ValueTronics International, Inc. Datasheets for Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Fiber optic test equipment is used to detect the signal loss/change through a fiber optic cable.
Fiber Optic Test Equipment: Learn more

Product Name Notes
The 1107 is a Laser Head from JDSU. Additional Features: cylindrical 0.8mW 632.8nm un-polarised All JDSU helium neon lasers feature a patented close-cathode design that rapidly and uniformly distributes discharge...
The 11896A is a fiber optic equipment from Agilent Keysight HP. Lightwave Polarization Controller Standard instrument includes FC/PC connector interfaces Polarization scrambling Wide wavelength range: 1250 - 1640 nm Small...
The 1202-1 is a Power Supply from JDSU. Additional Features: Compatible Laser Models: 1125,1125P,1137,1137P 12 V DC input 115 V AC Highly regulated, constant-current output Complete fault protection Exceptional direct...
The 1205-1 is fiber optic equipment from JDSU. Additional Features: Power Supply for 0.5mW - 0.8mW HeNe Laser Model 1107 Power: 115V, 0.12 Amps Input: 115V, 0.55A, 50-400 Hz The...
The 1206-1 is a Power Supply from JDSU. Additional Features: Compatible with 1122P Laser 12 V DC input 115 V AC Highly regulated, constant-current output Complete fault protection Exceptional direct...
The 1502B is a TDR from Tektronix. A meter is an instrument used to test and measure alternating current (AC) or direct current (DC) voltage, resistance, RF, electric current, and...
The 1502C is a TDR from Tektronix. A meter is an instrument used to test and measure alternating current (AC) or direct current (DC) voltage, resistance, RF, electric current, and...
The 1503B is a TDR from Tektronix. A meter is an instrument used to test and measure alternating current (AC) or direct current (DC) voltage, resistance, RF, electric current, and...
The 1503C is a TDR from Tektronix. A meter is an instrument used to test and measure alternating current (AC) or direct current (DC) voltage, resistance, RF, electric current, and...
The 2303/15 is a Single Mode Fiber Laser Light from JDSU. Additional Features: Source Type: Laser Laser Safety: IEC 60825-1:2007 Fiber Type: SM (9/125 μm Optical interface type: PC/1 single...
The 2520 is a Pulsed Laser Diode Test from Keithley. Additonal Features: Simplifies laser diode LIV testing prior to packaging or active temperature control Integrated solution for in-process LIV production...
The 70810B is a Lightwave Receiver Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Optical-to-electrical conversion with variable optical attenuation and amplified RF output Wavelength Range: 1200 - 1600nm Frequency Range: 100 kHz...
The 8126 HD is a fiber optic equipment from JDSU. Additional Features: Long Range Singlemode: 1310nm/1550nm OTDR Module Field installable single slot plug-in module for the MTS/T-BERD platforms Impressive speed...
The 8126 VHD is a fiber optic equipment from JDSU. Additional Features: OTDR Module Very long distance: 44/44 dB 1310/1550 nm Field installable single slot plug-in module for the MTS/T-BERD...
The 8136 HD is a fiber optic equipment from JDSU. Additional Features: OTDR Long Distance Module 42/40/40 dB 1310/1550/1625 nm Field installable single slot plug-in module for the MTS/T-BERD platforms...
The 8136 MR is a fiber optic equipment from JDSU. Additional Features: CWDM/DWDM ready with 1310,1490, 1550, and 1625 nm wavelengths FTTx ready with 1310/1490/1550 nm wavelengths 0.8 m event...
The 81462SH is a OTDR Single Mode Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Wavelength: 1310 nm Dynamic Range: 30 dB Event Deadzone: 3m Attenuation Deadzone: 30m The Agilent 81462SH is a...
The 81480A is a Tunable Laser Source from Agilent. Additional Features: Wavelength Range: 1370nm to 1480nm Max.Output Power: + 5.5dBm Wavelength Accuracy (abs.): ±0.01nm Wavelength repeatability (typ.): ±0.5 pm Wavelength...
The 81495A is a Single/Multimode Reference from Agilent. Additional Features: Full compliance to IEEE 802.3ae-LR, -ER stress test in combination with the Agilent N4917A Optical Receiver Stress Test Solution Clean...
The 81519A is a Optical Receiver/Transducer from Agilent. Additional Features: Frequency response from DC to 400 MHz. Contains a PIN photodiode with a spectral response from 550 to 950 nm...
The 81542MM is a LED Source Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Designed for use with the Agilent 8153A mainframe Provides a 1300nm LED source for use with 50/125 µm multimode...
The 81552SM is a Laser Source Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Wavelength: 1310 ± 20 nm Output Power > 0 dBm Use with the Agilent 8153A or Agilent 8163A Mainframe...
The 81553SM is a Laser Source Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Central wavelength: 1550 at ± 20 nm Fiber type: 9/125µm single-mode Output power: > 0 dBm CW stability: ±
The 81554SM is a Laser Source Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Wavelengths: 1310 ± 20nm, 1550 ± 20nm Fiber Type: Single-mode 9/125 um Ouput Power: > -1 dBm Spectral Bandwidth...
The 8155A is a Laser Diode Source from Agilent. Additional Features: Narrow linewidth laser diode source optional for 1300nm or 1550 nm with excellent short- and long-term stability Outputs CW...
The 81613A is a InGaAs Return Loss Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Built-in Power Monitor and Laser Source Built-in step-by step guided wizard with Keysight Agilent HP 8163B mainframe Factory...
The 81614A is a Return Loss Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Maximum CW output power: <1.8mW Wavelength range: 1310 to 1550nm Beam waist diameter: 9µm Output power typical -4dBm 75dB...
The 81618A is a Interface Module from Agilent. Additional Features: fully compatible with all Agilent 8162x Optical Heads fits in all Keysight Agilent HP 8163/8164/8166-series 1-channel option The Agilent 81618A...
The 81619A is a Interface Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Fully compatible with all Keysight Agilent HP 8152x and 8162x Optical Heads Fits in all Keysight Agilent HP 8163/8164/8166-series 2-channel...
The 81636B is a 1250nm-1640nm Fast Optical from Agilent. Additional Features: 25 µs minimum averaging time and 17 kHz analog bandwidth Dynamic range > 55dB in manual range mode Power...
The 81640A is a DWDM Tunable Laser from Agilent. Additional Features: Wavelength Range: 1510nm to 1640nm Max. Output Power: 4dBm Wavelength Accuracy (abs.): ±0.015nm Wavelength repeatability (typ.): ±0.5pm The Agilent...
The 81642A is a Tunable Laser from Agilent. Additional Features: Wavelength Range: 1510nm to 1640nm Max.Output Power: + 7dBm Wavelength Accuracy (abs.): ±0.015nm Wavelength repeatability (typ.): ±0.5 pm The Agilent...
The 8164A is a Lightwave Measurement System from Agilent. Additional Features: Connectivity to a wide range of controlling equipment through GPIB, RS-232C and PC Card interface. Configurable hardware input and...
The 81651A is a 1550nm Fabry-Perot Laser from Agilent. Additional Features: 1550nm 1mW output power CW power stability: ±0.03db (24h) Internal digital modulation The Agilent 81651A Fabry-Perot laser source is...
The 81654A is a 1310/1550nm Fabry-Perot Laser from Agilent. Additional Features: 1310/1550nm 1mW output power CW power stability: ±0.03db (24h) Internal digital modulation The Agilent 81654A Fabry-Perot laser source is...
The 81657A is a High Power Fabry-Perot Laser from Agilent. Additional Features: 1310 and 1550nm 20mW output power CW power stability: ±0.03db (24h) Output attenuation The Agilent 81657A Fabry-Perot laser...
The 81662A is a Low Power DFB Laser Source from Agilent. Additional Features: High Wavelength and Power Stability Compatible with Agilent 816xA/B Mainframes Polarization Maintaining Fiber (PMF) Output power 10...
The 81663A is a High Power DFB Laser Source from Agilent. Additional Features: +13 dBm Wavelength Stability: +/- 0.002nm Power stability: 0.003dB Built-in coherence control Built-in digital modulation Built-in isolator...
The 8166A is a Multi-Channel Mainframe from Agilent. Additional Features: 17 Slots to host Agilent 816xxx series modules in any combination Synchronized parallel testing of multichannel components Graphical display for...
The 8167B is a Tunable Laser Source 1310nm from Agilent. Additional Features: Form Factor: Benchtop Minimum Wavelength: 1255nm Maximum Wavelength: 1365nm Absolute Wavelenth Accuracy: 0.1nm Relative Wavelenth Accuracy: 0.035nm...
The 81680A is a DWDM Tunable Laser from Agilent. Additional Features: Wavelength Range: 1460nm to 1580nm Max. Output Power: 6dBm Wavelength Accuracy (abs.): ± 0.01nm Wavelength repeatability (typ.): ± 0.5pm...
The 81682A is a Tunable Laser Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Wavelength Range: 1460nm to 1580nm Max. Output Power: 8dBm Wavelength Accuracy (abs.): ± 0.01nm Wavelength repeatability (typ.): ± 0.5pm...
The 81689A is a Compact Tunable Laser Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Specially designed for the C-Band Saturating optical amplifiers for dense-WDM transmission systems Configuring multi-channel test beds for DWDM...
The 81689B is a Compact Tunable Laser from Agilent. Additional Features: Specially designed for the C-Band Saturating optical amplifiers for dense-WDM transmission systems Configuring multi-channel test beds for DWDM transmission...
The 8168A is a Tunable Laser Source from Agilent. Additional Features: 1500 nm to 1565 nm Single mode operation at each wavelength. Accurate and fast tuning. Independent control of power...
The 8168B is a Tunable Laser Source from Agilent. Additional Features: Tunable Range from 1500 to 1565 nm Resolution of 0.001 nm GPIB Interface Front Panel BNC Connectors
The 8168C is a Tunable Laser Source from Agilent. Additional Features: Wavelength range: 1470 nm to 1580 nm Absolute wavelength accuracy: < ± 0.1 nm Relative wavelength accuracy: ± 0.035...
The 8168D is a Tunable Laser Source from Agilent. Additional Features: Output power up to -4dBm tuning linearity +/- pm possible Auto-realignment of laser cavity for even better reliability
The 8168E is a Tunable Laser Source from Agilent. Additional Features: Tunable Range: 1470 to 1580 nm Resolution: 0.001nm Computer HP-IB / GPIB Interface Integrated Help Menu Auto-Realignment and Self-Test...
The 8168F is a Tunable Laser Source from Agilent. Additional Features: The Agilent 8168F tunable laser generates +8 dBm signal power when no attenuator is included, or +7 dBm with...
The 8169A is a Polarization Controller from Agilent. Additional Features: Polarization synthesis Complete, automatic adjustments of polarization state over the entire Poincare sphere Low insertion loss: 0.7 db Swept wavelength...
The 81WDMPMD is a fiber optic equipment from JDSU. Additional Features: A unique solution combining OSA, PMD, and SA test functions in one plug-in module The most compact PMD/WDM/SA test...
The 83400A is a Lightwave Source Module from Agilent. Additional Features: 300 kHz to 3 GHz frequency range 1300 nm wavelength SMF 9/125 um fiber The Agilent 83400A Lightwave Source...
The 83402A is a Lightwave Source from Agilent. Additional Features: Frequency range of 300 kHz to 6 GHz at 1300 nm Designed for use with the Agilent 8702B and Agilent...
The 83411C is a Lightwave Receiver from Agilent. Additional Features: Wavelength: 1300 nm / 1550 nm Maximum Average Power: 3 mW Responsivity at 50 MHz: 0.45 A/W, -7 dBe nominal...
The 83425A is a Lightwave CW Source from Agilent. Additional Features: Lightwave Source can be used as an external DFB laser source for the Agilent HP8703A, 83420A and 83421A systems...
The 83430A is a Lightwave Transmitter from Agilent. Additional Features: SDH/SONET Compliant. 52, 155, 622, and 2488 Mb/s Rates. User Adjustable Extinction Ratio. User Selectable Wavelenghts. The Agilent 83430A is...
The 83433A is a Lightwave Transmitter from Agilent. Additional Features: Excellent 10 Gb/s and 2.5 Gb/s optical waveforms Modulate at data rates from 2.4 to 10.7 Gb/s Generates STM-64/OC-192 and...
The 83438A is an Erbium ASE Source from Agilent. Additional Features: High power density allows high measurement range Single-mode fiber output, angled connector option Modulation input: up to 300 Hz...
The 83440C is a Lightwave Converter from Agilent. Additional Features: Fast 22 ps Full-Width Half-Max (FWHM) pulse response Broad 20 GHz bandwidth (3 dB opt) Small, convenient package Low pulse...
The 83442A is a Lightwave Receiver from Agilent. Additional Features: Designed for Use with High-Speed Single-Shot and Sampling Oscilloscopes Make Pulse Parameter Measurements on Optical Signals 9/125µm Optical Input RF...
The 83446A is a Lightwave Clock/Data Receiver from Agilent. Additional Features: 2.48832 Gb/sec or 622.08 Mb/sec Operates Over Full Range of Power Levels 1310/1550 nm Operation Auxiliary Input Recovers Clock...
The 83481A is a Optical Plug-In Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Unfiltered BW GHz(typical): 2.5(>3.0) Number of Filters: 2 Filter Rates: 155 and 622 Mbit/s Fiber Input: 9/125 µm Wavelength:...
The 83485A is a Optical/Electrical Plug-In from Agilent. Additional Features: Wavelength range: 1000-1600 nm Reference receiver capability (0.155/0.622/2.488/9.953 Gb/s) The Agilent 83485A is a reconditioned Optical/Electrical Plug-In Module that incorporates...
The 83485B is a Optical /Electrical Plug-In from Agilent. Additional Features: Optical Channel, which is unamplified 980 nm -1625 nm Single Mode (SM) 30 GHz BW Sensitivity: -8 dBm Electrical...
The 83486A is a Optical/Electrical Plug-In from Agilent. Additional Features: Built-in optical reference receiver Measures 1000nm - 1600nm on SM or MM fiber (up to 62.5/125 micron fiber) 2.5 GHz...
The 83487A is a Optical/Electrical Plug-In from Agilent. Additional Features: Optical Channel, which is unfiltered BW 2.5 GHz) 2 filters, wavelength 780 to 850 nm Electrical Channel, which is 12...
The 86060C is a Lightwave Switch from Agilent. Additional Features: Improved performance due to temperature stabilization Visual signal path display with easy-to-use manual interface Multilayer software for controlling multiple switch...
The 86062C is a Lightwave Switch from Agilent. Additional Features: Improved performance due to temperature stabilization Visual signal path display with easy-to-use manual interface Repeatable switching with 10 million cycle...
The 86101A is a Optical Plug-In Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Integrated/calibrated optical channel with sensitivity to below -17 dBm 750 to 860 nm wavelength range Automatic/switchable filters for compliance...
The 86102U is a Optical Plug-In Module from Agilent. Additional Features: 15 GHz amplified optical channel for 62.5/125 fibers Wavelength range: 750-860 nm Characteristic RMS noise: 14 uW (15 GHz...
The 86103A is a Optical Plug-In Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Integrated/calibrated optical channel with sensitivity to below -20 dBm Automatic/switchable SDH/SONET filters for compliance testing at both 155 and...
The 86103B is a DCA Oscilloscope from Agilent. Additional Features: 1000 to 1600 nm wavelength range Automatic/switchable filters for compliance testing at 622, 1063, 1250, 2125, 2488 and 2500 Mb/s...
The 86105A is a Optical Plug-In Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Two measurement channels one integrated optical the second electrical Each channel has two selectable bandwidth settings In the lower...
The 86106A is a Optical / Electrical Plug-In from Agilent. Additional Features: 30 GHz optical channel for 9/125 fibers Wavelength range: 1000-1600 nm Reference receiver capability (9.953 Gb/s) 40 GHz...
The 86106B is a Optical Plug-In Module from Agilent. Additional Features: 28 GHz of unfiltered optical bandwidth 10Gb/s reference receiver for OC-192/STM-64 standard-based compliance testing 40 GHz electrical channel The...
The 86107A is a Precision Reference Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Accurate views of your 40 Gb/s waveforms Improve timebase jitter and linearity by more than a factor of five...
The 86108A is a Precision Waveform from Agilent. Additional Features: Bandwidth: > 33 GHz (2 channels) Noise: < 300 uV RMS Jitter: < 100 fs RMS (< 60 fs typical)...
The 86109A is a Optical Plug-In Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Integrated/calibrated optical channel with 30 GHz bandwidth 40 GHz bandwidth electrical channel 2.5/12.5 GHz trigger channel (set by mainframe)...
The 86109B is a Optical Plug-In Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Return-to-zero (RZ) measurement 50 GHz bandwidth electrical channel 2.5/12.5 GHz trigger channel (set by mainframe) The Agilent 86109B module...
The 86111A is a Plug-In Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Two amplified 3 GHz optical channels Compatibility: 62.5/125 fibers Wavelength range: 750-860 nm Characteristic RMS noise: 1.5 uW (3 GHz...
The 86111U is a Plug-In Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Wavelength range: 750-860 nm Characteristic RMS noise: 14 uW (15 GHz BW) Maximum average input power: 2 mW Reference receiver...
The 86112A is a Plug-In Module from Agilent. Additional Features: 2-channel electrical measurement module 20 GHz and 12.4 GHz selectable bandwidths 2.5/12.5 GHz trigger channel (set by mainframe) The Agilent...
The 86115B is a Plug-In Module from Agilent. Additional Features: Simultaneous measurements on multiple channels Simplifies test of parallel optic devices Parallel eye diagram analysis Simultaneous measurements on multiple channels...
The AQ2202 is a fiber optic equipment from Yokogawa. Additional Features: Easy-to-view color display Compact Flash (CF) card for datastorage Measurement module “hot-swapping” capability Remote monitoring and measurement through a...
The AQ8203 is a 3-Slot Mainframe from Ando. Additional Features: Slots Quantity: 3 modules Interfaces: GP-IB (IEEE-488.2 Compatible) Modules supported: all AQ82xx modules Power: AC 100 to 120/200 to 240...
The CFL510G (1001-790) is a tdr from Megger. Additional Features: Dual cursors for pinpointing faults Auto set-up for instant use 2 ns pulse width virtually eliminates dead zones Unique trace...
The CFL535G (1007-069) advanced dual channel tdr is from Megger. Additional Features: Comprehensive Dual Channel capability with dual aspect display. AUTO set up mode for instant use. Ultra fast pulse...
The CKSM-2 is fiber optic equipment from Noyes. Additional Features: CKSM-2 Consists of: CSS1-MM, CSS1-SM, and CSM1-2 Palm-sized, rugged, lightweight Certify multimode fiber links per TIA/EIA standards CW and modulated...
The E5974A is fiber optic equipment from Agilent. Additional Features: Laser Module, 1310/1550 nm Output power: -7 dBm (0,2 mW) The Agilent E5974A is a small, portable Dual Laser Source...
The E6000C is a Agilent Mini-OTDR from Agilent. Additional Features: High dynamic range - 45dB. Fiber Break Locator to quickly find breaks and bends. Locate and characterize splice and connector...
The E6008B is a fiber optic equipment from Agilent. Additional Features: Maximum dynamic range: 43dB Maximum wavelength: 1550nm Minimum wavelength: 1310nm Fiber type singlemode The Agilent E6008B OTDR Module is...
The E6020A is a Agilent Fiber Break Locator from Agilent. Additional Features: Step by step easy navigation with Fiber Break Assistant to guide technician to the break quickly. Easily understood...
The E6021A is a fiber optic equipment from Agilent. Additional Features: Wavelength: 1300 nm/35 dB Single-mode Pulsewidth: 10ns The Agilent 6021A is a high performance time domain reflectometer.
The E8257DS12 is fiber optic equipment from Agilent Keysight HP. Additional Features: 60 to 90 GHz frequency range, WR-12 output port flange High output power (typically + 6 dBm @...
The FLS-210 is a Fiber Optic Equipment from Exfo. The FLS-210 is a Fiber Optic Equipment from Exfo.
The FTB-400 is an OTDR from Exfo. An optical time domain reflectometer is used to characterize optical fiber by injecting optical pulses into one end of the fiber and measuring...
The FVA-3100 is fiber optic equipment from Exfo. Additional Features: Excellent spectral uniformity of + 0.1 dB Monitor output option Ultra-low insertion loss Programmable-using the front panel buttons, or the...
The HA1 is fiber optic equipment from JDSU. Additional Features: 100 dB range 0.01 or 0.001 dB resolution 0.01 dB repeatability Accuracy of ± 0.1 dB Typical polarization dependent loss...
The HA9W2 is fiber optic equipment from JDSU. Additional Features: Attenuation Range: 50, 60, or 100 dB Resolution: 0.01 dB Accuracy of ± 0.1 dB Low Insertion Loss Series Wavelength...
The IQ-206 is a 6 Slot Expansion Unit from Exfo. The Exfo IQ-206 Expansion Unit has six slots for modules, a Sequential Position Display, and connects to Exfo IQ-203 Control...
The IQ-9100 is a Optical Switch from Exfo. Additional Features: 1 x 2, 1 x 4, 1 x 8, 1 x 12, 1 x 16, 1 x 24, 1 x...
The LDT-5525 is a Thermoelectric Temperature Controller from ILX Lightwave. Additional Features: High accuracy, high stability control Typical drift less than ±0.004°C Wide temperature range: –99°C to 199°C Low-noise 24W...
The LDT-5910B is a Laser Diode Controller from ILX Lightwave. Additional Features: High power output up to 120W (LDT-5980) Precision setpoint resolution of ±0.001°C with long term temperature stability of...
The LDX-3412 is a Precision Current Source from ILX Lightwave. Additional Features: Low cost 0 - 200 mA laser diode driver Versatile control: constant current and constant power modes Laser...
The LSI4 is fiber optic equipment from Exfo. Additional Features: The Exfo LSI4 is a Laser Security Interface.
The M100 is a Handheld OTDR from Noyes. Additional M100 Featues: Handheld OTDR Protective rubber boot Four adapter caps AC power adapter and cord CompactFlash card reader User guide Carry...
The MT9083A is an OTDR from Anritsu. An optical time domain reflectometer is used to characterize optical fiber by injecting optical pulses into one end of the fiber and measuring...
The MT9810A is fiber optic equipment from Anritsu. Additional Features: Wide Dynamic Range Optical loss of up to 120 dB can be measured using the high output (+10 dBm) light...
The MTA150 is a GPIB Control Casstte from JDSU. Additional Features: GPIB Control Cassette for the JDSU MTA100 Local control: front panel keypad and LCD display Remote control: GPIB Command...
The MW9076K is an OTDR from Anritsu. An optical time domain reflectometer is used to characterize optical fiber by injecting optical pulses into one end of the fiber and measuring...
The N2280A is a Quad Optical 1x2 Multiplexer from Agilent. Additional Features: Modular off-the-shelf optical communications test High repeatability for accurate signal routing Relays: Optical Prisms Optical Fiber Type: 9/125...
The ONT-50 is a DWDM and CWDM Analyzer from Acterna. Additional Features: Optical and digital test instruments bundled in one portable mainframe. The world's first portable multi-port field tester minimizes...
The ONT-506 is an Optical Network Tester from JDSU. Additional Features: 40/43 Gb/s optical and electrical interfaces in a single instrument SDH STM-256 and SONET OC-768 concatenated and fully structured...
The P6701 is fiber optic equipment from Tektronix. Additional Features: Optical probe allows optical signals to be viewed on a standard oscilloscope. Wavelength response: 450 to 1050nm. Bandwidth: DC to...
The P6701A is fiber optic equipment from Tektronix. Additional Features: Wavelength Range: 500 to 950nm Optical input: Up to 200m Maximum Optical output for Linear output: 1mW Maximum Nondestructive Optical...
The P6721 is fiber optic equipment from Tektronix. Additional Features: DC to 50 MHz 400 to 1000 nm Large Area Detector (3 mm) Si PIN The Tektronix P6721 is a...
The RM3750B is a Dual Source Back Reflection Meter from JDSU. Additional Features: Wide wavelength range Insertion loss and backreflection capability Typical backreflection power sensitivity of - 75 dB Insertion...
The RM3J50+1FA7 is fiber optic equipment from JDSU. Additional Features: Wide wavelength range Insertion loss and backreflection capability Typical backreflection power sensitivity of - 75 dB Insertion loss and power...
The SA42 is fiber optic equipment from Tektronix. Additional Features: Optical-to-Electrical Converter Ultra High Bandwidth for Analyzing High Frequency Signal Components Wavelength 1000 to 1700 nm Bandwidth (Optical): DC to...
The SMARTCLASS E1 is a Optical Ethernet handheld Tester from JDSU. Additional Features: Performs E1/Datacom service installation and maintenance in easy-to-use, lightweight, and rugged form-factor Significantly reduces field technician training...
The SR540 is a Optical Chopper from Stanford Research. Additional Features: 4 Hz to 3.7 kHz chopping frequencies Low phase jitter Single and dual beam experiments Sum & difference reference...
The TDR2010 (1007-078) advanced dual channel tdr is from Megger. Additional Features: 600 V CAT IV Input Protection filter built in Step and Pulse TDR selections Distance Dependant Gain Test...
The TDR2050 (1005-023) advanced dual channel tdrs are from Megger. Additional Features: 600 V CAT IV Input Protection filter built in Step and Pulse TDR selections Distance Dependant Gain Test...
The TDR500/3 (1002-227) is a tdr from Megger. Additional Features: Simple operation AUTO set up for instant use Ultra fast pulse for near end fault identification Trace HOLD feature IP54...
The TDR900 hand-held cable length meter is from Megger. Additional Features: Full autoranging for measuring the length of pow er, telephony, CATV and LAN cables, provides distance to an open...
The TFS2020 is a Handheld Optical Fault Finder from Tektronix. Additional Features: No waveform interpretation is necessary - allows fault finding by virtually any user Designed to locate major attenuation-induced...
The TOP140 is a Optical Laser Source from Tektronix. Additional Features: Stabilized Calibrated Output. Selectable Modulation Frequencies. 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz. Universal Connector Interface (UCI). >80 Hours Battery...