RS Components, Ltd. Datasheets for Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber optic transceivers include both a transmitter and a receiver in the same component.
Fiber Optic Transceivers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
450802 3.3V SC 1X9 OC-3 Transceiver,AFBR-5805Z - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
450802P 3.3V SC 1X9 OC-3 Transceiver,AFBR-5805Z - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Tube. This product is non-returnable.
450830 3.3V SC 1X9 Transceiver,AFBR-5803Z - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
450830P 3.3V SC 1X9 Transceiver,AFBR-5803Z - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Tube. This product is non-returnable.
450846 3.3V ST 1X9 Transceiver,AFBR-5803TZ - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
450846P 3.3V ST 1X9 Transceiver,AFBR-5803TZ - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Tube. This product is non-returnable.
8842073
8842076
8842079
8842082
8842085
8842089
8842091
8842098
Active Optical Cable (AOC) is the best optical solution for connections of 20 meters or less. Avago Atlas 75x or 77x embedded optical engines will offer significant advantages over copper...
8305029 Avago, Fibre Optic, AFBR-53D5Z - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
8305029P Avago, Fibre Optic, AFBR-53D5Z - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Tube. This product is non-returnable.
8305038 Avago, Fibre Optic, AFBR-5710ALZ - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
8305038P Avago, Fibre Optic, AFBR-5710ALZ - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Box. This product is non-returnable.
8019217 Compact Fibre Optic Transceiver, 100Mbps - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
8019217P Compact Fibre Optic Transceiver, 100Mbps - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Box. This product is non-returnable.
8019226 Fibre Optic Transceiver,10/100Mbps,SC-RJ - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
8019226P Fibre Optic Transceiver,10/100Mbps,SC-RJ - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Box. This product is non-returnable.
7140225 Gigabit ethernet optical transceiver DMI - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
7140225P Gigabit ethernet optical transceiver DMI - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Box. This product is non-returnable.
8188855 HFBR-3810Z & HFBR-3810MSZ Transceivers consists of an optic transmitter and receiver that operates at a wavelength of 650 nm and has a transient voltage suppression of up to 12 kV.
8842124 IEEE- 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Compliant. Industry standard mezzanine height 1 x 9 package style with Exteded Shield in Metal Housing. integral duplex SC connector receptacle. Single 3.3V power supply operation...
8842133 Multi-Mode Fiber-Optic (MMF) Transceiver. IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25Gbd) 1000BASE-SX compliant. Industry standard Small Form Factor (SFF) pluggable 2 x 5 dual-in-line package. LC-duplex connector optical interface. 850nm Vertical cavity...
8842136 Multi-Mode Fiber-Optic (MMF) Transceiver. IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1.25Gbd) 1000BASE-SX compliant. Industry standard Small Form Factor (SFF) pluggable 2 x 5 Package Style with Integral MT-RJ Connector. Single 3.3V Power...
8188814 Opto, Avago, AFBR-5803AQZ - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
1466142
1466177
SFP FO Transceiver Module 125MBd Coated - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
1466177P SFP FO Transceiver Module 125MBd Coated - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Punnet. This product is non-returnable.
8842120 Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Transceiver. SC Duplex connector optical interface. Multisourced 1 x 9 pin configuration. Single +3.3V or +5V power supply. Designed for EFM (Ethernet in the First Mile) baseline...
8305016
8305016P
8305019
8305019P
The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use of a 650nm light emitting diode (LED) source with integrated optics and driver IC for efficient joining with a 1mm polymer optical...
8305022 The AFBR-26x4Z/25x9Z Series, from Avago Technologies, consists of fibre optic receivers for 1mm POF (polymer optical fibre). These fibre optic receivers are compatible with the TTL logic families. The AFBR-26x4Z/25x9Z...
8842105 The AFBR-57J5APZ is a Multi-Mode Fiber-Optic (MMF) Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Small Form Pluggable (SFP) for wireless base station applications involving the OBSAI or CPRI protocols. Maximum Data Rate =...
8188827
8305031
8305031P
The AFBR-7xxx 850nm SFP+ Transceiver enables 10Gb Ethernet equipment designs with very high port density. For the design to be compliant with the 10GBASE-SR / SW standard, the transceiver uses...
8842111
8842127
The AFBR-811FxyZ and AFBR-821FxyZ are a set of 12-channel, pluggable, parallel fiber optics transmitter and receiver modules, optimized for short-range parallel multi-lane data communication applications. Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GbE...
8842114 The AFBR-812VFxZ is a set of 12-channel, pluggable, parallel fiber optics transmitter modules optimized for short-range parallel multi-lane data communication applications. Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GbE (100GBASE-SR10 and nPPI) per...
8842095 The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up to 8.5GBd serial links over multi-mode optical fiber. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications...
8842108 The Avago AFBR-57R5AEZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up to 4.25GBd serial links over multi-mode optical fiber. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications...
8842102 The Avago AFBR-709ASMZ Optical SFP+ transceiver utilizes 850nm VCSEL and PIN Detector technology to provide an IEEE 10 Gigabit Ethernet design compliant with the 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-SW standards. Maximum Data...
7417092
9107125
The HFBR-57E0 series are multimode transceivers with a pluggable LC connector for ATM, FDDI, Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1. The small form factor transceiver can be used in multimode...
9107129 The HFBR-5963LZ/ALZ multimode small form factor transceivers offer a solution for Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 applications. The transceiver comes supplied with an LC Connector and the industries 2...
8019276
8019276P
9226860
The HFBR-5xxx devices from Avago Technologies are small form factor (SFF) optical transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 GBd) and iSCSI. These optical transceivers are ideal for use in short reach,...
8188760
8188763
8188767
8188776
8188779
8305053
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of 1000 Mbps with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals. Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Port. Custom RJ-45 connector with integrated magnetics. Link...
8962603 TOSLINK, Molded resin package - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
8962603P TOSLINK, Molded resin package - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Bag. This product is non-returnable.
7417086 Transceiver MMF 1.25GBd Gigabit, DMI,SFP - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
7417082 Transceiver MMF 1.25GBd Gigabit, SFP - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
7417098 Transceiver SMF 1.25GBd Gigabit, DMI,SFP - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
7417095 Transceiver SMF 1.25GBd Gigabit, SFP - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
7190955
7190964
Transceiver,1.25GBd,1300nm,LC Connector - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
7190920
7190923
Transceiver,1.25GBd,850nm,LC Connector - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
7190939 Transceiver,125MBd,1300nm,ST Connector - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
7190973 Transceiver,155MBd,1300nm,SC Connector - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
7190936 Transceiver,2.125GBd,850nm,LC Connector - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
6933170 Transceiver,4250MBd,850nm,LC connector - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
6933170P Transceiver,4250MBd,850nm,LC connector - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Box. This product is non-returnable.
6961239 TX/RX Optical Fiber 100Mbps 10-Pin DIP - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
6961239P TX/RX Optical Fiber 100Mbps 10-Pin DIP - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Bag. This product is non-returnable.
6961223 TX/RX Optical Fiber 100Mbps 9-Pin SIP - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
6961223P TX/RX Optical Fiber 100Mbps 9-Pin SIP - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Tube. This product is non-returnable.
6961232 TX/RX Optical Fiber 4250Mbps 20-Pin SFP - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
6961232P TX/RX Optical Fiber 4250Mbps 20-Pin SFP - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Tube. This product is non-returnable.
6961229 TX/RX Optical Fiber 4250Mbps 9-Pin DIP - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers
6961229P TX/RX Optical Fiber 4250Mbps 9-Pin DIP - Fibre Optic Components - Fibre Optic Transceivers Delivery on production packaging - Tube. This product is non-returnable.