TE Connectivity Datasheets for Bare Conductor Wire and Cable

Bare conductor wire and cable is made of conducting materials to carry electric current.
Bare Conductor Wire and Cable: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Aluminum Wire & Cable -- 218045-001
Aluminum Wire & Cable -- 218047-000
Aluminum Wire & Cable -- 218099-000
Body Features Aluminum Wire & Cable Conductor Material : Aluminum Aluminum Wire & Cable Insulation Material : Radiation-Crosslinked, Modified ETFE Jacket Color : Green Configuration Features Number of Conductors : 4 Dimensions Wire Size...
Aluminum Wire & Cable -- 133990-000
Aluminum Wire & Cable -- 214302-000
Aluminum Wire & Cable -- D93501-000
Aluminum Wire & Cable -- E00535-000
Body Features Aluminum Wire & Cable Conductor Material : Aluminum Aluminum Wire & Cable Insulation Material : Radiation-Crosslinked, Modified ETFE Jacket Color : White Configuration Features Number of Conductors : 4 Dimensions Wire Size...
Parallel Pair Cable -- 08KE2LF005 Body Features Conductor Material : Silver-Plated Copper Conductor Plating Material : Silver Insulation Material : Foam Polyolefin Jacket Material : Flexible PVC Configuration Features Number of Pairs : 4 Number of Strands : 8 Dimensions Wire...
Parallel Pair Cable -- 04PB2LF025
Parallel Pair Cable -- 04PD2LF019
Parallel Pair Cable -- 04PE2LF021
Body Features Conductor Material : Silver-Plated Copper Conductor Plating Material : Silver Jacket Material : PVC Configuration Features Number of Pairs : 2 Number of Strands : 16 Dimensions Strand Size (AWG) : 38 Wire Size...
Parallel Pair Cable -- 08PB2LF010
Parallel Pair Cable -- 08PD2LF007
Body Features Conductor Material : Silver-Plated Copper Conductor Plating Material : Silver Jacket Material : PVC Configuration Features Number of Pairs : 4 Number of Strands : 16 Dimensions Strand Size (AWG) : 38 Wire Size...
Parallel Pair Cable -- 08PE2LF003 Body Features Conductor Material : Silver-Plated Copper Conductor Plating Material : Silver Jacket Material : PVC Configuration Features Number of Pairs : 4 Number of Strands : 24 Dimensions Strand Size (AWG) : 38 Wire Size...
Parallel Pair Cable -- 16PE2LF006 Body Features Conductor Material : Silver-Plated Copper Conductor Plating Material : Silver Jacket Material : PVC Configuration Features Number of Pairs : 8 Number of Strands : 12 Dimensions Strand Size (AWG) : 38 Wire Size...
Parallel Pair Cable -- 16PB2LF018 Body Features Conductor Material : Silver-Plated Copper Conductor Plating Material : Silver Jacket Material : PVC Configuration Features Number of Pairs : 8 Number of Strands : 16 Dimensions Strand Size (AWG) : 38 Wire Size...
Parallel Pair Cable -- 16PD2LF014 Body Features Conductor Material : Silver-Plated Copper Conductor Plating Material : Silver Jacket Material : PVC Configuration Features Number of Pairs : 8 Number of Strands : 24 Dimensions Strand Size (AWG) : 38 Wire Size...
Signal Wire & Cable -- CQ54483001 Body Features Conductor Material : Tin-Plated Copper Dimensions Wire Size (AWG) : 13 Electrical Characteristics Voltage Rating (V) : 750/1300 Product Type Features Wire & Cable Type : 100E/G Cables EN50306/EN45545 Usage Conditions Operating...
Signal Wire & Cable -- E098293001
Signal Wire & Cable -- F148463001
Body Features Conductor Material : Tin-Plated Copper Dimensions Wire Size (AWG) : 14 Electrical Characteristics Voltage Rating (V) : 750/1300 Product Type Features Wire & Cable Type : 100E/G Cables EN50306/EN45545 Usage Conditions Operating...
Signal Wire & Cable -- 2314543001
Signal Wire & Cable -- CD41833001
Signal Wire & Cable -- D375823001
Body Features Conductor Material : Tin-Plated Copper Dimensions Wire Size (AWG) : 15 Electrical Characteristics Voltage Rating (V) : 750/1300 Product Type Features Wire & Cable Type : 100E/G Cables EN50306/EN45545 Usage Conditions Operating...
Signal Wire & Cable -- CQ17743001
Signal Wire & Cable -- CQ44103001
Body Features Conductor Material : Tin-Plated Copper Dimensions Wire Size (AWG) : 15 Electrical Characteristics Voltage Rating (V) : 750/1300 Product Type Features Wire & Cable Type : 100E/G Wire EN50306/EN45545 Usage Conditions Operating...
Signal Wire & Cable -- 0134033001
Signal Wire & Cable -- 1234603001
Signal Wire & Cable -- 2505683001
Signal Wire & Cable -- 8568093001
Signal Wire & Cable -- CD34883001
Signal Wire & Cable -- CQ06733001
Body Features Conductor Material : Tin-Plated Copper Dimensions Wire Size (AWG) : 16 Electrical Characteristics Voltage Rating (V) : 750/1300 Product Type Features Wire & Cable Type : 100E/G Cables EN50306/EN45545 Usage Conditions Operating...
Signal Wire & Cable -- CQ27763001 Body Features Conductor Material : Tin-Plated Copper Dimensions Wire Size (AWG) : 16 Electrical Characteristics Voltage Rating (V) : 750/1300 Product Type Features Wire & Cable Type : 100E/G Wire EN50306/EN45545 Usage Conditions Operating...
Signal Wire & Cable -- CQ06693001
Signal Wire & Cable -- CQ20993001
Signal Wire & Cable -- CQ23833001
Signal Wire & Cable -- F276103001
Signal Wire & Cable -- F408013001
Body Features Conductor Material : Tin-Plated Copper Dimensions Wire Size (AWG) : 18 Electrical Characteristics Voltage Rating (V) : 750/1300 Product Type Features Wire & Cable Type : 100E/G Cables EN50306/EN45545 Usage Conditions Operating...
Signal Wire & Cable -- CD05873001
Signal Wire & Cable -- CQ17723001
Body Features Conductor Material : Tin-Plated Copper Dimensions Wire Size (AWG) : 20 Electrical Characteristics Voltage Rating (V) : 750/1300 Product Type Features Wire & Cable Type : 100E/G Cables EN50306/EN45545 Usage Conditions Operating...
Signal Wire & Cable -- 8354103001 Body Features Conductor Material : Tin-Plated Copper Dimensions Wire Size (AWG) : 22 Electrical Characteristics Voltage Rating (V) : 750/1300 Product Type Features Wire & Cable Type : 100E/G Cables EN50306/EN45545 Usage Conditions Operating...
Signal Wire & Cable -- A544303001 Body Features Conductor Material : Tin-Plated Copper Dimensions Wire Size (AWG) : 24 Electrical Characteristics Voltage Rating (V) : 750/1300 Product Type Features Wire & Cable Type : 100E/G Wire EN50306/EN45545 Usage Conditions Operating...
Signal Wire & Cable -- CQ61163001
Signal Wire & Cable -- CQ61173001
Signal Wire & Cable -- CQ61183001
Body Features Conductor Material : Tin-Plated Copper Electrical Characteristics Voltage Rating (V) : 300 Product Type Features Wire & Cable Type : 100E/G Wire EN50306/EN45545 Usage Conditions Operating Temperature Range (DEGC) : -65 -...
Signal Wire & Cable -- 1710913001
Signal Wire & Cable -- 3916623001
Signal Wire & Cable -- 9567093001
Signal Wire & Cable -- CD26913001
Signal Wire & Cable -- D410443001
Signal Wire & Cable -- D596683001
Signal Wire & Cable -- E000063001
Signal Wire & Cable -- E737123001
Signal Wire & Cable -- F257523001
Signal Wire & Cable -- F626423001
Body Features Conductor Material : Tin-Plated Copper Electrical Characteristics Voltage Rating (V) : 750/1300 Product Type Features Wire & Cable Type : 100E/G Cables EN50306/EN45545 Usage Conditions Operating Temperature Range : -65 - 105 DEGC 
Signal Wire & Cable -- CQ31543001 Body Features Conductor Material : Tin-Plated Copper Electrical Characteristics Voltage Rating (V) : 750/1300 Product Type Features Wire & Cable Type : 100E/G Cables EN50306/EN45545 Usage Conditions Operating Temperature Range : -65 - 125 DEGC 
Parallel Pair Cable -- 08PA2LF001
Parallel Pair Cable -- 16PA2LF014
Other Proprietary Name : TurboTwin Product Type Features Product Classification : Cable - High Speed Product Type : Cable Shielded : Yes
Parallel Pair Cable -- 04PA2LF005 Other Proprietary Name : TurboTwin Product Type Features Shielded : Yes