Advantech Datasheets for Network Cards and Network Controllers

Network cards and network controllers are expansion boards inserted into computers that allow them to connect to a network.
Network Cards and Network Controllers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
GigaLAN Ethernet Module, 1-Ch, PCIe I/F -- EMIO-100E Advantech EMIO-100E, GigaLAN module, is a high-quality electronic component developed and manufactured. The form factor of EMIO-100E GigaLAN module is designed the full-size Mini PCIe solution. The EMIO-100E module is...
iDoor Module: 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet, mPCIe, RJ45 -- PCM-24R2GL The PCM-24 series are categorized as communication modules from Advantech iDoor Technology. All of them are compatible with the PCI Express® Mini Card Specification Revision 1.2. including Isolated / Non-Isolated...
iDoor Module: 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3af (PoE) Compliant, mPCIe, RJ45 -- PCM-24R2PE The PCM-24 series are categorized as communication modules from Advantech iDoor Technology. All of them are compatible with the PCI ExpressR Mini Card Specification Revision 1.2. including Isolated / Non-Isolated...
iDoor Module: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet, Intel® 82574L, mPCIe, RJ45 -- PCM-24R1TP
iDoor Module: Wide-Temp 3.75G HSPA and GPS, 2-in-1, Full-size mPCIe, with dual SIM Card holder, 2-port SMA -- PCM-24S33G
iDoor Module: WiFi 802.11 a/b/g/n 2T2R w/ Bluetooth4.0, Half-size mPCIe, 2-port SMA -- PCM-24S2WF
The PCM-24 series are categorized as communication modules from Advantech iDoor Technology. They are all compatible with the PCI Express® Mini Card Specification Revision 1.2. including Isolated / Non-Isolated RS-232/422/485...
1 port Hilscher NetX100 Fieldbus mPCIe -- PCM-26D1DB
2 port Hilscher netX100 Fieldbus mPCIe, EtherCAT -- PCM-26R2EC
2 port Hilscher netX100 Fieldbus mPCIe, EtherNet/IP -- PCM-26R2EI
2 port Hilscher netX100 Fieldbus mPCIe, Powerlink -- PCM-26R2PL
2 port Hilscher netX100 Fieldbus mPCIe, Profinet -- PCM-26R2PN
2 port Hilscher netX100 Fieldbus mPCIe, Sercos III -- PCM-26R2S3
2-port Isolated CANbus mPCIe -- PCM-26D2CA
The PCM-26 series is categorized as Industrial Communication with Fieldbus Protocol modules from Advantech iDoor Technology. They are all compatible with the PCI Express® Mini Card Specification Revision 1.2. including...
4-port Gigabit Base Ethernet Card -- UNOP-1514RE The UNOP-1514RE is a PCI express communication card which can support 4 independent 10/100/1000Base Ethernet ports. The Gigabit Ethernet card provides the high performance with a 10/100/1000 Base Ethernet LAN...
Dual Port Fiber 10G Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter with Intel® 82599ES -- PCIE-2220 1 x Intel® 82599ES 10GbE Ethernet controller 2 x 10GbE SFP+ ports PCIe gen. 2 x8 host interface Supports 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LR Supports SR-IOV based virtualization Low profile and full...
Quad Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter with Intel® I350 -- PCIE-2131 1 x Intel® Ethernet Controller I350-AM4 4 x ports GbE RJ45 PCIe gen. 2 x4 Supports SR-IOV based virtualization Low profile and full height form factors Advanced LAN bypass Advantech’s...
Quad Port Fiber 10G Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter with Intel® XL710-BM1 -- PCIE-2230 1 x Intel® Ethernet Controller XL710-BM1 4 x 10GbE SFP+ ports Supports 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LR transceivers PCIe gen. 3 x8 host interface Supports SR-IOV based virtualization Advanced virtualization and network...
2-ports 10G fiber bypass NIC with Intel FTX710-BM2 -- PCIE-2221BP 1 x Intel® X710-BM2 10GbE Ethernet controller 2 x 10GbE LAN ports Supports 10G-SR, 10G-LR, 10G-ER Optical Bypass Module PCIe gen. 3 x8 host interface Supports SR-IOV based virtualization Low...
2-port CAN Module with Isolation Protection -- ADAM-5095 2 x CAN ports 2 x DB-9 male connectors With Tx, Rx LED indicators for each port High speed transmission up to 1 Mbps Optical isolation protection of 1000 VDC...
4-port Fiber Optic LAN Card -- UNOP-1514C 4-port fiber optic LAN with SC type multi-mode fiber optic connector IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 compliant for substation automation applications
Wide-Temp 4G/LTE, Full-size Mini PCIe Card -- EWM-C117FL 4G/LTE Cat. 4 (150 Mbps downlink, 50 Mbps uplink), 3GPP Rel. 9, MIMI 2x2 UMTS/HSPA Bands 850/AWS/1900/2100 MHz support GSM Bands 850/1900 Mhz support Operating temperature: -40 to +85° C...
4-port isolated RS-232/422/485 -- UNOP-1624D 4xRS-232/422/485 Isolated Serial Ports with Automatic Flow Control Fiber, TTL, and RS-485 IRIG-B Demodulated Time Code Inputs TTL and RS-485 IRIG-B Demodulated Time Code Onputs IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613...
8-port RS-232/422/485 without port-to-port Isolation -- UNOP-1618D 8 x RS-232/422/485 serial ports with automatic flow control IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 compliant for substation automation applications
M2.COM Low Power Wi-Fi IoT Node -- WISE-1520 ARM Cortex-M4 processor RAM 256 KB memory / 1MB Serial Flash Built-in Low-power Wi-Fi connectivity Support 1 UART, 1 I2C , 1 SPI, 2 GPIO, 2 PWM, 2 ADC 22...
2-port SFP Gigabit Base Ethernet Card with HSR/PRP -- ECU-P1524PE CE/FCC Certification Support HSR Protocol (IEC 62439-3 Clause 5) Support PRP Protocol (IEC 62439-3 Clause 4) PCI Express Extension 2 x SFP Interface (For Ethernet Comm.) 2 x SFP Interface...
4 Ports 1GbE Fiber Advanced LAN Bypass Module -- NMC-1008 Compatible with FWA-6510, FWA-6520, FWA-3230, FWA-3231, FWA-3260, FWA-3270, FWA-5020 Ethernet Controller: Intel 82599ES x1 I/O: 2 10GE LAN Interface: LC Bypass: 1 pair advanced LAN bypass NMCs are cost-optimized, high...
2 Ports 10GbE SFP+ Module -- NMC-1004 Compatible with FWA-6510, FWA-6520, FWA-3230, FWA-3231, FWA-3260, FWA-3270, FWA-5020 Ethernet Controller: Intel 82599ES x1 I/O: 2 10GE LAN Interface: SFP+ Bypass: NA NMCs are cost-optimized, high density IO modules for...
4 Ports 1GbE Fiber Advanced LAN Bypass Module -- NMC-0120 Compatible with FWA-6510, FWA-6520, FWA-3230, FWA-3231, FWA-3260, FWA-3270, FWA-5020 Ethernet Controller: Intel I350-AM4 x1 I/O: 4 GbE LAN Interface: LC Bypass: 2 pair advanced LAN bypass NMCs are cost-optimized, high...
8 Ports 1GbE RJ45 Module -- NMC-0806 Compatible with FWA-6510, FWA-6520, FWA-3230, FWA-3231, FWA-3260, FWA-3270, FWA-5020 Ethernet Controller: Intel I350-AM4 x2 I/O: 8 GbE LAN Interface: RJ-45 Bypass: NA / 4 pair advanced LAN bypass NMCs are...
4-Port RJ45 GbE Module -- ITA-EM-NC22-C Compliance with railway applications (EN50121-4) 1500 VDC isolation protection Embedded Intel I210IT GbE controller 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports ITAM Copper GbE Module compatible with ITA-22 series system for flexible...
8-Port RJ45 GbE Module -- ITA-EM-NC21-C Compliance with railway applications (EN50121-4) 1500 VDC isolation protection Embedded Intel I210IT GbE controller 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports ITAM Copper GbE Module compatible with ITA-22 series system for flexible...
4-Port SFP Module -- ITA-EM-NC22-F Compliance with railway applications (EN50121-4) SFP sockets for easy and flexible fiber expansion Embedded Intel I210IS GbE controller 4 x SFP ports support up to 1.25G/s data rate ITAM Fiber...
Medical LAN Card with Dual Port -- DMS-IR06 Compliant with Medical standard IEC 60601-1 Full 1000Base-T Performance Dual LAN Port Compatible with both full-height and low-profile brackets Supports PCIeX1 bandwidth The DMS-IR06 is a PCIe x1 medical LAN...
Advanced Mezzanine Card Freescale QorIQ P4080 AMC -- AMC-4201 Freescale P4080 8-core e500-mc PowerPC, up to 1.5 GHz DDR3 up to 1333 MHz 8 GB with ECC support 4 MB SPI Flash and 2 GB NAND Flash One 10...
802.11 a/b/g/n Mini PCIe Card -- EWM-W135 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n dual-band (2.4 and 5 GHz) standard 2Tx / 2Rx MIMO Up to 300 Mbps data rate 64/128/152 bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, 802.1x, AES-CCM & TKIP Operating temperature:...
Advantech 802.11 ac/a/b/g/n, M.2 2230 E-key WIFI + Bluetooth 4.2 Combo card -- EWM-W162M2 IEEE 802.11 ac/a/b/g/n (2.4/5 GHz) standard Bluetooth 4.2 support M.2 2230 E-Key Combo card Operating temperature: -30 to +85℃ 2-antenna connector
Advantech 802.11 b/g/n Mini PCIe Card -- EWM-W151H IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4 GHz) standard Half-size Mini PCIe Card Interface Up to 150 Mbps data rate Operating temperature: 0 to +80℃ One-antenna connector
Advantech 802.11 b/g/n, M.2 WIFI card -- EWM-W160M2 IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4 GHz) standard M.2 2230 Card PCIe Interface Up to 150 Mbps data rate Operating temperature: 0 to +70℃ 2-antenna connector EWM-W160M2 is Advantech 802.11b/g/n 2.4GHz M.2...
802.11 b/g/n Mini PCIe Card -- EWM-W142 IEEE 802.11 b/g/n standard (2.4 GHz) 2Tx/ 2Rx MIMO Up to 300 Mbps data rate 64/ 128/ 152 bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, 802.1x, AES & TKIP Encryption Operating temperature: 0...
802.11 a/b/g/n 2T2R Wide-temp Industrial Full-size Mini PCIe Card -- EWM-W158F IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n 2T2R dual-band standard 2Tx/2Rx MIMO Up to 300 Mbps data rate Operating temperature: -40 to +85° C 64/128-bits WEP, WPA, WPA2 Advantech EWM-W158F01E is IEEE802.11 a/b/g/n 2T2R Industrial...
802.11 ac/a/b/g/n + Bluetooth 4.0 Half-size Mini PCIe Card -- EWM-W157H IEEE 802.11ac/a/b/g/n WiFi with Bluetooth 4.0 standard 1Tx/1Rx with Bluetooth Up to 433.3 Mbps data rate Fully BT 4.0 and BT 3.0 + High speed system Operating temperature: 0 to...
Dual Gigabit Ethernet PCI-X PMC -- MIC-3665 Intel® 82546GB Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet Controller Complies with IEEE 802.3 specifications for 1000Base-T, 100Base-TX, and 10Base-T Compliant with standard single-wide PMC IEEE P1386.1, PCI 2.3 and PCI-X 1.0a specifications...
Advanced Mezzanine Card Dual 10 Gigabit Ethernet AMC -- MIC-5212 Intel® 82599 Dual Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller PCIe x8 Gen.2 host interface Dual SFP+ connectors Compliant with AMC.0 R1.0, AMC.0 R2.0, AMC.1 R2.0 and IPMI v1.5 specifications The MIC-5212...
Dual 10 Gigabit Ethernet XMC -- MIC-3666 Intel® 82599 Dual Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller PCIe x8 Gen.2 host interface Dual SFP+ connectors Compliant with VITA 42.0-2005, 42.3-2006 XMC specifications The MIC-3666 is a low power, dual-port...
Quad Ports Gigabit Ethernet XMC -- MIC-3667 Intel® Ethernet Controller I350-AM4 Four 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T Ethernet ports (RJ45 connectors) PCIex4 gen2 host interface UDP, TCP and IP Checksum Offload UDP and TDP Transmit Segmentation Offload...
4-port 10/100/1000 BaseT(X) 802.3af (PoE) Compliant Ethernet ports, PCI Express Communication Card -- PCIE-1674PC Intel® GbE Mac Controller PCI Express® x4 compliant Supports 2 or 4 Gigabit Ethernet MAC Controller and PHY ports Supports 12 VDC AT/ATX input power boost up to 15.4 watts...
Isolated CANBus, 2-Ch, DB9, PCIe I/F -- MOS-1130Y-0201E Meets Advantech Standard iDoor Technology PCI Express® Mini Card Specification Revision 1.2 compliant Operates two separated CAN networks simultaneously High speed transmission up to 1 Mbps I/O address automatically assigned...
100GbE single host NIC card with dual QSFP28 ports -- NMC-6002FD Single host NIC solution Overlay networks support : VxLAN & NVGRE CPU offload : TSO, LRO, GRO Jumbo frame support (9.6KB) Compatible with FWA-6520 & FWA-5020 Broadwell platform
3U CompactPCI® 4 RJ45 Port Gigabit Ethernet Card -- MIC-3958 Standard 3U 4HP CompactPCI® form factor Up to four Intel® i210 Ethernet controllers with fully MAC & PHY Four or two 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet ports via RJ-45 connectors Two LAN...