and coaxial in-line design with N-type male...
LCAT1007-06 is a 6dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com with excellent electrical performance. The attenuator has operating frequency range from DC to 18GHz and coaxial in-line design with N-type male...
LCAT1007-07 is a 7dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com with excellent electrical performance. The attenuator has operating frequency range from DC to 18GHz and coaxial in-line design with N-type male...
LCAT1007-08 is a 8dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com with excellent electrical performance. The attenuator has operating frequency range from DC to 18GHz and coaxial in-line design with N-type male...
LCAT1007-09 is a 9dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com with excellent electrical performance. The attenuator has operating frequency range from DC to 18GHz and coaxial in-line design with N-type male...
LCAT1007-10 is a 10dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com with excellent electrical performance. The attenuator has operating frequency range from DC to 18GHz and coaxial in-line design with N-type male...
LCAT1007-20 is a 20dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com with excellent electrical performance. The attenuator has operating frequency range from DC to 18GHz and coaxial in-line design with N-type male...
LCAT1007-30 is a 30dB RF fixed attenuator from L-com with excellent electrical performance. The attenuator has operating frequency range from DC to 18GHz and coaxial in-line design with N-type male...
The L-com FOATSC-31-05D is a bulkhead attenuator for 1310nm wavelength and is rated for 5db. The L-com FOATSC-31-05D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both...
The L-com FOATSC-31-10D is a bulkhead attenuator for 1310nm wavelength and is rated for 10db. The L-com FOATSC-31-10D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both...
The L-com FOATSC-31-15D is a bulkhead attenuator for 1310nm wavelength and is rated for 15db. The L-com FOATSC-31-15D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both...
The L-com FOATSC-31-20D is a bulkhead attenuator for 1310nm wavelength and is rated for 20db. The L-com FOATSC-31-20D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both...
The L-com FOATSC-55-05D is a bulkhead attenuator for 1550nm wavelength and is rated for 5db. The L-com FOATSC-55-05D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both...
The L-com FOATSC-55-10D is a bulkhead attenuator for 1550nm wavelength and is rated for 10db. The L-com FOATSC-55-10D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both...
The L-com FOATSC-55-15D is a bulkhead attenuator for 1550nm wavelength and is rated for 15db. The L-com FOATSC-55-15D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both...
The L-com FOATSC-55-20D is a bulkhead attenuator for 1550nm wavelength and is rated for 20db. The L-com FOATSC-55-20D is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for both...