Advantech Datasheets for Network Equipment

Network equipment is used to split, switch, boost, or direct packets of information along a network. This product area includes network hubs, switches, routers, bridges, gateways, multiplexers, transceivers and firewalls. In addition to device type, network equipment is defined by protocol (e.g., Ethernet).
Network Equipment: Learn more

Product Name Notes
8+2 SC Type Fiber Optic Managed Ethernet Switch -- EKI-7559MI Both EKI-7554SI/MI and EKI-7559SI/MI support 2 SC type Fiber ports, EKI-7554SI/MI 4 Fast Ethernet ports and EKI-7559SI/MI can support up to 8 Fast Ethernet ports. To create reliability in your...
Industrial Long Reach Power over Ethernet Extender -- EKI-1751PI-M EKI-1751PI-M and EKI-1751-PI-R are Industrial Long Reach Power over Ethernet Extenders that utilizes existing copper cabling infrastructure (twisted pair or coaxial cable) by extending Ethernet to up to 2000 meters...
4+1 100FX Port Multi-Mode/Single Mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch -- EKI-2525M
4+2 100FX Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch -- EKI-2526M
EKI-2525M/2526M/2526S are industrial-grade Ethernet switches that enable you to expand your industrial network fast and cost-effectively. The EKI-2525M/2526M/2526S have four 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports, and additionally the EKI-2525M/2526M provides one...
6G+2G Multi-Mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch -- EKI-2728MI EKI-2728MI is a cost effective unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch which supports Giga Ethernet. It supports Green Power requirement, furthermore, EKI-2728MI also supports advanced network standards to optimize network performance, reduce...
16 + 2G Combo Ports Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting PROFINET -- EKI-5626CI-PN EKI-5626C are new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support media redundancy protocols and meet the PROFINET real time standard. The devices come with a compact metal housing that...
16 + 2G Combo Ports Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting PROFINET -- EKI-5626C-PN EKI-5626C-PN are new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support media redundancy protocols and meet the PROFINET real time standard. The devices come with a compact metal housing that...
8 + 2G Combo Ports Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting PROFINET -- EKI-5629C-PN EKI-5629C-PN are new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support media redundancy protocols and meet the PROFINET real time standard. The devices come with a compact metal housing that...
8 + 2G Combo Ports Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting PROFINET -- EKI-5629CI-PN EKI-5629CI-PN are new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support media redundancy protocols and meet the PROFINET real time standard. The devices come with a compact metal housing that...
EN50155 8-port M12 Unmanaged PoE Switch with Wide Temperature -- EKI-6528TPI
EN50155 8-port M12 Unmanaged Switch with Wide Temperature -- EKI-6528TI
EKI-6528TI and EKI-6528TPI are EN50155 certified industrial switches with IP40 protection and wide temperature support designed for railway applications. EKI-6528TPI provides 4 x PoE ports that support IEEE 802.3af and...
8+2 SC Type Fiber Optic Managed Ethernet Switch -- EKI-7559SI EKI-7559SI supports 8 Fast Ethernet ports and 2 SC type fiber optic ports. To create reliability in your network, the EKI-7559SI comes equipped with a proprietary redundant network protocol --...
8G+4G SFP Ports Industrial L3 Managed Switch -- EKI-9612G-4FI EKI-9612G-4FI is DIN-Rail L3 switch supports static route and NAT. Comes with 8 Gigabit ports and 4 SFP (mini-GBIC) ports. It can provide users abundant ports to connect many devices.
8 port Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting Modbus/TCP -- EKI-5528-MB
8 port Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting Modbus/TCP -- EKI-5528I-MB
The and EKI-5528/I-MB are a new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support basic Layer 2 managed function such as Ring, SNMP, IGMP etc. Besides, they support Modbus/TCP and...
8 + 2G Combo ports Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting Modbus/TCP -- EKI-5629CI-MB The and EKI-5629C/CI-MB are a new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support basic Layer 2 managed function such as Ring, SNMP, IGMP etc. Besides, they support Modbus/TCP and...
1-port Modbus Gateway -- EKI-1221
2-port Modbus Gateway -- EKI-1222
4-port Modbus Gateway -- EKI-1224
The EKI-1200 series Modbus gateways are bi-directional gateways for integrating new and existing Modbus/RTU and Modbus/ASCII serial devices to newer TCP/IP networked-based devices. The EKI-1221/1222/1224 feature two independent Ethernet ports...
Long Reach Ethernet Extender -- EKI-1751 The EKI-1751 is a Long Reach Ethernet Extender that utilizes existing copper cabling infrastructure (twisted pair) by extending Ethernet to up to 1200 meters over VDSL2. Applications such as IP-based...
Industrial Long Reach Ethernet Extender -- EKI-1751I The EKI-1751I is an Industrial Long Reach Ethernet Extender that utilize existing copper cabling infrastructure (via twisted pair or coaxial cable) to extend Ethernet to up to 2000 meters over...
Industrial Long Reach Power over Ethernet Extender -- EKI-1751PI-R The EKI-1751PI-M & EKI-1751PI-R are Industrial Long Reach Power over Ethernet Extenders that utilize existing copper cabling infrastructure (twisted pair or coaxial cable) by extending Ethernet to up to 2000...
8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch -- EKI-2528 The EKI-2525/2528 supports a Fast Ethernet solution. The power is a 12 ~ 48 VDC redundant input design, and is secured with a double protection mechanism: Power Polarity Reverse Protect...
5FE Slim type Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch -- EKI-2525LI The EKI-2525LI is a Fast Ethernet solution. Its power runs on 12 ~ 48 VDC with redundant input design plus one DC power jack, being secured with Power Polarity Reverse...
8-port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch -- EKI-2728 The EKI-2725/2728 supports Gigabit Ethernet. The power is a +12 ~ 48 VDC redundant input design, and is secured with a double protection mechanism: Power Polarity Reverse Protect and an...
8 port Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting PROFINET -- EKI-5528-PN The EKI-5526-PN and EKI-5528-PN are new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support media redundancy protocols and meet the PROFINET real time standard. The devices come with a compact...
16 port Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting PROFINET -- EKI-5526-PN The EKI-5526-PN are new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support media redundancy protocols and meet the PROFINET real time standard. The devices come with a compact metal housing...
8 port Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting EtherNet/IP -- EKI-5528-EI
8 port Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting EtherNet/IP -- EKI-5528I-EI
The EKI-5526/I-EI and EKI-5528/I-EI are a new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support the EtherNet/IP protocol to communicate with Ethernet/IP based PLCs. Advantech also provides the FactoryTalk® View...
16 port Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting EtherNet/IP -- EKI-5526-EI
16 port Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting EtherNet/IP -- EKI-5526I-EI
The EKI-5526/I-EI are a new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support the EtherNet/IP protocol to communicate with Ethernet/IP based PLCs. Advantech also provides the FactoryTalk® View compliant faceplate,...
16 port Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting Modbus/TCP -- EKI-5526-MB
16 port Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting Modbus/TCPView Product -- EKI-5526I-MB
The EKI-5526/I-MB are a new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support basic Layer 2 managed function such as Ring, SNMP, IGMP etc. Besides, they support Modbus/TCP and can...
16 port Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting PROFINET -- EKI-5526I-PN The EKI-5526I-PN are new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support media redundancy protocols and meet the PROFINET real time standard. The devices come with a compact metal housing...
8 port Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting PROFINET -- EKI-5528I-PN The EKI-5528-PN are new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support media redundancy protocols and meet the PROFINET real time standard. The devices come with a compact metal housing...
8 Port Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting PROFINET MRP Master -- EKI-5528-PNMA The EKI-5528-PNMA is a new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support media redundancy protocol master and meet the PROFINET real time standard. The devices come with a compact...
16 + 2G Combo ports Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting Modbus/TCPView Product -- EKI-5626C-MB
16 + 2G Combo ports Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting Modbus/TCPView Product -- EKI-5626CI-MB
The EKI-5626C/CI-MB are a new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support basic Layer 2 managed function such as Ring, SNMP, IGMP etc. Besides, they support Modbus/TCP and can...
8 + 2G Combo ports Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting EtherNet/IP -- EKI-5629C-EI The EKI-5626C/I-EI and EKI-5629C/I-EI are a new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support the EtherNet/IP protocol to communicate with Ethernet/IP based PLCs. Advantech also provides the FactoryTalk® View...
16 + 2G Combo ports Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting EtherNet/IP -- EKI-5626C-EI
16 + 2G Combo ports Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting EtherNet/IP -- EKI-5626CI-EI
The EKI-5626C/I-EI are a new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support the EtherNet/IP protocol to communicate with Ethernet/IP based PLCs. Advantech also provides the FactoryTalk® View compliant faceplate,...
8 + 2G Combo ports Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting Modbus/TCP -- EKI-5629C-MB The EKI-5629C/CI-MB are a new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support basic Layer 2 managed function such as Ring, SNMP, IGMP etc. Besides, they support Modbus/TCP and can...
16 + 2G Combo ports Entry-Level Managed Switch Supporting EtherNet/IP -- EKI-5629CI-EI The EKI-5629C/I-EI are a new generation of entry-level managed switch products. They support the EtherNet/IP protocol to communicate with Ethernet/IP based PLCs. Advantech also provides the FactoryTalk® View compliant faceplate,...
16-port+2 SFP Gigabit Ethernet ProView Switch -- EKI-5726FI The EKI-5726F/FI are the world’s first convergence switches for process control and IT networking management. This series uses Modbus/TCP to communicate with the SCADA software and SNMP to communicate with...
24G+4G Combo ports Industrial L3 Managed Switch -- EKI-9628G-4CI The EKI-9628G is an industrial-class L3 managed switch supports static route and NAT.Embedded with 24 Gigabit ports and 4 Gigabit combo ports. It is designed for rackmount installation, and can...
IoT Integration Gateway -- SmartSwarm 341/342 The SmartSwarm 342 IIoT gateway enables owners, operators, and integrators of remote assets to integrate data from the asset into IIoT applications such as dashboarding, analytics or predictive maintenance. Data...
16GE+4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch -- EKI-7720G-4F
16GE+4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75? -- EKI-7720G-4FI
16 Gigabit Ethernet ports + 4 SFP ports SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D) IXM function...
IEC61850-3 28GE Managed Ethernet Switch, 48DC -- EKI-9228G-8CMI
IEC61850-3 28GE Managed Ethernet Switch, 90 ~ 264VAC/88 ~ 370VDC -- EKI-9228G-8COI
16 x Gigabit RJ-45 ports + 4 Gigabit x SFP ports + 8 x Gigabit Combo ports SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Telnet,...
4 x 10GbE + 16GE + 8GE Combo L3 Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~85? -- EKI-9728G-4X8CI 16 x Gigabit RJ-45 ports + 4 x 10GbE SFP ports + 8 x Gigabit combo ports L3 function : Static route , RIP v1/v2 , OSPF v2 , VRRP...
SmartStart Industrial LTE Cellular Router for China -- BB-SL30600110-SWH 1E, 232, I/O, 2S, W, SWH LTE(FDD 900 / 1800 / 2100 / TDD 1900/2300/2500 MHz) 1E, 232, I/O, 2S,SWH
SmartStart Industrial LTE Cellular Router (China) -- BB-SL30610110-SWH 1E, 232, I/O, 2S,SWH LTE(FDD 900 / 1800 / 2100 / TDD 1900/2300/2500 MHz)
Optically Isolated RS-422/485 Repeater -- BB-485OP 2 kV optical isolation protection Add up to 32 nodes to RS-485 network RS-422 2-wire, RS-485 2 or 4-wire Modbus support UL Recognized Model 485OP is an optically isolated RS-422/485...
PROFINET Communication Coupler -- APAX-5071 2 x RJ-45 (2-channel switch, share same IP address) Connector PROFINET Communication Coupler
4+2 SC Type Fiber Optic Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature -- EKI-7554MI
4+2 SC Type Fiber Optic Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature -- EKI-7554SI
2 x SC-type fiber ports, plus 4 Fast Ethernet ports Redundancy: X-Ring (high-speed recovery time<10ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D) Management: Web, Telnet, Serial Console, SNMP Control: VLAN/GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping/Query, LACP, Rate...
Wi-Fi IoT Wireless Sensor Node with Built-in Temperature and Humidity Sensor -- WISE-4220-S231 2.4GHz Wi-Fi reducing the wiring cost during big data acquisition Easily extend the existing network by adding APs, and share existing Ethernet software Configured by mobile devices directly without installing...
24GE+4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, 100~240VAC -- EKI-7428G-4FA 24 x Gigabit copper ports + 4 x Gigabit SFP ports SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Telnet, Standard MIB IXM function enables fast...
24GE+4G Combo Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 19" Rackmount, -40~75? -- EKI-2428G-4CI 24 x Gigabit ports + 4 x Gigabit copper/SFP combo ports SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion Provides 8K MAC address Supports 12-48V DC power input -40 ~...
24G+4G Combo port L2 Managed PoE Switch -- EKI-7428G-4CPI
24G+4G Combo port L2 Managed Switch -- EKI-7428G-4CI
24 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 4 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports, provide up to 30Watts per port SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion Management:...
4FE+2G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch -- EKI-7706E-2F
4FE+2G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75? -- EKI-7706E-2FI
4 Fast Ethernet ports + 2 SFP ports SFP socket for easy and flexible fiber expansion Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D) IXM function...
4GE+2G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch -- EKI-7706G-2F
4GE+2G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75? -- EKI-7706G-2FI
4 Gigabit Ethernet ports + 2 SFP ports SFP socket for easy and flexible fiber expansion Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D) IXM function...
Embedded GPS/ GNSS ModuleHalf-size Mini PCIe Card -- EWM-G108H 56-Ch u-blox NEO-7 engine (GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, QZSS and SBAS), SBAS (WAAS, EGNOS, MSAS < 1 second TTFF for Hot and Aided Starts, Open sky code start 29 second. Accuracy...
Multi-GNSS (GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo, QZSS and SBAS) Module, Half-size Mini PCIe Card -- EWM-G109H 72-Ch u-blox NEO-M8N engine (GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo, QZSS and SBAS) < 2 second TTFF for Hot and Aided Starts, Open sky code start 26 second Accuracy SBAS 2.0 m...
8FE+2G Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial Switch -- EKI-7710E-2C
8FE+2G Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial Switch -- EKI-7710E-2CI
8 Fast Ethernet ports + 2 Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP...
8FE+4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch -- EKI-7712E-4F
8FE+4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75? -- EKI-7712E-4FI
8 Fast Ethernet ports + 4 SFP ports SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D) IXM function...
8G+2G Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial Switch -- EKI-7710G-2C
8G+2G Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial Switch -- EKI-7710G-2CI
8 Gigabit ports + 2 Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D)...
8GE+4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch -- EKI-7712G-4F
8GE+4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75? -- EKI-7712G-4FI
8 Gigabit ports + 4 SFP ports SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D) IXM function enables...
8FE+2G Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial PoE+ Switch -- EKI-7710E-2CP
8FE+2G Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial PoE+ Switch -- EKI-7710E-2CPI
8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Fast Ethernet ports + 2 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed...
8FE PoE+4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 46~57VDC -- EKI-7712E-4FP
8FE PoE+4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 46~57VDC, -40~75? -- EKI-7712E-4FPI
8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Fast Ethernet ports + 4 SFP ports SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20...
8G+2G Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial PoE+ Switch -- EKI-7710G-2CP
8G+2G Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial PoE+ Switch -- EKI-7710G-2CPI
8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 2 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery...
8GE PoE+4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 46~57VDC -- EKI-7712G-4FP
8GE PoE+4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 46~57VDC, -40~75? -- EKI-7712G-4FPI
8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 4 SFP ports SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms),...
EN 50155 16-port Managed Ethernet Switch with PoE/PoE+ -- EKI-9516DP-LV All 10/100 Mbps connections support dual ring protection and non-blocking traffic forwarding X-Ring Pro supports rapid and predictable convergence IEEE 802.3at PoE+ to supply 30W power IEEE 802.3af PoE to...
Industrial-Class 16 Port Managed DIN Rail Switch Full Gigabit Switch with PoE/PoE+ -- EKI-9316P All Gigabit connections support dual ring protection and non-blocking traffic forwarding X-Ring+: recovery time within 20ms for 250 node connections IEEE 802.3af/802.3at per port with system PoE power management IEEE...
Industrial-Class 12 Port Managed DIN Rail Switch Full Gigabit Switch with PoE/PoE+ -- EKI-9312P All Gigabit connections support dual ring protection and non-blocking traffic forwarding X-Ring+: recovery time within 20ms for 250 node connections IEEE 802.3at PoE+ to supply 30W power IEEE 802.3af PoE...
Industrial-Class 12 Port Full Gigabit Managed DIN Rail Switch -- EKI-9312
Industrial-Class 16 Port Full Gigabit Managed DIN Rail Switch -- EKI-9316
All Gigabit connections support dual-ring protection and non-blocking traffic forwarding X-Ring+: recovery time within 20ms for 250 node connections STP, RSTP, MSTP for better redundancy Super security mechanism includes SSL,SSH,...
4G+2 SFP W/ 4 IEEE 802.3 High Power PoE Industrial Wide Temperature Switch -- EKI-2726FHPI All Gigabit Ethernet ports for 4 Copper and 2 SFP Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 12Gbps Embedded 4 ports PoE inject function Provide 30W at 55V power output Redundant Power Design IP-30...
6Gx+2 Combo Managed Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature -- EKI-2748CI All Gigabit Ethernet ports for Copper and SFP/Combo interfaces SFP sockets for easy and flexible fiber expansion Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring (ultra high-speed recovery time < 10ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D) Management: Web,...
Wireless IoT Mesh Network Gateway -- WISE-3310 All-in-One RISC-based Intelligent and Industrial platform with Freescale i.MX6 Dual Cortex-A9 1.0 GHz processor Linux 3.10.17 BSP embedded Compliant to 6LoWPAN and IEEE 802.15.4e standards Supports up to 100/ 200...
RS-232 Line Booster -- BB-232LB9R Amplify weak RS-232 signals Boost lower power RS-232 ports Extend RS-232 signals beyond the 15 meter limit (50 feet) Daisy-chain multiple repeaters for even extra range The 232LB9R is a...
Isolated RS-422/485 Repeater -- ADAM-4510S Automatic RS-485 data fl ow control 3000 VDC isolation protection Surge protection RS-485 data line Transmission speed up to 115.2 Kbps Networking up to 1200 meters (4000 feet) Reserved space...
RS-422/485 Repeater Module -- ADAM-4510 Automatic RS-485 data flow control Surge protection RS-485 data line Transmission speed up to 115.2 Kbps Networking up to 1200 meters (4000 feet) Reserved space for termination resistors Power and...
4-Port Buffered Serial Smart Switch -- BB-232BSS4 Communicate with four devices from one serial port 8 KB Transmit and Receive buffer Each port can be independently configured RS-232 data rates up to 115.2 kbps Setup software for...
4-port + 2x100FX port (Single/Multi-mode, SC/ST type), Fast Ethernet ProView Switch -- EKI-5524MMI-ST
4-port + 2x100FX port (Single/Multi-mode, SC/ST type), Fast Ethernet ProView Switch -- EKI-5524SSI-ST
Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5524SSI/SSI-ST,EKI-5524MMI/MMI-ST only) 12 ~48 V DC...
4-port + 2x100FX port (Single/Multi-mode, SC/ST type), Fast Ethernet ProView Switch -- EKI-5524SSI Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5524SSI/SSI-ST,EKI-5524MMI/MMI-ST only) 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range...
4-port +1x100FX Port (Single/Multi-mode, SC/ST type), Fast Ethernet ProView Switch -- EKI-5525MI-ST
4-port +1x100FX Port (Single/Multi-mode, SC/ST type), Fast Ethernet ProView Switch -- EKI-5525SI
4-port +1x100FX Port (Single/Multi-mode, SC/ST type), Fast Ethernet ProView Switch -- EKI-5525SI-ST
Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5525SI/SI-ST,EKI-5525MI/MI-ST only) 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range...
16-port Fast Ethernet ProView Switch -- EKI-5526I Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5526I only) 12 ~48 V DC...
8FE + 2GE Combo Ethernet ProView Switch -- EKI-5629CI Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5629CI/5626CI only) EMS level 3 protection...
16-port Gigabit Ethernet ProView Switch -- EKI-5726I Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5726I only) 12 ~48 V DC...
8-Port+2 SFP Gigabit Ethernet ProView Switch -- EKI-5729FI Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5729FI only) 12V~48 V DC (8.4...
4-port + 2x100FX port (Single/Multi-mode, SC/ST type), Fast Ethernet ProView Switch -- EKI-5524MMI
5-port Gigabit Ethernet ProView Switch with Wide Temperature -- EKI-5725I
8-port Fast Ethernet ProView Switch with Wide Temperature -- EKI-5528I
8-port Gigabit Ethernet ProView Switch with Wide Temperature -- EKI-5728I
Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission -40~75°C operating temperature range 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input...
5-port Fast Ethernet ProView Switch with Wide Temperature -- EKI-5525I Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission 40~75°C operating temperature range 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input...
4-port +1x100FX Port (Single/Multi-mode, SC/ST type), Fast Ethernet ProView Switch -- EKI-5525MI Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input EMS level 3 protection...
IEEE 802.11 a/n Wi-Fi AP/CPE -- EKI-6331AN Compliant with IEEE 802.11 a/n IP55 waterproof certification MIMO 2 x 2 11n Embedded 16 dBi dual-polarity directional antenna with external R-SMA connector for optional antenna High output power 24...
IEEE 802.11 a/n Wi-Fi AP/Client -- EKI-6331AN Compliant with IEEE 802.11 a/n IP55 waterproof certification MIMO 2 x 2 11n External RP-SMA connectors for 2T2R antennae High output power Passive 24 V PoE WPA/WPA2-Enterprise encryption for a...
IEEE 802.11 b/g/n Wi-Fi AP/Client -- EKI-6332GN Compliant with IEEE 802.11 b/g/n IP55 waterproof certification External RP-SMA connectors for 2T2R antennae High output power MIMO 2 x 2 11n Passive 24 V PoE WPA/WPA2-Enterprise encryption for a...
EN 50155 10-port Managed PoE M12 Ethernet Switch 72/96/110 VDC -- EKI-9510E-2GMPH Complies with EN50155 8 x M12 D-Coded 10/100 Mbps PoE ports + 2 x M12 X-Coded 10/100/10000 Mbps ports 8-port PoE support IEEE802.3 at/af Power input EKI-9510E-2GMPH: 72/96/110 VDC X-Ring...
EN 50155 12-port Managed Ethernet Switch with PoE/PoE+ -- EKI-9512DP-HV
EN 50155 12-port Managed Ethernet Switch with PoE/PoE+ -- EKI-9512DP-LV
EN 50155 16-port Managed Ethernet Switch with PoE/PoE+ -- EKI-9516DP-HV
Complies with EN50155 All 10/100 Mbps connections support dual ring protection and non-blocking traffic forwarding X-Ring Pro supports rapid and predictable convergence IEEE 802.3at PoE+ to supply 30W power IEEE...
EN 50155 16-port Managed Ethernet Switch -- EKI-9516D-WV Complies with EN50155 All 10/100 Mbps connections support dual ring protection and non-blocking traffic forwarding X-Ring Pro supports rapid and predictable convergence Provides M12 connector with IP67 protection Operating Temperature:...
EN 50155 12-port Managed Ethernet Switch -- EKI-9512D-WV Complies with EN50155 All 10/100 Mbps connections support dual ring protection and non-blocking traffic forwarding X-Ring Pro supports rapid and predictable convergence Provides M12 connector with IP67 protection Supports wide...
EN 50155 16-port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch -- EKI-9516-WV
EN 50155 16-port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with PoE/PoE+ -- EKI-9516P-HV
EN 50155 16-port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with PoE/PoE+ -- EKI-9516P-LV
Complies with EN50155 All Gigabit connections support dual ring protection and non-blocking traffic forwarding 12 x M12 Gigabit ports and 2 pairs M12 Gigabit ports with bypass relay function X-Ring...
EN 50155 12-port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch -- EKI-9512-WV
EN 50155 12-port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with PoE/PoE+ -- EKI-9512P-HV
EN 50155 12-port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with PoE/PoE+ -- EKI-9512P-LV
Complies with EN50155 All Gigabit connections support dual ring protection and non-blocking traffic forwarding 8 x M12 Gigabit ports and 2 pairs M12 Gigabit ports with bypass relay function X-Ring...
TI Cortex A8 Industrial Communication Gateway with 2 x LAN, 4 x COM Ports -- ECU-1251 DDR3L 256MB RAM 1 x Micro-SD Slot 4 x RS-232/485 isolated serial ports 2 x 10/100 Base-T Ethernet ports 1 x Mini-PCIe for WIFI/3G/GPRS/4G Support web service for remotely on-line...
4FE PoE+2G Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, E-Mark, 12V~24VDC -- EKI-5624P
4FE with PoE+2GE Industry Ethernet Proview PoE Switch -- EKI-5624PI
Four Fast Ethernet ports comply with IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard and Two Gigabit Ethernet ports Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP Port-based...
8 GE with PoE + 2GE Industry Ethernet Proview PoE Switch -- EKI-5729PI
8GE PoE+2G Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, E-Mark, 12V~24VDC -- EKI-5729P
Full Gigabit Ethernet ports and comply with IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP Port-based QoS for deterministic data...
EtherNet/IP Communication Coupler -- APAX-5072 Get ODVA (Open DeviceNet Vendors Association ) authorized conformance certification Support Ethernet/IP protocol which can be connected with Ethernet/IP master Dynamic configuration allows users to configure different channels with different...
HSPA Half-size Mini PCIe Card -- EWM-C118HD Half-size MiniPCIe with SIM Card holder 900/2100 MHz for WCDMA network 900/1800 MHz for EDGE/GPRS/GSM network Downlink: 7.2 Mbps, Uplink: 5.76 Mbps Operating temperature: -40 to +85° C The EWM-C118HD01E...
Substation Network Analyzer -- UNO-P154 IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 compliant for substation automation applications Intel Core Duo LV L2400 1.66 GHz SOM-4780 4-ch Fiber Smart LAN for data acquisition DSP LAN data manage and...
Intel Platform with Multi-connectivity Fanless IoT Gateway -- UTX-3117 Intel® Apollo Lake E3900 series & N series Processor Palm-size form factor: 128 (L) x 152 (W) x 37 mm(H) Supports 2 x COM port, 1 x HDMI, 1 x...
LTE/HSPA+/GPRS and GPS, Full-size mCPIe, 4G/GPS Antennas, for EMEA/Australia and Americas region -- PCM-24S34G Meets Advantech Standard iDoor Technology PCI Express® Mini Card Specification Revision 1.2 compliant Supports B1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B13/B/17/B20/B25 for LTE network Supports B1/B2/B4/B5/B8 for UMTS/HSPA+ network Supports 850/900/1800/1900 MHz for EDGE/GPRS/GSM network Supports...
Pre-integrated HW/SW/Services Solution Package -- IoT Gateway Starter Kit Microsoft Azure certified and WISE-PaaS/RMM ready on Microsoft Azure Marketplace to enable big data analytics services Pre-configurd system: Intel Celeron J1900 SoC, WES7E(WINDOWS Embedded OS) , 4GB Memory and 500...
1-port Modbus Gateway with Isolation and Wide Temperature -- EKI-1221CI
1-port Modbus Gateway with Wide Temperature -- EKI-1221I
2-port Modbus Gateway with Isolation and Wide Temperature -- EKI-1222CI
2-port Modbus Gateway with Wide Temperature -- EKI-1222I
4-port Modbus Gateway with Isolation and Wide Temperature -- EKI-1224CI
4-port Modbus Gateway with Wide Temperature -- EKI-1224I
Provides 2 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports for LAN redundancy Integration of Modbus TCP and Modbus RTU/ASCII networks Supports up to 921.6 kbps, and any baud rate setting Supports up...
4GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch -- EKI-2725F
4GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75? -- EKI-2725FI
Provides 4 GE+ 1 SFP ports with auto MDI/MDI-X Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps auto negotiation Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kb Provides slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism Supports...
Industrial Switch with 4 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Port & 1 Single-mode Fiber Port -- ADAM-6521S Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC connector Supports full/half duplex flow control Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover...
Industrial Ethernet Switches with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 x 100Base-FX Fiber Optic Port -- ADAM-6521 Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC/ST connector Supports full/half duplex flow control Supports Integrated Loop-up engine...
Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Port -- ADAM-6521/ST Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with ST connector Supports full/half duplex flow control Supports Integrated Loop-up engine...
4+1 100FX Port Single Mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch -- EKI-2525S Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port (EKI-2525M) Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type...
4+2 100FX Port Single Mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch -- EKI-2526S Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector Provides 2 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber optic port Supports full/half duplex flow control Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover...
5-port Industrial PoE Switch -- EKI-2525P Provides 5 Fast Ethernet ports with 4 PoE ports with injector function Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto Negotiation Provides broadcast storm protection Supports Ethernet ESD protection Provides Slim size, DIN-rail/Wall mount...
5GE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75? -- EKI-2725I Provides 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto Negotiation Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism Supports Redundant...
5-port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch -- EKI-2725 Provides 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism Supports Redundant 12...
6-port Industrial PoE Switch with Wide Temperature -- EKI-2526PI Provides 5/6 Fast Ethernet ports with 4 PoE ports with injector function Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto Negotiation Provides broadcast storm protection Supports Ethernet ESD protection Provides Slim size, DIN-rail/Wall mount...
5-port Industrial PoE Switch with 24/48 VDC Power Input -- EKI-2525PA
8-port Industrial PoE Switch with 24/48 VDC Power Input and Wide Temperature -- EKI-2528PAI
Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with 4 PoE ports with injector function Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto Negotiation Provides broadcast storm protection Supports Ethernet ESD protection Provides power line EFT protection...
5-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch -- EKI-2525
5-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp -- EKI-2525I
8-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp -- EKI-2528I
Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation Provides broadcast storm protection Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism Supports redundant 12 ~...
8GE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75? -- EKI-2728I Provides 5/8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism Supports Redundant 12...
8+2 100FX Unmanaged Switch with ST Fiber Ports and Wide Temp Support -- EKI-7529MI Provides SC or ST type fiber optic ports plus 8 Fast Ethernet ports Supports Auto Negotiation and Auto MDI/MDI-X Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail or wall mounting Supports Dual 12 ~...
Wireless IoT LoRa Private Network Gateway -- WISE-3610 Qualcomm Atheros Quard-Core ARM Cortex-A7 SoC Built-in Dual Band Concurrent Wi-Fi MU-MIMO (2x2) LPWAN LoRa Private (WISE-Link) Connectivity WAN x1 / LAN x1 Gigabit Ethernet Integration of Modbus TCP and...
Wireless IoT WiFi Network Gateway -- WISE-3620 Qualcomm Atheros Quard-Core ARM Cortex-A7 SoC Built-in Dual Band Concurrent Wi-Fi MU-MIMO (2x2) WAN x1 / LAN x1 Gigabit Ethernet Integration of Modbus TCP and Modbus RTU networks IPSec /...
TI Coretex A8 Micro DIN-Rail Gateway w/ 2 x LAN, 1 x USB, 1 x CANopen, 3 x COM, 2 x microSD, 1 x micro SIM -- UNO-1251G RISC 32 bit TI ARM® Cortex™-A8 processor Programmable OLED display for status & error indication 1 x CAN, 3 x COM, 2 x LAN, 1 x USB ports Backup Memory...
Modbus TCP to EtherNet/IP Protocol Gateway -- EKI-1221IEIMB Support dual power input for power redundancy Integration of Modbus TCP and EtherNet/IP Network Communication Modbus TCP Master mode support 64 connections Mounts on DIN-rail and Wall mount 'I' models...
Modbus TCP to PROFINET Protocol Gateway -- EKI-1221IPNMB Support dual power input for power redundancy Integration of Modbus TCP and PROFINET Network Communication Modbus TCP Master mode support 64 connections Mounts on DIN-rail and Wall mount 'I' models...
Modbus/TCP Communication Coupler -- APAX-5070 Support Modbus/TCP protocol which can be connected with Modbus/TCP master Dynamic configuration allows users to configure multiple inputs functions in one module Two RJ-45 ports with the same IP address...
4FE PoE+1G+1G SFP, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 48V~53VDC -- EKI-2706E-1GFP
4FE PoE+1G+1G SFP, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 48V~53VDC, -40~75? -- EKI-2706E-1GFPI
5GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch -- EKI-2706G-1GFP
5GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch -- EKI-2706G-1GFPI
Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto Negotiation (EKI-2706G) Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9 kbytes DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism Redundant 48 VDC power input Provides broadcast storm protection 4 x...
Modbus RTU/TCP to EtherNet/IP Protocol Gateway -- EKI-1242EIMS Supports dual power input for power redundancy Seamless integrate Modbus RTU/TCP and EtherNet/IP communication Modbus TCP Master mode supports 64 connections Mounts on DIN-rail and Wall mount Designed for protocol...
Modbus RTU/TCP to EtherCAT Protocol Gateway -- EKI-1242ECMS
Modbus RTU/TCP to PROFINET Protocol Gateway -- EKI-1242PNMS
Supports dual power input for power redundancy Seamless integrate Modbus RTU/TCP and PROFINET communication Modbus TCP Master mode supports 64 connections Mounts on DIN-rail and Wall mount Designed for protocol...
5-port Industrial 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Switch -- ADAM-6520 Supports full/half duplex flow control Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover Provides broadcast storm protection Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input Provides surge...
5-port Industrial 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Ethernet Switch -- ADAM-6520L Supports full/half duplex flow control Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover Provides broadcast storm protection Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation Supports +10~30 VDC for power input Provides surge protection 3,000...
5-port Industrial 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Operating Temperature -- ADAM-6520I Supports full/half duplex flow control Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover Provides broadcast storm protection Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation Supports 10~30 VDC for power input Provides surge protection 3,000...
Industrial Data Gateway with WebAccess/HMI -- WebOP-2000G Supports over 450 PLC communication protocols Dual power inputs with backup to shorten down time for power fail Backup Memory SRAM in 128KB for retaining critical data Remote monitoring function...
TI Cortex A8 Industrial Communication Gateway with 2 x LAN, 6 x COM Ports -- ECU-1152 TI Cortex A8 800MHz CPU DDR3L512MB RAM 1GB Micro-SD card for system storage 1 x Micro-SD Slot 6 x RS-232/485 isolated serial ports 2 x 10/100 Base-T Ethernet ports 1...
Robust RS-422/485 Repeater -- ADAM-4510I Wide Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85° C Automatic RS-485 data flow control 3000 VDC isolation protection Surge protection RS-485 data line Transmission speed up to 115.2 Kbps Networking up to...
Advantech® IoT Gateway -- TREK-572 Wide working temperature (-30° C ~ 70° C), 12/24V Car power system compliant (ISO 7637-2) and Anti-shock/vibration (MIL-STD-810G & 5M3) Intelligent Vehicle Power Management: Ignition on/off delay, wake up event...
Intel Quark x1000 400MHz 512MB system -- UBC-222 Yocto Linux with BSP available Mini-PCIe socket for WiFi/3G/LTE(optional) Dual high speed Ethernets Support RS232/422/485 On-board DDR3 800MHz 512MB, Up to 1GB Intel Quark x1000 400MHz power efficient processor UBC-222...