Xylem Applied Water Systems Datasheets for DC Powered Pumps

DC powered pumps use direct current from motor, battery, or solar power to move liquids such as acids, chemicals, lubricants and oil, as well as water, wastewater, and potable water.
DC Powered Pumps: Learn more

Product Name Notes
18660 DC Water Puppy -- 18660-0121
18660 DC Water Puppy -- 18660-0123
18660 Water Puppy (US) Bronze DC Pump Flow rate: 23.8 Litres/min (6.3 USgallons/min) Self-priming from dry up to 1.2m (4ft) Model No.: 18660-0121 Small bilge debris present no problem to...
18670 Commercial Duty Water Puppy -- 18670-0123
18670 Commercial Duty Water Puppy -- 18670-0943
18670 Commercial Duty Water Puppy (US) Bronze DC Pump Flow rate: 8 USgallons/min (30.4 Litres/min) Self-priming from dry up to 1.2m (4ft) Model No.: 18670-Series Small bilge debris present no...
23610 Maxi Puppy -- 23610-3003
23610 Maxi Puppy -- 23610-3103
23610 Maxi Puppy Bronze DC Pump Flow rate: 44 Litres/min (9.5 gallons/min) Self-priming from dry up to 2.4m (7.8ft) Model No.: 23610 Series Small bilge debris present no problem to...
23620 Mini Puppy -- 23620-4003
23620 Mini Puppy -- 23620-4103
23620 Mini Puppy Bronze DC Pump Flow rate: 6 Litres/min (1.3 gallons/min) Self-priming from dry up to 1.5m (5ft) Model No.: 23620 Series ISO 8846 MARINE (Ignition protection). ISO 8849...
23670 Junior Puppy -- 23670-4003
23670 Junior Puppy -- 23670-4103
23670 Junior Puppy Bronze DC Pump Flow rate: 15.5 Litres/min (3.4 gallons/min) Self-priming from dry up to 2.4m (7.8ft) Model No.: 23670 Series Small bilge debris present no problem to...
23920 Utility Puppy -- 23920-2403/2000
23920 Utility Puppy -- 23920-2503/2000
23920 Utility Puppy -- 23920-9403/2000
23920 Utility Puppy -- 23920-9503/2000
23920 Utility Puppy 2000 Bronze DC Pump Flow rate: 32 Litres/min (7 gallons/min) Self-priming from dry up to 1.2m (4ft) Model No.: 23920 (2000) Series 20 minute dry running after...
AquaCharge™ -- Model AQ500-100 AquaCharge™ Rechargeable Portable Water Pump The AquaCharge™ portable, rechargeable utility pump combines convenient features in a sleek, new, industrial design. The fully submersible pump has easy operation and is battery...
Brass Sealless Centrifugal Pump -- 59520-0000 Brass Sealless Centrifugal Pump Magnetic Drive Hot Water Circulation Pump Flow rate: Up to 28 Litres/min (6.2 gallons/min) at 0.12bar (1.68psi) Pumps water at 80ºC Model No.: 59520-0000 Constructed of...
Evacuator 2000 -- EV2000
Evacuator 4000 -- EV4000
Evacuator 8000 -- EV8000
Evacuator 8000 - High Capacity Dewatering Pump Backed by the Rule brand of DC pumps, a brand enjoying over 45 years of operational excellence, the Evacuator 8000 represents the largest...
Cyclone™ -- 50860-0012
Cyclone™ -- 50860-0024
Cyclone™ -- 50860-2012
Cyclone™ -- 50860-2024
High Pressure Cyclone Centrifugal Pump "Cyclone Pump" Stainless Steel DC Motor/Pump Unit Flow rate: 80 Litres/min (21 gallons/min) Pressure up to 1.2 bar (17.4 psi) Model No.: 50860 series Heavy...
Cyclone™ -- 50850-0012
Cyclone™ -- 50850-2012
Cyclone™ -- 50850-2124
Hybrid Cyclone Centrifugal Pump "Cyclone Pump" Stainless Steel DC Motor/Pump Unit Flow rate: 50 Litres/min (13 gallons/min) Pressure up to 0.6 bar (8.7psi) Model No.: 50850 series Heavy duty robust...
23220 Junior Gear Puppy -- 23220-2012
23220 Junior Gear Puppy -- 23220-2024
Junior Gear Puppy Flow rate: Nominal 14 Litres/min (3.5 gallons/min) at 1500rpm Self-priming from dry up to 1m (3ft) Model No.: 23220 Series Maximum viscosity 150Cs. Inlet Filter Included. Simple...
Cyclone™ -- 50840-0012
Cyclone™ -- 50840-0024
Cyclone™ -- 50840-2012
Cyclone™ -- 50840-2024
Low Pressure Cyclone Centrifugal Pump "Cyclone Pump" Stainless Steel DC Motor/Pump Unit Flow rate: 110 Litres/min (29.7 gallons/min) Pressure up to 0.6 bar (8.7psi) Model No.: 50840 series Heavy duty...
Plastic Sealless Centrifugal Pump -- 59530-0000 Plastic Sealless Centrifugal Pump Commercial Duty Magnetic Drive Hot Water Circulation Pump Flow rate: Up to 26 Litres/min (5.7 gallons/min) at 0.12bar (1.68psi) Pumps water at 80ºC Model No.: 59530-0000...
Plastic Sealless Centrifugal Pump -- 59510-0012 Plastic Sealless Centrifugal Pump Magnetic Drive Hot Water Circulation Pump Flow rate: Nominal 12.5 Litres/min (2.7 gallons/min) at 0.12bar (1.68psi) Pumps water at 100ºC Model No.: 59510-0012 Constructed of Non-corroding...
Pentaflex Series -- R7300142A
Pentaflex Series -- R7300342
R7300 Series Pentaflex 7.0 GPM High Pressure Pump Flojet Pentaflex® Series 7.0 GPM high Pressure Pumps – the industry's most powerful diaphragm pumps in it’s class and price range. Flow...
RainPerfect™ Solar Powered Rain Barrel Pump System -- RB280-100
RainPerfect™ Solar Powered water Butt Pump System -- RB280-101
RainPerfect™ Solar Powered Rain Barrel Pump System The RainPerfect pump and solar panel install easily and provide plenty of pressure to run water through a garden hose. The pump provides...
18682 Rotary Vane Pump -- 18680-1000 Reversible Vane Pump Diesel Transfer Pump Flow rate: 7.9 USgallons/min (29.9 Litres/min) Self-priming from dry up to 1m (3ft) Model No.: 18680-1000 Meets USCG 183.410 & ISO8846 Marine (Ignition Protection)...
Triplex Compact Series -- 03501132
Triplex Compact Series -- 03501136
Triplex Compact Series -- 03501142
Triplex Compact Series -- 03501146
Triplex Compact Series -- 03501332
Triplex Compact Series -- 03501336
Triplex Compact Series -- 03501342
Triplex Compact Series -- 03501346
Triplex Compact Series -- 03501503
Triplex Compact Series -- 03501505
Triplex Compact Series -- 03501506
Triplex Compact Series -- 03B01132
Triplex Compact Series -- 03B01136
Triplex Compact Series -- 03B01142
Triplex Compact Series -- 03B01146
Triplex Compact Series -- 03B01332
Triplex Compact Series -- 03B01336
Triplex Compact Series -- 03B01342
Triplex Compact Series -- 03B01346
Triplex Compact Electric Diaphragm Pump Flow rates from 7.6 litres/min (2 US gallons/min) Pressure switch control capable of pressures up to 4.1bar (60psi) Model No.: 0350, 03B0 R350, R3B0 Series...
Triplex Hi-Flow Series -- 03521134
Triplex Hi-Flow Series -- 03521139
Triplex Hi-Flow Series -- 03521144
Triplex Hi-Flow Series -- 03521149
Triplex Hi-Flow Series -- 03521334
Triplex Hi-Flow Series -- 03521339
Triplex Hi-Flow Series -- 03521344
Triplex Hi-Flow Series -- 03521349
Triplex Hi-Flow Electric Diaphragm Pump Flow rates from 7.6 litres/min (2 US gallons/min) Pressure switch control capable of pressures up to 4.1bar (60psi) Model No.: 03521 & R3521 Series Constructed...
General Purpose Centrifugal Pump -- Model 17A
General Purpose Centrifugal Pump -- Model 18A
General Purpose Centrifugal Pump -- Model 19A
End Suction Centrifugal Pump The Xylem Rule General Pupose Pump is designed 1-1/2" (38mm) inlet and 1-1/2" (38mm) discharge outlet. The Xylem Rule General Purpose Pump must be mounted below...
Flat Tank Economy Engine Oil Changer -- 17860-0012
Flat Tank Economy Engine Oil Changer -- 17860-0024
Jabsco Flat Tank Economy Oil Changer – 24V The Flat Tank Economy Engine Oil Changer will extract up to 50 weight of oil at a temperature of 70°F (21°C) through...
Triplex High Pressure Series -- 03711132
Triplex High Pressure Series -- 03711142
Triplex High Pressure Series -- 03711332
Triplex High Pressure Series -- 03711342
Triplex High Pressure Series -- 03811132
Triplex High Pressure Series -- 03811142
Triplex High Pressure Series -- 03811332
Triplex High Pressure Series -- 03811342
Triplex Hi-Pressure motor driven diaphragm pump Flow rates from 5.3 litres/min (1.4 US gallons/min) Pressure switch control capable of pressures up to 10.5bar (150psi) Model No.: 03711 & 03811 Series...
Porta-Quick Oil Changer -- 17850-1012 Model No.: 17800 Series The Porta-Quick Portable Oil Changer makes quick, clean and easy oil changes on-board any boat, because it uses the vessel's own power supply to operate the...
Slimline Pump -- iL500P
Slimline Pump -- iL500P-24
Model No.: iL500P Suitable for diesel, fresh and salt water Quick diesel transfer with no spillage Water transfer, deck shower, or deck wash Continuous rating but should not be run...
LF Series -- LF112201
LF Series -- LF112421
LF Series -- LF121421
LF Series -- LF122002
LF Series -- LF122005
LF Series -- LF122201
LF Series -- LF122202
LF Series -- LF122421
LF Series -- LF172201
LF Series -- LF182201
LF Series -- LF221421
LF Series -- LF222005
LF Series -- LF222201
LF Series -- LF222202
LF Series -- RLF122205
LF Series -- RLF222205
Model No.: LF Series Compact Design Measuring 6.4" (162 mm) in Length Fully Automatic Demand Pump Self-priming and Can Operate Dry Without Damage Built-in Thermal Protector Sealed Pressure Switch and...
100L Diesel Refueling Pump -- VR100-1120
100L Diesel Refueling Pump -- VR100-1122
100L Diesel Refueling Pump -- VR100-1123
100L Diesel Refueling Pump -- VR100-2120
100L Diesel Refueling Pump -- VR100-2120V
Flow rate: 105 Litres/min (28 gallons/min) Self-priming from dry up to 2.4m (7.8ft) Model No.: VR100 Continuously rated Thermal overload protected Vibration tested IP55 protected motor Full range of installation...
35L Diesel Refueling Pump -- 23870-1200
35L Diesel Refueling Pump -- 23870-1300
35L Diesel Refueling Pump -- 23870-2200
35L Diesel Refueling Pump -- 23870-2300
Flow rate: 35 Litres/min (9.5 USgallons/min) Self-priming from dry up to 2.4m (7.8ft) Model No.: 35 l/m 23870 Series High head capability - 6 metres (19 feet). Self priming up...
12560 Phenolic Plastic Flex Pump -- 12560-0001 Flow rate: 5 USgpm, maximum head 20ft (8.7psi) Self-priming from dry up to 2.4m (7.8ft) Model No.: 12560-0001 Easy to service and maintain. Handles hard and soft solids without clogging.
50L Diesel Refueling Pump -- VR050-1022
50L Diesel Refueling Pump -- VR050-1120
50L Diesel Refueling Pump -- VR050-1122
50L Diesel Refueling Pump -- VR050-1123
50L Diesel Refueling Pump -- VR050-2022
50L Diesel Refueling Pump -- VR050-2120
50L Diesel Refueling Pump -- VR050-2122
50L Diesel Refueling Pump -- VR050-B013
Flow rate: 50 Litres/min (13 gallons/min) Self-priming from dry up to 2.4m (7.8ft) Model No.: VR050 High head capability - 10 metres (32 feet.) Self priming up to 3 metres...
23230 Gear Puppy -- 23230-2012
23230 Gear Puppy -- 23230-2024
Flow rate: Nominal 25 Litres/min (6.5 gallons/min) Self-priming from dry up to 1m (3ft) Model No.: 23230 Series Maximum viscosity 150Cs Inlet Filter Included. Simple design means fewer wearing parts.
23590 Hydraulic Oil Transfer Pump -- 23590-2010
23590 Hydraulic Oil Transfer Pump -- 23590-2110
Flow rate: Nominal 26 Litres/min (5.8 gallons/min) Self-priming from dry up to 1.8m (6ft) Pressure up to 1.5 bar Model No.: 23590 Series Suitable for hydraulic oil, etc up to...
By-Pass 40 -- 50130-1000
By-Pass 40 -- 50130-1100
Fuel Master 40 -- 50140-0000
Fuel Master 40 -- 50140-0100
Flow rate: Nominal 35 Litres/min (9.3 USgallons/min) at 1500rpm Self-priming from dry up to 1.5m (4.9ft) Model No.: 50130 & 50140 Series By-Pass 40 Includes integral by-pass for use with...
Slimline Pump -- iL200 Centrifugal submersible and inline pump; Model No.: iL200 Suitable for fresh or salt water Water transfer, deck shower, or deck wash Water Systems to 60 ºC Intermittent rating of 20...
Slimline Pump -- iL200P
Slimline Pump -- iL200P-24
Centrifugal submersible and inline pump; Model No.: iL200P Suitable for diesel, fresh and salt water Quick diesel transfer with no spillage Bait tank aeration, diesel transfer, water transfer. Water Systems...
Slimline Pump -- iL280P
Slimline Pump -- iL280P-24
Centrifugal submersible and inline pump; Model No.: iL280P Suitable for diesel, fresh and salt water Quick diesel transfer with no spillage Water transfer, deck shower, or deck wash Water Systems...
42755 Series VFLO Pumps -- Model 42755-0092
42755 Series VFLO Pumps -- Model 42755-0094
42755 Series VFLO Pumps -- Model 42755-0392
42755 Series VFLO Pumps -- Model 42755-0394
JABSCO’s V-FLO variable flow, constant pressure water pumps now feature the revolutionary new DiMOND technology designed to automatically diagnose and monitor all aspects of your pump’s performance to prevent system...
Duplex II Series -- D1335E7011
Duplex II Series -- D2121F5011
Duplex II Series -- D2131F1311
Duplex II Series -- D2131F5011
Duplex II Series -- D2132F5011
Duplex II Series -- D2132I5011
Duplex II Series -- D2135F7011
Duplex II Series -- D21X003
Duplex II Series -- D21X005
Duplex II Series -- D21X007
Duplex II Series -- D3131B1311
Duplex II Series -- D3131B5011
Duplex II Series -- D3131E1311
Duplex II Series -- D3131E5011
Duplex II Series -- D3131I1311
Duplex II Series -- D3131V1311
Duplex II Series -- D3131V5011
Duplex II Series -- D3135B7011
Duplex II Series -- D3135E7011
Duplex II Series -- D71X000
Duplex II Series -- D71X001
Self-priming diaphragm pump with 110-240v AC electric motors. Flow rates from 4-8 litres/min (1-2.1 US gallons/min), pressure switch control or with a bypass, or both, capable of pressures up to...