L-com, Inc. SC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable with Flex Boot FOC-SCSMS30FB

Description
L-com's FOC-SCSMS30FB SC single mode connector is designed for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber, and features a flex-boot for ease of installation, as well as to provide strain relief to the connector. The connector body is blue, and the boot is white. Features SC connector with flex boot For use with single mode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm Application Fiber termination Multimode patch cables Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
SC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable with Flex Boot - FOC-SCSMS30FB - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
SC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable with Flex Boot
FOC-SCSMS30FB
SC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable with Flex Boot FOC-SCSMS30FB
L-com's FOC-SCSMS30FB SC single mode connector is designed for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber, and features a flex-boot for ease of installation, as well as to provide strain relief to the connector. The connector body is blue, and the boot is white. Features SC connector with flex boot For use with single mode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm Application Fiber termination Multimode patch cables Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks

L-com's FOC-SCSMS30FB SC single mode connector is designed for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber, and features a flex-boot for ease of installation, as well as to provide strain relief to the connector. The connector body is blue, and the boot is white.

Features

  • SC connector with flex boot
  • For use with single mode fiber
  • For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm

Application

  • Fiber termination
  • Multimode patch cables
  • Local Area Networks
  • Enterprise Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-SCSMS30FB
Product Name SC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable with Flex Boot
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 6226006 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type ST
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Connectors - 8057 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Wang SMA
View Details
KeyConnect Fiber Module SC Simplex - KEYCONNECT SC SIMPLEX MODULES - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details