L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm SMF, Green, Short boot FOC-MPMSM1230-GR000

Description
The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GR000 is a MPO male connector for 12 fiber single mode APC applications. The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GR000 is designed for use with a 3.0mm fiber diameter and comes with a green color designator to denote single mode APC usage. The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GR000 is made with a familiar push-pull design for easy insertion and removal. L-com's MPO connectors provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today! Features 12 Fiber MPO Male Green color designation for Single mode APC 3.0mm fiber diameter Application Fiber Termination Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks Voice/video/data

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm SMF, Green, Short boot - FOC-MPMSM1230-GR000 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm SMF, Green, Short boot
FOC-MPMSM1230-GR000
Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm SMF, Green, Short boot FOC-MPMSM1230-GR000
The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GR000 is a MPO male connector for 12 fiber single mode APC applications. The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GR000 is designed for use with a 3.0mm fiber diameter and comes with a green color designator to denote single mode APC usage. The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GR000 is made with a familiar push-pull design for easy insertion and removal. L-com's MPO connectors provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today! Features 12 Fiber MPO Male Green color designation for Single mode APC 3.0mm fiber diameter Application Fiber Termination Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks Voice/video/data

The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GR000 is a MPO male connector for 12 fiber single mode APC applications. The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GR000 is designed for use with a 3.0mm fiber diameter and comes with a green color designator to denote single mode APC usage. The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GR000 is made with a familiar push-pull design for easy insertion and removal. L-com's MPO connectors provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today!

Features

  • 12 Fiber MPO Male
  • Green color designation for Single mode APC
  • 3.0mm fiber diameter

Application

  • Fiber Termination
  • Local Area Networks
  • Enterprise Networks
  • Voice/video/data
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-MPMSM1230-GR000
Product Name Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm SMF, Green, Short boot
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Multimode Fiber ST Adapter - MM ST Adapter - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector; Adapter
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 6455 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
 - 8051687 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Jack
Operating Temperature -20 to 70 C (-4 to 158 F)
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details