Black Box Datasheets for Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber optic connectors are used to align and join two or more fibers together to provide a means for attaching to, or decoupling from, a transmitter, receiver, or other fiber optic device.
Fiber Optic Connectors: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Fiber Optic Adapter SC/FC Multimode Simplex Bronze Square -- FOT107 Bronze sleeve provides durability for multimode applications. Features a metal flange. Convert SC and FC connectors. Has a panel-mount design. Guaranteed for life!
Fiber Optic Adapter ST/SC Multimode Simplex Bronze Rect -- FOT115 Bronze sleeve provides durability for multimode applications. Features a plastic flange. Convert ST and SC connectors. Has a panel-mount design. Guaranteed for life!
Fiber Optic Adapter ST/SC Multimode Duplex Bronze Rect -- FOT116 Bronze sleeve provides durability for multimode applications. Features a plastic flange. Convert ST and SC FC connectors. Has a panel-mount design. Guaranteed for life!
Fiber Optic Adapter SC/FC Single Mode Simplex Ceramic Squ -- FOT108 Ceramic sleeve provides precise alignment for single-mode use. Features a metal flange. Convert SC and FC connectors. Has a panel-mount design. Guaranteed for life!
Fiber Optic Connector ST Multimode -- FO121 For emergency restoration work or quick fiber connections. Fiber passes through back end of connector through metal element, & beyond end of activation cap. Pressing the activation cap locking arm...
Fiber Optic Adapter MPO/MPO Key Up/Key Down -- FOT129 Labeled and polarized to ensure proper insertion. Plastic flange.
Fiber Optic Connector ST- 126Um Singlemode Simplex W/3 BT -- FOT200-R2 Terminate distribution or zipcord fiber. 126-micron diameter. Boot openings for 0.9-mm, 2.0-mm, or 3.0-mm fiber cable. Guaranteed for life.
Fiber Optic Connector ST- 126um Single Mode Simplex W/2-3 BT -- FOT207-R2 Terminate simplex single-mode fiber optic cable. Has a 126-micron diameter. Includes two boots for 2.0- and 3.0-mm terminations. Guaranteed for life!
Fiber Optic Connector ST- 126um Multimode Simplex 10Pk 3 BT -- FOT203-R2-10PAK Terminate your fiber optic cable. Has 126-micron diameter. Boot opening measures 2.0-mm. 10-pack. Guaranteed for life!
Fiber Optic Connector LC- 125um Singlemode Simplex W/0.9 BT -- FOT218 Terminate your fiber optic cable. Has a 125-micron diameter. Boot opening measures 0.9-mm.
Fiber Optic Connector LC- 125um Singlemode Duplex W/3 BT -- FOT225 Terminate your fiber optic cable. Has a 125-micron diameter. Boot opening measures 3.0-mm.
Fiber Optic Connector ST- 126Um Multimode Simplex W/3 BT -- FOT203-R2 Terminate your fiber optic cable. Has a 126-micron diameter. Boot opening measures 0.9-mm. Guaranteed for life!
Fiber Optic Connector SC- 126um Multimode Simplex W/0.9 BT -- FOT209
Fiber Optic Connector ST- 126um Singlemode Simplex W/0.9 BT -- FOT206
Terminate your fiber optic cable. Has a 126-micron diameter. Boot opening measures 0.9-mm.
Fiber Optic Connector SC- 126um Multimode Simplex W/2-3 BT -- FOT210-R2 Terminate your fiber optic cable. Has a 126-micron diameter. Comes with a connector housing and two boots. Boot openings measure 2.0-mm and 3.0-mm. Guaranteed for life!
Fiber Optic Connector LC- 127um Multimode Simplex W/0.9 BT -- FOT221 Terminate your fiber optic cable. Has a 127-micron diameter. Boot opening measures 0.9-mm.
Fiber Optic Connector LC- 127Um Multimode Simplex W/3 BT -- FOT222-R2 Terminate your fiber optic cable. Has a 127-micron diameter. Includes two boots: 2.0-mm and 3.0-mm. Guaranteed for life!
Fiber Optic Connector LC- 126um Multimode Duplex w/2-3 BT -- FOT226-R2 This duplex LC fiber optic connector kit supports both 2.0mm & 3.0mm boots. Housing includes necessary components to terminate 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber cable. All parts of this connector are...
Fiber Optic Adapter ST/SC Multimode Duplex Bronze Rect -- FO209-R2 Use in single-mode and multimode applications. Adapts SC style to ST® style. Accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Guaranteed for life!
Fiber Optic Adapter ST/FC Multimode Simplex Bronze Regular -- FOT105 Use our adapter to link your fiber optic cables.