TE Connectivity Datasheets for Encapsulants and Potting Compounds

Encapsulants and potting compounds are resins or adhesives that are used to encapsulate circuit boards and semiconductors, fill containers of electronic components, and infiltrate electrical coils. They provide environmental protection, electrical insulation and other specialized characteristics.
Encapsulants and Potting Compounds: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Potting Resin -- C17721-000 Body Features Color : Beige, Green, Blue, Transparent Flexibility : Elastic, Soft-Elastic, Gel Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 42, ≤ 1, ≤ 17.5, ≤ 46, ≤ 35, ≤ 7.2, ≤
Potting Resin -- A47464-000
Potting Resin -- A56086-000
Potting Resin -- C26980-000
Potting Resin -- C57047-000
Potting Resin -- CF2144-000
Potting Resin -- CG5788-000
Potting Resin -- CG9572-000
Potting Resin -- CG9575-000
Potting Resin -- CG9581-000
Potting Resin -- CG9584-000
Potting Resin -- CG9587-000
Potting Resin -- CG9593-000
Potting Resin -- CG9596-000
Potting Resin -- CJ8201-000
Potting Resin -- CJ8203-000
Potting Resin -- CJ8205-000
Potting Resin -- CN0842-000
Potting Resin -- D42869-000
Potting Resin -- D54240-000
Potting Resin -- EA0427-000
Body Features Color : Beige Flexibility : Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 1 Industry Standards CSA Certified : No Standards : EN 50393, HD 631.1 S2 UL Rating : No Operation/Application Application :...
Potting Resin -- 759934-000 Body Features Color : Black Flexibility : Elastic Industry Standards UL Rating : No Operation/Application Application : Potting Halogen Free : Yes Isocyanate-Free : No Label-Free Acc REACH & CLP : No Marine-Offshore-Shipbuilding Certified : No Mechanical Resistance :...
Potting Resin -- C25161-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 1, ≤ 24, ≤ 17.5, ≤ 7.2, ≤ 42, ≤ 46, ≤ 36, ≤ 25, ≤ 15,...
Potting Resin -- F56608-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 1, ≤ 42, ≤ 36, ≤ 24, ≤ 17.5, ≤ 25, ≤ 15, ≤ 46, ≤ 7.2,...
Potting Resin -- 588122-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 1, ≤ 7.2 Industry Standards CSA Certified : No Standards : EN 50393, HD 631.1 S2 UL Rating : No...
Potting Resin -- F84594-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 12, ≤ 15, ≤ 17.5, ≤ 35, ≤ 7.2, ≤ 25, ≤ 42, ≤ 36, ≤ 46,...
Potting Resin -- A97882-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 17.5, ≤ 12, ≤ 46, ≤ 35, ≤ 7.2, ≤ 24, ≤ 42, ≤ 36, ≤ 25,...
Potting Resin -- F90728-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 17.5, ≤ 7.2, ≤ 15, ≤ 36, ≤ 42, ≤ 25, ≤ 24, ≤ 1, ≤ 46,...
Potting Resin -- D34921-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 25, ≤ 35, ≤ 36, ≤ 46, ≤ 1, ≤ 42, ≤ 12, ≤ 7.2, ≤ 17.5,...
Potting Resin -- F51864-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 36, ≤ 25, ≤ 42, ≤ 17.5, ≤ 35, ≤ 1, ≤ 7.2, ≤ 46, ≤ 24,...
Potting Resin -- D30945-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 36, ≤ 7.2, ≤ 15, ≤ 35, ≤ 25, ≤ 24, ≤ 42, ≤ 17.5, ≤ 46,...
Potting Resin -- F41873-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 42, ≤ 17.5, ≤ 24, ≤ 35, ≤ 15, ≤ 25, ≤ 1, ≤ 12, ≤ 36,...
Potting Resin -- E64625-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 46, ≤ 17.5, ≤ 24, ≤ 25, ≤ 12, ≤ 36, ≤ 15, ≤ 42, ≤ 1,...
Potting Resin -- E02179-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 46, ≤ 35, ≤ 42, ≤ 36, ≤ 15, ≤ 1, ≤ 17.5, ≤ 24, ≤ 25,...
Potting Resin -- F24445-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 7.2, ≤ 12, ≤ 46, ≤ 42, ≤ 15, ≤ 36, ≤ 35, ≤ 24, ≤ 1,...
Potting Resin -- EA2308-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Soft-Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 12, ≤ 24, ≤ 17.5, ≤ 7.2, ≤ 46, ≤ 36, ≤ 35, ≤ 25, ≤ 15,...
Potting Resin -- C39212-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Soft-Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 15, ≤ 17.5, ≤ 35, ≤ 25, ≤ 7.2, ≤ 46, ≤ 24, ≤ 36, ≤ 42,...
Potting Resin -- E57640-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Soft-Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 25, ≤ 46, ≤ 36, ≤ 15, ≤ 7.2, ≤ 12, ≤ 42, ≤ 35, ≤ 17.5,...
Potting Resin -- C82946-000 Body Features Color : Blue Flexibility : Soft-Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 36, ≤ 35, ≤ 7.2, ≤ 12, ≤ 24, ≤ 17.5, ≤ 15, ≤ 42, ≤ 25,...
Potting Resin -- EE3378-000
Potting Resin -- EE3379-000
Potting Resin -- EE3380-000
Potting Resin -- EE3381-000
Potting Resin -- EE3382-000
Potting Resin -- EE3383-000
Potting Resin -- EE3384-000
Potting Resin -- EE3385-000
Potting Resin -- EE3386-000
Potting Resin -- EE3387-000
Potting Resin -- EE3388-000
Potting Resin -- EE3389-000
Potting Resin -- EE3390-000
Potting Resin -- EE3391-000
Potting Resin -- EE3392-000
Potting Resin -- EE3393-000
Potting Resin -- EE3394-000
Potting Resin -- EE3395-000
Potting Resin -- EE3480-000
Potting Resin -- EE3482-000
Potting Resin -- EE3484-000
Potting Resin -- EE3490-000
Body Features Color : Green Flexibility : Soft-Elastic Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 1 Industry Standards CSA Certified : No Standards : EN 50393, HD 631.1 S2 UL Rating : No Operation/Application Application :...
Potting Resin -- EL5258-000 Body Features Color : Milky-Translucent Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 36 Industry Standards CSA Certified : No Standards : HD 629.1 UL Rating : No Operation/Application Application : Potting Free of Lead, Cadmium,...
Potting Resin -- 973806-000 Body Features Color : Opaque Flexibility : Elastic Industry Standards UL Rating : No Operation/Application Application : Potting Halogen Free : Yes Isocyanate-Free : No Label-Free Acc REACH & CLP : No Marine-Offshore-Shipbuilding Certified : No Mechanical Resistance :...
Potting Resin -- CP6931-000
Potting Resin -- CP6932-000
Body Features Color : Transparent Flexibility : Gel Electrical Characteristics Potting Resin Voltage Rating : ≤ 1 Industry Standards CSA Certified : No Standards : IP68 UL Rating : No Operation/Application Application : Potting, Junction Boxes Free...
Potting Resin -- F97087-000 Body Features Color : Transparent Flexibility : Soft-Elastic Industry Standards UL Rating : No Operation/Application Application : Potting Halogen Free : Yes Isocyanate-Free : Yes Label-Free Acc REACH & CLP : Yes Marine-Offshore-Shipbuilding Certified : No Mechanical Resistance :...