Black Box Datasheets for Network Switches

Network switches connect network devices to host computers and allow a large number of devices to share a limited number of ports. They increase network capacity and speed by examining and filtering data packets. Switches also regenerate forwarded packets, reducing collision rates and permitting the use of additional nodes.
Network Switches: Learn more

Product Name Notes
2x1 Compact VGA Switch -- AC505A 2x1 Compact VGA Switch
4PT Twisted Pair Module for Modular Fiber Switch 10/100Mbps RJ45 -- LE1425C 4-Port Twisted Pair Module for Modular Fiber Switches, 10-/100-Mbps RJ-45
4-Port, 100BASE-FX Switch Module for LE2700 Chassis, MM, 2km, SC -- LE2710C 4-Port, 100BASE-FX Switch Module for LE2700 Chassis, MM, 2km, SC
4-Port, 100BASE-FX Switch Module for LE2700 Chassis, MM, 2km, ST -- LE2711C 4-Port, 100BASE-FX Switch Module for LE2700 Chassis, MM, 2km, ST
4-Port 50 Pin Telco 2-to-1 Manual Desktop Switch FFF -- SW853A-R3 4P Async 232 DB25 Code Operated Switch. DTE/DCE-selectable, you can switch between a modem and a printer. There's no need for crossover cables. Safe for use with laser printers. Includes...
4-Slot Low-Voltage Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch Power Supply -- LE2700LV-PS Add backup power to your Modular Switch chassis with this dual 20–72VDC spare power supply. Has power inputs at terminal block. Maximum load of 44 Watts & overload protection.
10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch PoE+ Managed -- LPB2910A
26-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch PoE+ Managed -- LPB2926A
52-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch PoE+ Managed -- LPB2952A
Adds 10 high-speed ports including 2 dual-media ports while offering management & security features enterprise networks need. 8 autosensing 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet ports. 2 dual-media ports.
RJ45 2-to-1 CAT5 Ethernet 10/100 Mbps Manual Desktop Switch -- SW901A Async RS232 DB25 Fallback (Failover) Switch. Keep leased-line failures from costing you time and money. The instant the RS-232 Fallback Switch detects a lapse in the primary line, it switches...
24-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch -- LGB624A Auto MDI/MDI-X on all copper ports. Includes IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and 802.1p QoS. Supports Jumbo Frames and IGMP. Designed for medium to large networks. Features 24 autosensing, autonegotiating 10-/100-/1000-Mbps...
3-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH110A-P-ST Available with 100–240-VAC and 12-, 24-, and 48-VDC power supplies. Support both half- and full-duplex operation. Two sets of LEDs enable you to see status information from the front, top,...
Gb PoE Web Smart Switch 16-Port -- LPBG716A Bring PoE+ into your Gigabit Network. Auto MDI/MDI-X on all copper ports. Includes IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging & 802.1p QoS. Supports Jumbo Frames & IGMP.
26-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch -- LGB1126A-R2 Capable Layer2+ switch offers 24 autosensing 100-/1000-Mbps RJ45 Ethernet ports, plus 2 dual-media ports, each of which consists of one 100-/1000-Mbps RJ45 port plus a 100-/1000-Mbps SFP port.
4 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch PoE Extreme Temperature -- LP004A Compact industrial Fast Ethernet switch PoE with 4 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. 4 ports support 802.3af PoE, power sourcing equipment up to 15W per port. The switch has panel mounting.
4-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch Extreme Temp -- LBH101A-P
4-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch Extreme Temp -- LBH101A-P-12
4-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch Extreme Temp -- LBH101A-P-24
4-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch Extreme Temp -- LBH101A-PD-24
4-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch Hardened Temp -- LBH101A-H
4-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch Hardened Temp -- LBH101A-H-12
4-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch Hardened Temp -- LBH101A-H-24
Hardened Convenient Switch 100–240 VAC with IEC Power Connector -- LBH101AE-H
Compact industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 4 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switch has DIN rail mounting with 24VDC input.
14-Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Managed, Extreme Temp. -- LIG1014A Compact industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch w/ 10 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports & 4 SFP ports. SFP interfaces support 100/1000 Mbps fiber SFPs. Switch has DIN rail or panel mounting w/ 12-58VDC...
4-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch Hardened Temp -- LBH101A-H-48 Convenient Switches are versatile autosensing four-port switches that enable you to quickly add ports anywhere on your Ethernet network. They’re designed as part of our Media Converter Switch family.
4-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch Hardened Temp -- LBH101A-HD-24 Convenient Switches are versatile autosensing four-port switches that enable you to quickly add ports anywhere on your Ethernet network.
16-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch -- LGB616A Designed for medium to large networks. Features 16 autosensing, autonegotiating 10/100/1000Mbps ports. Configure & manage switch through Web browser. Password-protected access.
Coax BNC 4-to-1 Manual Desktop Switch -- SW560A-BNC Desktop Coax BNC 4 to 1 Manual Switch. 4 to 1 switches switch four devices (A and B) to one peripheral (C), or four peripherals to one device. Switches have...
Coax BNC 6-to-1 Manual Desktop Switch -- SW580A-BNC Desktop Coax BNC 6 to 1 Manual Switch. 6 to 1 switches switch six devices (A and B) to one peripheral (C), or six peripherals to one device. Switches have...
DB25 2-to-1 Manual Desktop Switch MMM All Leads -- SWL025A-FFF Desktop DB25 2 to 1 Manual Switch FFF All Leads. 2 to 1 switches switch two devices (A and B) to one peripheral (C), or two peripherals to one device.
DB25 4-to-1 Manual Desktop Switch FFFFF All Leads -- SWL025A-FFM Desktop DB25 2 to 1 Manual Switch FFM All Leads. 2 to 1 switches switch two devices (A and B) to one peripheral (C), or two peripherals to one device.
DB9 2-to-1 Manual Desktop Switch FFF All Leads -- SWL025A-MMM Desktop DB25 2 to 1 Manual Switch MMM All Leads. 2 to 1 switches switch two devices (A and B) to one peripheral (C), or two peripherals to one device.
DB25 6-to-1 Manual Desktop Switch FFFFFFF All Leads -- SW059A Desktop DB25 6 to 1 Manual Switch FFFFFFF All Leads. 6 to 1 switches switch SIX devices (A,B,C,D,E,F) to one peripheral (G), or SIX peripherals to one device. Switches have...
Desktop DB37 2 to 1 Manual Switch FFF All Leads -- SWL350A-FFF Desktop DB37 2 to 1 Manual Switch FFF All Leads. 2 to 1 switches switch two devices (A and B) to one peripheral (C), or two peripherals to one device.
DB50 2-to-1 Manual Desktop Switch FFF (48 Leads) -- SW400A-FFF Desktop DB50 2 to 1 Manual Switch FFF (48 Leads). 2 to 1 switches switch two devices (A and B) to one peripheral (C), or two peripherals to one device.
DB9 2-to-1 Manual Desktop Switch MMM All Leads -- SWL030A-FFF Desktop DB9 2 to 1 Manual Switch FFF All Leads. 2 to 1 switches switch two devices (A and B) to one peripheral (C), or two peripherals to one device.
DB9 6 to 1 Manual Desktop Switch FFFFFFF All Leads -- SW035A Desktop DB9 6 to 1 Manual Switch FFFFFFF All Leads. 6 to 1 switches switch SIX devices (A,B,C,D,E,F) to one peripheral (G), or SIX peripherals to one device. Switches have...
Desktop RJ11 6 to 1 Manual Switch FFFFFFF All Leads -- SW076A Desktop RJ11 6 to 1 Manual Switch FFFFFFF All Leads. 6 to 1 switches switch SIX devices (A,B,C,D,E,F) to one peripheral (G), or SIX peripherals to one device. Switches have...
RJ45 2-to-1 CAT5 Ethernet 10/100 Mbps Manual Desktop Switch -- SWJ-100A Desktop RJ45 2 to 1 CAT5 Ethernet 10/100 Mbps Manual Switch. Ideal for switching between secure and nonsecure networks at the desktop. Switches 100BASE-T 100-MHz signals.
RJ45 2-to-1 CAT6 Ethernet 10G Manual Desktop Switch -- SW1030A Desktop RJ45 2 to 1 CAT6 Ethernet 10G Manual Switch. Provides total electrical isolation, so you can safely access secure and public networks from the same desktop. Use in networks...
RJ45 3-to-1 CAT6 Ethernet 10G Manual Desktop Switch -- SW1031A Desktop RJ45 3 to 1 CAT6 Ethernet 10G Manual Switch. Provides total electrical isolation, so you can safely access secure and public networks from the same deskto. Use in networks...
RJ45 6-to-1 Manual Desktop Switch FFFFFFF All Leads NON-ETHERNET -- SW077A Desktop RJ45 6 to 1 Manual Switch FFFFFFF All Leads Non-Ethernet. 6 to 1 switches switch SIX devices (A,B,C,D,E,F) to one peripheral (G), or SIX peripherals to one device. Switches...
V.35 M34 2-to-1 Manual Switch FFF All Leads -- SWL751A-FFF Desktop V.35 M34 2 to 1 Manual Switch FFF All Leads. 2 to 1 switches switch two devices (A and B) to one peripheral (C), or two peripherals to one...
19" 1U RackMNT Gang Switch (8) RJ45 A/B (Pins 1/2, 3/6) -- NBS008A Enables individual or simultaneous (ganged) control of circuits. Lockable switch with removable key for securing gang switching control.
19" 1U RackMNT Gang Switch (6) Duplex MM SC -- NBS006A Enables individual or simultaneous (ganged) control of circuits. Switch manually or electronically using a local 232 serial console. Lockable switch with key for securing gang switching control.
19" 1U RackMNT Gang Switch (4) Duplex MM SC -- NBS004A Enables individual or simultaneous (ganged) control of circuits. Switch manually or electronically using a local 232 serial console. Lockable switch with removable key for securing gang switching control.
19" 1U RackMNT Gang Switch (8) RJ45 A/B (All Pins) -- NBSALL8 Enables individual or simultaneous (ganged) control of circuits. Switch manually or electronically using a local RS-232 serial console.
19" 1U RackMNT Gang Switch (4) Duplex MM SC NTWK Manageable -- NBS004MA Enables individual or simultaneous (ganged) control of circuits. Switch manually, electronically via a local 232 console, or remotely over a TCP/IP network
19" 1U RackMNT Gang Switch (16) RJ45 A/B (Pins 1/2, 3/6) NTWK MNG -- NBS016MA
19" 1U RackMNT Gang Switch (6 Duplex MM SC NTWK Manageable -- NBS006MA
19" 1U RackMNT Gang Switch (8) RJ45 A/B (All Pins) NTWK Manageable -- NBSALL8MGR
19" 1U RackMNT Gang Switch (8) RJ45 A/B (Pins 1/2, 3/6) NTWK MNG -- NBS008MA
Enables individual or simultaneous (ganged) control of circuits. Switch manually, electronically via a local RS-232 console, or remotely over a TCP/IP network.
Gang Switch Controller Card 2U, Ethernet (SNMP)/RS232 -- SM262A Eth port for SNMP, telnet, or web browser remote access for individual card switching, Rack switching, and System Gang Switching. Supports individual card switching, Rack switching, and System Gang Switching...
8-Port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Hardened Ethernet Extender Switch -- LB410A-KIT Ethernet Extender Kit 4 Port. Extends 4 ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet RJ45 over copper or CATx line interface, terminal block. The kit includes 2 extenders for near-end (local) far-end (remote) deployment.
6-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch PoE Extreme -- LPH240A-P
6-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch PoE Extreme -- LPH240A-P-2ST
Extreme PoE PSE Switches from Black Box power remote PoE devices such as security cameras and traffic signals in extreme environments with uncontrolled temperatures. Can even be used outdoors with...
6-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch PoE Extreme -- LPH240A-P-2SSC
6-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch PoE Extreme -- LPH240A-P-48
6-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch PoE Extreme -- LPH240A-P-SC
6-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch PoE Extreme -- LPH240A-P-SSC
Extreme PoE PSE Switches from Black Box power remote PoE devices such as security cameras and traffic signals in extreme environments with uncontrolled temperatures. Switches can even be used outdoors...
6-Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LGH1006A Four 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 ports and two 100/1000Base-X SFP slots. Use in applications, including factories, oil/gas fields, military vehicles/ships, HVAC controls, security and surveillance, and more. Built-in smart alarm warns...
Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (5) 10/100 Copper + (1) Fiber Ports, Multimode, 100–240-VAC with IEC, ST -- LBH150AE-H-ST Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (5) 10/100 Copper + (1) Fiber Ports, Multimode, 100–240-VAC with IEC, ST
Hardened MNG Ethernet Switch (6) 10/100Mbps (2) GE SFP DIN-Rail DC -- LEH906A-2GSFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, (6) 10/100-Mbps, (2) GE SFP, DIN-Rail, DC
Hardened PoE PSE Switch (4)10BaseT/100BaseTX RJ-4 (2)Multimode SC -- LPH240A-H-2SC-48
Hardened PoE PSE Switch (4)10BaseT/100BaseTX RJ-45 (2)Multimode SC -- LPH240A-H-2SC
Hardened PoE PSE Switch (4)10BaseT/100BaseTX RJ-45 (2)Multimode ST -- LPH240A-H-2ST
Hardened PoE PSE Switch (4)10BaseT/100BaseTX RJ-45 (2)Multimode ST -- LPH240A-H-2ST-48
Hardened PoE PSE Switch (5)10BaseT/100BaseTX RJ-45 (1)Multimode SC -- LPH240A-H-SC-48
Hardened PoE PSE Switch (5)10BaseT/100BaseTX RJ-45 (1)Multimode ST -- LPH240A-H-ST-48
Hardened PoE PSE Switch (5)10BaseT/100BaseTX RJ45 (1)SingleMode SC -- LPH240A-H-SSC
Hardened PoE PSE Switches from Black Box power remote PoE devices such as security cameras and wireless access points—even in industrial or factory environments where temperature is an issue.
MicroSwitch 5S - (5) Serial, (5) DB25 Female -- SL003A
MicroSwitch 9SP (9) Serial or Parallel (9) DB25 F (9) RJ45 F -- SL015A
Has expandable memory and is available with just the ports you need. The smart-priced choice for office automation, CAD/CAM, machine control, data collection, local area networking, telecommunications, and retail POS.
IND MNG Ethernet Switch (4) 10/100 PoE+ (2) 100Mbps SFP DINRail DC -- LEH1104A-2SFP Increase network reliability and add redundancy in harsh environments.
52-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch -- LGB1152A Layer 2+ switch offers 48 autosensing 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45 Ethernet ports, and 4 100-/1000-Mbps SFP ports. Bundle multiple ports to create a single high-bandwidth port using 802.3ad LACP aggregation.
LE2700 Series Hardened MNG Modular Switch Module 4PT 10Gig SFP+ -- LE2731C LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch Module - 4-Port, 10-Gig, SFP+
Modular Express Ethernet Switch 1-PT Fiber Module for Half-Slot ST -- LB9220C-ST-R2 Modular Express Ethernet Switch 1-Port Fiber Module for Half-Slot, ST
4 Slot Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch managed Modular Chassis -- LE2700A Modular industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 slots. The switch has rack mounting with dual 88-264 VAC power supplies. These modular managed switches support a variety of switch modules.
Hardened PoE PSE Switch - (6) 10/100 RJ45, 48-VDC -- LPH240A-H-48 Power remote PoE devices, even where temp is an issue. Metal case serves as heat sink to dissipate heat. Sealed case resists contaminants.
4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with EU Power Supply -- LGB304AE Powered through PC's USB port so no need to find power socket. Bring Gb speeds to small network. Convenient, compact size is perfect for use in small offices or home.
8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch PoE+ -- LPB1308A Powers devices directly through your UTP Ethernet cable. Provides 30 watts of power per port or a total of 200 watts. Automatically detects and protects PoE devices.
5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch PoE -- LPB1205A Powers PoE devices directly through your Ethernet cable. Automatically detects PoE devices. All ports support 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Ethernet with auto-detection for speed and duplex. LEDs provide instant status updates.
Hardened PoE PSE Switch, (5) 10/100 RJ45, (1) Multimode ST, AC PWR -- LPH240A-H-ST Powers remote PoE devices even in industrial or factory environments where temps are an issue. Rugged metal cases serve as heat sink to dissipate heat. Temp range of -13 to...
10/100-Mbps Copper to 10Mbps Fiber Standard Media Converter Switch -- LBH110AE-ST RJ-45 ports support autonegotiation, so you can easily attach any 10- or 100-Mbps device to a 10-Mbps fiber optic link. Support multimode or single-mode fiber with ST connections. Include 115-...
10/100-Mbps Copper to 10Mbps Fiber Hardened Media Converter Switch -- LBH110AE-H-ST
3-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH110A-H-SST
3-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH110A-H-ST-12
3-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH110A-H-ST-24
RJ-45 ports support autonegotiation, so you can easily attach any 10- or 100-Mbps device. Available with 100–240-VAC and 12-, 24-, and 48-VDC power supplies. Two sets of LEDs enable you...
3-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch Standard Temp -- LBH100A-ST RJ-45 ports support autonegotiation, so you can easily attach any 10- or 100-Mbps device. ST, SC, MT-RJ, and LC fiber port types available. Choose from 115-VAC or 240-VAC power supplies...
MicroSwitch 3SP (3) Serial or Parallel (3) DB25 F (3) RJ45 F -- SL001A Smart-priced choice for office automation, CAD/CAM, machine control, data collection, local area networking, telecommunications, and retail POS. Include a 64KB memory buffer that expands up to 4MB.
3-Port Industrial 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet Switch Extreme Temp -- LBH100A-P-ST-24 ST, SC, and MT-RJ fiber port types available. Available with 100–240-VAC and 12-, 24-, and 48-VDC power supplies. Support both half- and full-duplex operation. Two sets of LEDs enable you...
8-Port 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Hardened Ethernet Extender Switch -- LB308A Supports IP multicast filtering through IGMP snooping. Complies with NEMA TS1 and TS2 environmental requirements for traffic control equipment. Supports port-based VLAN and IEEE 802.1q VLAN tagging and GVRP.Fanless design...
(6) RJ45 (2) SFP PoE+ Industrial Gb Ethernet MNG L2+ Switch -- LIE1082A Switch provides 4 10/100/1000-Mbps RJ-45 PoE+ ports, 2 RJ45 10/100/1000-Mbps ports and 2 100/1000 SFP slots. Rated for extreme temperatures of -40 to +75° C, the switch has dual power...
5-Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch PoE+ Extreme Temperature -- LIE401A The (4) RJ45 ports support 802.3at PoE+, power sourcing equipment up to 30W per port. The SFP interface supports 100/1000 Mbps fiber SFPs.
2 x 1 Compact VGA Switch with Audio -- AC505A-2A-R2 The 2 x 1 Compact VGA Switch with Audio from Black Box goes much farther than ordinary video switches in both the distance and resolution it supports. Buffered video output...
2U Gang Switch, 75ohm, Video F-Connector, A/B Card, Latching -- SM276A-LCH The 75 ohm F-Connector video A/B card latching allows you to switch between two video cconnections if power is lost the connection will stay in its current location.
2U Gang Switch, 75ohm, Video F-Connector, A/B Card, Non-Latching -- SM267A The 75 ohm F-Connector video A/B card non-latching allows you to switch between two video connections if power is lost the switch will default to the A connection.
Gang Switch 4U DB15 A/B Card Non-latching -- SM967A The DB15 A/B switch non-latching card allows you to switch between two DB15 connections, if power is lost the connection will default to the A location.
Gang Switch 4U DB25 A/B Card Non-latching -- SM965A The DB25 A/B switch non-latching card allows you to switch between two DB25 connections, if power is lost the connection will default to the A location.
Gang Switch 4U DB9 A/B Card Non-latching -- SM966A The DB9 A/B switch non-latching card allows you to switch between two DB9 connections, if power is lost the connection will default to the A location.
28 Port Ethernet Managed Switch – (24) RJ-45, (4) SFP+ 1-/10-GbE -- LGB5028A-R2 The Gigabit Ethernet Managed Switch has 28 high-speed ports—including (24) RJ-45 and (4) 10-GBE SFP+ slots—while offering advanced L2 plus L3 management and security features for enterprise networks.
26-Port Gigabit Eth Mngd Switch – (24) RJ45, (2) SFP -- LGB2126A The Gigabit Web Smart Ethernet Switch has 26 ports—including (24) 10/100/1000 RJ-45, and (2) 1-GbE SFP slots—and offers and easy-to-use web management interface. Configurable QoS. Energy efficient. Fanless. Embedded Device...
5-Port Fast Ethernet Switch -- LBS005A The LBS005A is a compact Fast Ethernet switch with five 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. The LBS005A can be powered from a USB port or from the included power adapter. The...
8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch -- LBS008A The LBS008A is a compact Fast Ethernet switch with eight 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. The LBS005A can be powered from a USB port or from the included power adapter. The...
4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch -- LGB304A The LGB304A includes four autosensing 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ45 ports. Autonegotiating half-/full-duplex Non-blocking, store-and-forward switching method. Compact size. Easy-to-see LED indicators enable you to view network status.
5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch -- LGB4005A The LGB4005A is a compact gigabit Ethernet switch with five 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switch delivers line rate, non blocking throughput. This unmanaged switch is plug and play and...
8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch -- LGB408A-R2 The LGB408A-R2 is a compact gigabit Ethernet switch with eight 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switch delivers line rate, non blocking throughput. This unmanaged switch is plug and play and...
16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch -- LGB416A The LGB416A is a gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switch delivers line rate, non blocking throughput. This unmanaged switch is plug and play and does...
24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch -- LGB424A The LGB424A is a gigabit Ethernet switch with 24 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switch delivers line rate, non blocking throughput. This unmanaged switch is plug and play and does...
5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch -- LGB505A The LGB505A is a compact gigabit Ethernet switch with four 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports and an SFP slot for a gigabit fiber uplink. The switch delivers line rate, non blocking...
16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch -- LGB516A The LGB516A is a gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports and and 4 dual media gigabit ports for RJ45 or SFP connections. This unmanaged switch is plug...
24-Port gigabit Ethernet Switch -- LGB524A The LGB524A is a gigabit Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports and and 4 dual media gigabit ports for RJ45 or SFP connections. This unmanaged switch is plug...
10-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch Web Smart -- LGB5510A The LGB5510A is a layer 2 web smart switch which includes (8) 1-/10-GbE RJ45 ports plus two 1-/10-GbE SFP/SFP+ ports.
8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Web Smart -- LGB708A-R3-US The LGB708A-R3-US is a layer 2 web smart switch which includes 6 autonegotiating 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45 Ethernet ports and 2 dual media gigabit ports for RJ45 or SFP connections. The switch...
Gang Switch 4U RJ45 CAT5e A/B Card Latching -- SM978A The RJ45 CAT5e A/B switch Latching card allows for the switching between two Ethernet connections with speeds up to 1 GbE, if power is lost the connection will default to...
4U Gang Switch, RJ45, CAT5e, A/B Card, Latching -- SM767A The RJ45 CAT5e A/B switch latching card allows for the switching between two Ethernet connections with speeds up to 1 GbE, if power is lost the connection will stay in...
4U Gang Switch RJ45 CAT5e A/B/C Card Latching -- SM769A The RJ45 CAT5e A/B/C switch latching card allows for the switching between three Ethernet connections with speeds up to 1 GbE, if power is lost the connection will stay in...
4U Gang Switch RJ45 CAT5e A/B/C/D Card Latching -- SM770A The RJ45 CAT5e A/B/C/D switch latching card allows for the switching between four Ethernet connections with speeds up to 1 GbE, if power is lost the connection will stay in...
2U Gang Switch, RJ45, CAT6, A/B Card, Latching -- SM269A The RJ45 CAT6 A/B switch latching card allows for the switching between two Ethernet connection with speeds up to 10 GbE, if power is lost the connection will stay in...
Gang Switch 4U RJ45 CAT6 A/B Card Latching -- SM979A The RJ45 CAT6 A/B switch Latching card allows for the switching between two Ethernet connections with speeds up to 10 GbE, if power is lost the connection will default to...
4U Gang Switch, RJ45, CAT6, A/B/C Card, Latching -- SM765A The RJ45 CAT6 A/B/C switch latching card allows for the switching between three Ethernet connections with speeds up to 10 GbE, if power is lost the connection will stay in...
4U Gang Switch, RJ45, CAT6, A/B/C/D Card, Latching -- SM766A The RJ45 CAT6 A/B/C/D switch latching card allows for the switching between four Ethernet connections with speeds up to 10 GbE, if power is lost the connection will stay in...
2U Gang Switch, RS232/DB25, A/B Card, Latching -- SM265A The RS232/DB25 A/B switch latching card allows you to switch between two RS232 peripherals while also providing LED's to monitor TXD, RXD, RTS and DCD on the ports, if power...
2U Gang Switch, RS530/DB25, A/B Card, Latching -- SM266A The RS530/DB25 A/B switch latching card allows you to switch between two RS530 peripherals while also providing LED's to monitor TXD, RXD, RTS and DCD on the ports, if power...
5-Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LIG401A The SFP interface supports 100/1000 Mbps fiber SFPs. The switch has DIN rail mounting with 12-58VDC input.
MicroSwitch 17SPN 16Serial 1Parallel 16RJ45 Female 1DB25 Female -- SL017A
MicroSwitch Switch (6)DB25 Female (6)RJ-45(6) DB25 Female (6)RJ45 -- SL007A
The smart-priced choice for office automation, CAD/CAM, machine control, data collection, local area networking, telecommunications, and retail POS. Include a 64KB memory buffer that can be expanded up to 4MB.
5-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH120A-H-SC The switch has DIN rail mounting with 12-48VDC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, MM, SC, with 2km range.
5-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH120A-H-ST The switch has DIN rail mounting with 12-48VDC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, MM, ST, with 2km range.
5-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH120A-H-20K-SC The switch has DIN rail mounting with 12-48VDC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, SM, SC, with 20km range.
5-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH120A-H The switch has DIN rail mounting with 12-48VDC input.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH100A-PD-SC-24
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH100A-HD-SC-24
The switch has DIN rail mounting with 24VDC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, MM, SC, with 2km range.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH100A-PD-ST-24
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH100A-HD-ST-24
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH150A-PD-ST-24
The switch has DIN rail mounting with 24VDC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, MM, ST, with 2km range.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH100A-PD-SSC-24 The switch has DIN rail mounting with 24VDC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, SM, SC, with 20km range.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH100A-HD-SSC-24 The switch has DIN rail mounting with 24VDC input. The fiber interface is 1310nm, SM, SC, with 20km range.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH240A-HD-SC-24 The switch has DIN rail mounting with 24VDC input. The fiber interfaces are 1300nm, MM, SC, with 2km range.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH240A-PD-ST-24
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH240A-HD-ST-24
The switch has DIN rail mounting with 24VDC input. The fiber interfaces are 1300nm, MM, ST, with 2km range.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH240A-HD-SSC-24 The switch has DIN rail mounting with 24VDC input. The fiber interfaces are 1300nm, SM, SC, with 20km range.
3-Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH212A-HD-SFP The switch has DIN rail mounting with 24VDC input. The SFP port supports 155 and 1250 Mbps speed SFPs for fiber uplinks.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH600A-PD-24
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH600A-HD-24
The switch has DIN rail mounting with 24VDC input.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH100A-P-SC
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH100A-H-SC
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Standard Temperature -- LBH100A-SC
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH150A-P-SC
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH150A-H-SC
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Standard Temperature -- LBH150A-SC
The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, MM, SC, with 2km range.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH100A-P-ST
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH100A-H-ST
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH150A-P-ST
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH150A-H-ST
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Standard Temperature -- LBH150A-ST
The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, MM, ST, with 2km range.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Standard Temperature -- LBH100A-SLC The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, SM, LC, with 15km range.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH100A-P-SSC
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH100A-H-SSC
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Standard Temperature -- LBH100A-SSC
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH150A-H-SSC
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Standard Temperature -- LBH150A-SSC
The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, SM, SC, with 20km range.
3-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH110A-H-ST
3-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch Standard Temperature -- LBH110A-ST
The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input. The fiber interface is 850nm, MM, ST, with 2km range.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH240A-P-SC
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH240A-H-SC
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Standard Temperature -- LBH240A-SC
The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input. The fiber interfaces are 1300nm, MM, SC, with 2km range.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH240A-P-ST
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH240A-H-ST
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Standard Temperature -- LBH240A-ST
The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input. The fiber interfaces are 1300nm, MM, ST, with 2km range.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH240A-P-SSC
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Standard Temperature -- LBH240A-SSC
The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input. The fiber interfaces are 1300nm, SM, SC, with 20km range.
3-Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH210A-H-SFP The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input. The SFP port supports 155 and 1250 Mbps speed SFPs for fiber uplinks.
4-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Standard Temperature -- LBH101A
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH600A-P
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH600A-H
The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Standard Temperature -- LBH600A The switch has panel mounting with 1115VAC input.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH100A-P-SC-12
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH100A-H-SC-12
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH150A-H-SC-12
The switch has panel mounting with 12VDC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, MM, SC, with 2km range.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH100A-P-ST-12
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH100A-H-ST-12
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH150A-P-ST-12
The switch has panel mounting with 12VDC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, MM, ST, with 2km range.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH100A-P-SSC-12
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH100A-H-SSC-12
The switch has panel mounting with 12VDC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, SM, SC, with 20km range.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH240A-P-ST-12
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH240A-H-ST-12
The switch has panel mounting with 12VDC input. The fiber interfaces are 1300nm, MM, ST, with 2km range.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH240A-H-SSC-12 The switch has panel mounting with 12VDC input. The fiber interfaces are 1300nm, SM, SC, with 20km range.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH600A-P-12
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH600A-H-12
The switch has panel mounting with 12VDC input.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH100A-H-SC-24
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH150A-H-SC-24
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH150A-HD-SC-24
The switch has panel mounting with 24VDC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, MM, SC, with 2km range.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH100A-H-ST-24
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH150A-H-ST-24
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH150A-HD-ST-24
The switch has panel mounting with 24VDC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, MM, ST, with 2km range.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH100A-P-SSC-24
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH100A-H-SSC-24
The switch has panel mounting with 24VDC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, SM, SC, with 20km range.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH240A-H-SC-24 The switch has panel mounting with 24VDC input. The fiber interfaces are 1300nm, MM, SC, with 2km range.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH240A-P-ST-24
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH240A-H-ST-24
The switch has panel mounting with 24VDC input. The fiber interfaces are 1300nm, MM, ST, with 2km range.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH240A-P-SSC-24
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH240A-PD-SSC-24
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH240A-H-SSC-24
The switch has panel mounting with 24VDC input. The fiber interfaces are 1300nm, SM, SC, with 20km range.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature -- LBH600A-P-24
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH600A-H-24
The switch has panel mounting with 24VDC input.
3-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH100A-H-ST-48
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH150A-H-ST-48
The switch has panel mounting with 48VDC input. The fiber interface is 1300nm, MM, ST, with 2km range.
6-Port Industrial 10/100 Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LBH600A-H-48 The switch has panel mounting with 48VDC input.
4U Gang Switch RJ45 CAT5e Dual A/B Card Latching -- SM768A This card provides two RJ45 CAT5e A/B latching switches on one card thus saving space for more switch cards, if power is lost the connection will stay in its current...
4U Gang Switch, RJ45, CAT6, Dual A/B Card, Latching -- SM764A This card provides two RJ45 CAT6 A/B latching switches on one card thus saving space for more switch cards, if power is lost the connection will stay in its current...
24-Port Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Switch Managed -- LGB5124A-R2 This Layer 2 managed gigabit Ethernet switch includes (20) 100/1000-Mbps SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) fiber ports and (4) dual-media 100/1000-Mbps RJ45/SFP ports.
28-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet SFP Fiber Switch -- LGB5128A-R2 This Layer 2 managed gigabit Ethernet switch includes (20) 100/1000-Mbps SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) fiber ports, (4) dual-media 100/1000-Mbps RJ45/SFP ports, and (4) 1/10-Gbps SFP+ fiber ports.
10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Managed -- LGB1110A This Layer 2 managed gigabit Ethernet switch includes (8) autosensing 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ45 ports plus two dual-media ports that can be used as another RJ45 port or with a 100- or...
28-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Managed -- LGB5028A This Layer 2 managed gigabit Ethernet switch includes 20 autonegotiating 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45 Ethernet ports; four dual-media 100-/1000-Mbps ports (RJ-45 port plus an SFP port); and four SFP+ ports that support...
52-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Managed -- LGB5052A This Layer 2 managed gigabit Ethernet switch includes 44 autonegotiating 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45 Ethernet ports; four dual-media 100-/1000-Mbps ports (RJ-45 port plus an SFP port); and four SFP+ ports that support...
48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Managed -- LGB1148A This Layer 2 managed switch includes 44 autonegotiating 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45 Ethernet ports and four dual-media ports (RJ-45 port plus an SFP port) that support 100/1000 Gigabit fiber speeds.
6-Port Unmanaged PoE Ethernet Switch Extreme Temp -- LPH3061A This unmanaged Ethernet switch is built for the far edges of your network. Use to power PoE devices and for long-distance fiber uplinks. It operates in extreme temperatures of -40...
8-Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature -- LGH008A Typical applications include operations LAN access to controllers, monitoring equipment, motor drives, PLCs, sensors, and actuators.
4x1 VGA Switch with Serial and Audio -- AVSW-VGA4X1A Use this low-priced, highly reliable 4x1 VGA Switch with Serial and Audio anywhere you need to route both video and audio from four PC sources to a common display. It's...