Richardson RFPD Datasheets for Electromechanical Relays

Electromechanical relays are devices that complete or interrupt a circuit by physically moving electrical contacts into contact with each other.
Electromechanical Relays: Learn more

Page: 1 2 3
Product Name Notes
RF Relay -- R516313100 QUARTZ SERIES – FAILSAFE SMT Power Micro-SPDT 26.5GHz
RF Relay -- ER422DD-5A/SQ
RF Relay -- ER422DM-12B/G
RF Relay -- ER422DM-26A/SG
RF Relay -- ER422DM-26B
RF Relay -- ER422DM4-5A
RF Relay -- ER422M-12A/G
RF Relay -- ER422M-5A/SG
RF Relay -- ER422X-26A/SQ
RF Relay -- ER422XM4-26A/SG
RF Relay -- ER431-26B
RF Relay -- ER431D-12A
RF Relay -- ER431D-26A
RF Relay -- ER432-12A/G
RF Relay -- ER432-26A
RF Relay -- ER432D-5A
RF Relay -- ER432DM-12A
RF Relay -- ER432M-9A/G
RF Relay -- ER432M4-12A/SQ
RF Relay -- ER432M4-6A
RF Relay -- ER432T-12B
RF Relay -- ER432T-5A
RF Relay -- GLB363-000-5
RF Relay -- GRF121-12
RF Relay -- GRF121-5
RF Relay -- GRF121R-5
RF Relay -- GRF172D-12
RF Relay -- GRF303-5
RF Relay -- GRF313-5
RF Relay -- GRF342-12
RF Relay -- J114D-12M
RF Relay -- J114D-26L
RF Relay -- J114D-26M
RF Relay -- J114D-5PL
RF Relay -- J114DZ-12M
RF Relay -- J114M4-26L
RF Relay -- J114M4-9M
RF Relay -- J134-5PL
RF Relay -- J134D-12M
RF Relay -- J134D-26M
RF Relay -- J134D-5M
RF Relay -- J134DM4-12M/Q
RF Relay -- J134DM4-9M/Q
RF Relay -- J134M4-12M
RF Relay -- J136CM9-12M
RF Relay -- J255-12M/Q
RF Relay -- J255-26L/Q
RF Relay -- J255-5L
RF Relay -- J411D-12M
RF Relay -- J411DDM3-12L
RF Relay -- J411DM3-26L
RF Relay -- J411T-18L
RF Relay -- J411T-26PL
RF Relay -- J412-12L/Q
RF Relay -- J412-12PL
RF Relay -- J412-26L
RF Relay -- J412D-12L
RF Relay -- J412D-12M
RF Relay -- J412D-12M/Q
RF Relay -- J412D-26L
RF Relay -- J412D-26M
RF Relay -- J412D-26WL/Q
RF Relay -- J412D-26WM
RF Relay -- J412D-5L
RF Relay -- J412D-5PL
RF Relay -- J412DD-26WM
RF Relay -- J412DDM-26L
RF Relay -- J412DY-18M
RF Relay -- J412YM-26M
RF Relay -- J420DM-9M
RF Relay -- J421-26L
RF Relay -- J422-12M
RF Relay -- J422-18M
RF Relay -- J422-6PM
RF Relay -- J422D-26L
RF Relay -- J422DD-26PL
RF Relay -- J422DD-6L
RF Relay -- J422M-26M
RF Relay -- J432D-12L
RF Relay -- J432D-26WM/G
RF Relay -- J432T-5PM
RF Relay -- LB363YZ-100-5/G
RF Relay -- R512373427
RF Relay -- R512473617
RF Relay -- R512873627
RF Relay -- R512F73417
RF Relay -- R512F73617
RF Relay -- R514873627
RF Relay -- R514F73417
RF Relay -- R514F73617
RF Relay -- R514F73627
RF Relay -- R516332100
RF Relay -- R516333100
RF Relay -- R516392100
RF Relay -- R516412100
RF Relay -- R51641210T
RF Relay -- R516413100
RF Relay -- R516432100
RF Relay -- R516433100
RF Relay -- R516492100
RF Relay -- R516493100
RF Relay -- R516712100
RF Relay -- R516713100
RF Relay -- R516732100
RF Relay -- R516733100
RF Relay -- R516792100
RF Relay -- R516793100
RF Relay -- R573413310
RF Relay -- R596312100
RF Relay -- R596332102
RF Relay -- R596812000
RF Relay -- R596812109
RF Relay -- R596813100
RF Relay -- R596832200
RF Relay -- R596832500
RF Relay -- R596892109
RF Relay -- R599312000
RF Relay -- R599922000
RF Relay -- RF100-0001
RF Relay -- RF170-5/G
RF Relay -- RF170-6
RF Relay -- RF300D-5
RF Relay -- RF300YZ-12/R
RF Relay -- RF303D-5/G
RF Relay -- RF303Z-5
RF Relay -- RF312-12/SG
RF Relay -- RF341-5
RF Relay -- RF341Y-5
RF Relay -- RF700-5
RF Relay -- RF703Y-5/SR
RF Relay -- S114-0147
RF Relay -- S114-5
RF Relay -- S114D-12/G
RF Relay -- S114D-26
RF Relay -- S114D-5/R
RF Relay -- S114D-5/R-TR
RF Relay -- S114DD-12
RF Relay -- S134D-0138
RF Relay -- S134D-12/G-TR
RF Relay -- S134D-5
RF Relay -- S172-12
RF Relay -- S172D-5
RF Relay -- S422-5/G
RF Relay -- SGLB363-000-5
RF Relay -- SGRF300-12/R
RF Relay -- SGRF300D-12
RF Relay -- SGRF303D-5
RF Relay -- SGRF303YZ-5
RF Relay -- SGRF312-12
Richardson RFPD, an Arrow Company, is a specialized electronic component distributor providing design engineers with deep technical expertise and localized global design support for the latest new products from the...
RF Relay -- R514473417 SPnT Coaxial Switches DC to 6 GHz, DC to 20 GHz, DC to 26.5 GHz, DC to 40 GHz. Radiall’s TITANIUM switches are optimized to perform at a high level...
RF Relay -- R574113620 SPnT N 12.4GHz NO 28 IC Zc TTL Pins
RF Relay -- R573493820 SPnT SMA 18GHz Latch 28 IC No Zc SCO AR Diodes TTL Pins
RF Relay -- R573413000 SPnT SMA 18GHz NO 28 IC No Zc Pins
RF Relay -- R573322620 SPnT SMA 3GHz Latch 12 No Zc TTL Pins
RF Relay -- R573313880 SPnT SMA 3GHz NO 28 IC No Zc TTL BCD Pins
RF Relay -- R573303710 SPnT SMA 3GHz NO 28 No Zc C+ Pins
RF Relay -- J134D-12L
RF Relay -- J134DM4-12M
The 134 sensitive Centigrid® relay retains the same features as the 114 standard Centigrid® relay with only a minimal increase in profile height (0.375""). Its 0.100"" grid spaced terminals, which...
RF Relay -- GRF172-12
RF Relay -- GRF172-5
RF Relay -- GRF172D-5
The GRF172 surface-mount Centigrid® relay is an ultraminiature, hermetically sealed, armature relay for 2.5 GHz RF applications. Its low profile height (0.330"") and 0.100"" grid spaced terminals make it an...
RF Relay -- GRF311-12
RF Relay -- GRF311-26
The GRF311 offers monotonic insertion loss to 8 GHz. This improvement in RF insertion loss over the frequency range makes these relays highly suitable for use in attenuator and other...
RF Relay -- J422-26L The magnetic-latching TO-5 relay, originally conceived and developed by Teledyne, has become one of the industry standards for low-level switching from dry circuit to 1 ampere. Designed for high-density PC...
RF Relay -- RF170-12
RF Relay -- RF170-5
The RF170 series relay is an ultraminiature, hermetically sealed, magnetic-latching relay featuring extremely low intercontact capacitance for exceptional RF performance over the full UHF spectrum. Its low profile height and...
RF Relay -- S172-12/28
RF Relay -- S172-5
RF Relay -- S172-5/G
RF Relay -- S172D-26
RF Relay -- S172D-26/G
RF Relay -- S172D-5/28
RF Relay -- S172D-5/G
The S172 surface mount Centigrid® relay is an ultraminiature, hermetically sealed, armature relay for commercial applications. Its low profile height (0.470) and 0.100"" grid spaced terminals make it an ideal...
RF Relay -- J114-26L The Series 114 Centigrid® relay is an ultraminiature, hermetically sealed, armature relay. Its low profile height (.275"") and .100"" grid spaced terminals, which precludes the need for spreader pads, make...
RF Relay -- J114DM4-18L
RF Relay -- J114M4-5L
The series 114 Centigrid® relay is an ultraminiature, hermetically sealed, armature relay. Its low profile height (0.275"") and 0.100"" grid spaced terminals, which precludes the need for spreader pads, make...
RF Relay -- GRF180-12
RF Relay -- GRF180-5
The series GRF180 relay is the first hermetically sealed, ultraminiature RF relay designed from inception for surface mount applications. This magnetic-latching relay features extremely low internal circuit losses for exceptional...
RF Relay -- RF180-12
RF Relay -- RF180-26
RF Relay -- RF180-5
RF Relay -- RF180Y-5
The series RF180 relay is an ultraminiature, hermetically sealed, magnetic-latching relay featuring extremely low intercontact capacitance for exceptional RF performance over the full UHF spectrum. Its low profile height and...
RF Relay -- S114-12 The series S114 Surface Mount Centigrid® Relay is an ultraminiature, hermetically sealed, armature relay. The low profile height (0.360"") and 0.100"" lead spacing make it ideal for applications where extreme...
RF Relay -- S114-4511 The Series S114 Surface Mount CentigridR Relay is an ultraminiature, hermetically sealed, armature relay. The low profile height (.360"") and .100"" lead spacing make it ideal for applications where extreme...
RF Relay -- S134D-12/G
RF Relay -- S134D-26
RF Relay -- S134DM4-6
RF Relay -- S134DM4-6/Q
The series S134 sensitive surface mount Centigrid® relay is an ultraminiature, hermetically sealed, armature relay. The low profile height (0.460"") and 0.100"" lead spacing make it ideal for applications where...
RF Relay -- ER432-12B/G
RF Relay -- ER432DM4-26A/Q
The TO-5 relay, originally conceived and developed by Teledyne, has become one of the industry standards for low-level switching from dry circuit to 1 ampere. Designed for high-density PC board...
RF Relay -- RF312-12
RF Relay -- RF312-26
RF Relay -- RF312-5
RF Relay -- RF312Z-12
The ultra miniature RF312 is designed to improve upon the RF300/RF303 relay's high frequency performance. The RF312 offers monotonic insertion loss to 8 GHz. This improvement in RF insertion loss...
RF Relay -- GRF100-12
RF Relay -- GRF100-5
The ultraminiature GRF100 relays are designed to provide a practical surface-mount solution with improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range. GRF100 relays feature a unique ground shield that isolates...
RF Relay -- GRF103-5 The ultraminiature GRF103 relays are designed to provide a practical surface-mount solution with improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range. GRF103 relays feature a unique ground shield that isolates...
RF Relay -- GRF300-12
RF Relay -- GRF300-5
The ultraminiature GRF300 relays are designed to provide a practical surface-mount solution with improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range. GRF300 relays feature a unique ground shield that isolates...
RF Relay -- GRF303-12 The ultraminiature GRF303 relays are designed to provide a practical surface-mount solution with improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range. GRF303 relays feature a unique ground shield that isolates...
RF Relay -- GRF312-12
RF Relay -- GRF312-26
RF Relay -- GRF312-5
The ultraminiature GRF312 relay is designed to improve upon the GRF300/GRF303 relay's high frequency performance. The GRF312 offers monotonic insertion loss to 8 GHz. This improvement in RF insertion loss...
RF Relay -- RF100-12/G
RF Relay -- RF100-3
RF Relay -- RF100-5
The ultraminiature RF100 relays are designed to provide improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range. These relays are highly suitable for use in attenuator and other RF circuits.
RF Relay -- RF103-12
RF Relay -- RF103-5
RF Relay -- RF103Z-12
RF Relay -- RF103Z-5
RF Relay -- RF103Z-5/G
The ultraminiature RF103 relays are designed to provide improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range. These relays are highly suitable for use in attenuator and other RF circuits.
RF Relay -- RF300-12
RF Relay -- RF300-12/G
RF Relay -- RF300-5
RF Relay -- RF300-5/G
RF Relay -- RF300-5/Q
RF Relay -- RF300YZ-12
The ultraminiature RF300 relays are designed to provide improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range. These relays are highly suitable for use in attenuator and other RF circuits.
RF Relay -- RF303-12
RF Relay -- RF303-12/S
RF Relay -- RF303-5
RF Relay -- RF303Y-5
The ultraminiature RF303 relays are designed to provide improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range. These relays are highly suitable for use in attenuator and other RF circuits.
RF Relay -- RF311-12
RF Relay -- RF311-26
RF Relay -- RF311-5
The ultraminiature RF311 relays are designed to provide improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range. These relays are highly suitable for use in attenuator and other RF circuits.
RF Relay -- RF313-12
RF Relay -- RF313-5Z/G
RF Relay -- RF313-5ZQ
RF Relay -- RF313Z-5
The ultraminiature RF313 relays are designed with an internal bypass (through path), when the coil is de-energized, to provide low insertion loss and VSWR through the bypass and simplicity of...
RF Relay -- RF331-12
RF Relay -- RF331-26
The ultraminiature RF331 relays are designed to provide improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range. These relays are highly suitable for use in attenuator and other RF circuits.
RF Relay -- SGRF100-12
RF Relay -- SGRF100-5
The ultraminiature SGRF100 relays are designed to provide a practical surface-mount solution with improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range. SGRF100 relays feature a unique ground shield that isolates...
RF Relay -- SGRF103-12
RF Relay -- SGRF103-5
The ultraminiature SGRF103 relays are designed to provide a practical surface-mount solution with improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range. SGRF103 relays feature a unique ground shield that isolates...
RF Relay -- SGRF300-12
RF Relay -- SGRF300-26
RF Relay -- SGRF300-5
The ultraminiature SGRF300 relays are designed to provide a practical surface-mount solution with improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range SGRF300 relays feature a unique ground shield that isolates...
RF Relay -- SGRF303-12
RF Relay -- SGRF303-5
The ultraminiature SGRF303 relays are designed to provide a practical surface-mount solution with improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range SGRF303 relays feature a unique ground shield that isolates...
RF Relay -- SRF303-12
RF Relay -- SRF303-12/G
RF Relay -- SRF303-12/S
RF Relay -- SRF303-5
RF Relay -- SRF303-5/G
RF Relay -- SRF303-6
RF Relay -- SRF303X-5
RF Relay -- SRF303XY-5
RF Relay -- SRF303Y-12
RF Relay -- SRF303Y-12/Q
The ultraminiature SRF303 relays are designed to provide a practical surface-mount solution with improved RF signal repeatability over the frequency range. These relays are engineered for use in RF attenuator,...
RF Relay -- ER431DM4-5A TO-5 SPDT Sensitive Established Reliability Relay

<< Prev Next >>