CableOrganizer.com, Inc. Datasheets for Grommets

Grommets are eyelets that are used to strengthen or protect an opening, or to insulate and protect an object passing through an opening. They are made from metal, plastic, or rubber materials and are usually round, oval, oblong, square or rectangular.
Grommets: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Closed Snap-in Bushings -- RI-PGSB-0609A-10
Closed Snap-in Bushings -- RI-PGSB-0609A-1000
Closed Snap-in Bushings -- RI-PGSB-1013A-10
Closed Snap-in Bushings -- RI-PGSB-1013A-1000
Closed Snap-in Bushings -- RI-PGSB-1216A-10
Closed Snap-in Bushings -- RI-PGSB-1216A-1000
Closed Snap-in Bushings -- RI-PGSB-1316A-10
Closed Snap-in Bushings -- RI-PGSB-1316A-1000
Closed Snap-in Bushings -- RI-PGSB-1519A-10
Closed Snap-in Bushings -- RI-PGSB-1519A-1000
Closed Snap-in Bushings -- RI-PGSB-1822A-10
Closed Snap-in Bushings -- RI-PGSB-1822A-1000
Closed Snap-in Bushing (Style B) Snaps Into Circular Cable Pass-Throughs to Protect Wires from Damage What's special about this closed snap-in bushing? Lines the sharp edges of sheet metal penetration...
PowerTap Grommet Pop-up Power Data Center -- SW-GMPT-1 PowerTap Grommet Pop-up Power Data Center Tap Into Your Desktop for Power What's special about this grommet-style power data center? Quickly and easily converts a plain desktop into a functional...
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-101
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-104
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-106
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-107
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-109
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-11
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-110
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-114
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-13
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-134
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-135
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-14
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-15
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-17
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-22
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-23
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-27
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-33
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-35
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-38
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-39
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-40
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-42
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-43
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-46
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-48
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-49
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-51
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-52
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-56
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-6
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-62
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-67
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-69
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-74
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-75
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-9
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-91
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-93
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-96
Rubber Grommet -- MS35489-97
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0054G
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0097
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0190
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0230
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0263
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0316
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0374
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0382
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0452
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0494
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0505
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0545
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0546
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0559
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0560
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0562
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0565
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0653
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0680
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0704
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0705
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0763
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0804
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0807
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0809
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0828
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-0896
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-1070
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-1259
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-1272
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-1390
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-1411
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-1418
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-1453
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-1626
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-1720
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-1724
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-1734
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-1787
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-1862
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2034
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2035
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2092
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2113
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2196
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2214
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2273
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2274
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2275
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2276
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2277
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2278
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2279
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2280
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2281
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2282
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2283
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2284
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2285
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2286
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2295
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2296
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2298
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2299
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2300
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2335
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2341
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2406
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2425
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2426
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2512
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2513
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2537
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2538
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2552
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2554
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2556
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2557
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2558
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2561
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2563
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2564
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2566
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2567
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2568
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2570
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2572
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2574
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2575
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2596
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2752
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2756
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2757
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2758
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2760
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2761
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2763
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2764
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2766
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2767
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2770
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2772
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2775
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2802
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2803
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2804
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2805
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2852
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2854
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2856
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2857
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2858
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2860
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2861
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2864
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2866
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2867
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2870
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2872
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2875
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2901
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2902
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-2903
Rubber Grommet -- OMAR-5436
Rubber Grommet
STI Ready® Firestop Grommet -- STI-RFG1 STI Ready® Firestop Grommet Eliminate Sleeves, Sealant, And Putty With This Firestop Grommet What's special about this grommet? Used for single-cable penetrations instead of putty, sleeves, or foam, with no...
The Brain Desktop Data and Power Hub -- HC-500030 The Brain Desktop Data and Power Hub The Smartest Solution for Easy Desktop Connections What's special about this power hub? Allows you to connect power, telephone and network connections, and...
Snap Bushings -- RI-PGSC-1319A-1000
Snap Bushings -- RI-PGSC-1319A-25
Snap Bushings -- RI-PGSC-1422A-1000
Snap Bushings -- RI-PGSC-1422A-25
Snap Bushings -- RI-PGSC-1926A-1000
Snap Bushings -- RI-PGSC-1926A-25
Snap Bushings -- RI-PGSC-2128A-1000
Snap Bushings -- RI-PGSC-2128A-25
What's special about Richco snap bushings? Installs easily into any existing hole up to 0.118 inch thick. The top wings keep any diameter and shape wires centered. Designed to protect...
Snub Bushings -- RI-SB-1-1000
Snub Bushings -- RI-SB-1-25
Snub Bushings -- RI-SB-2-1000
Snub Bushings -- RI-SB-2-25
Snub Bushings -- RI-SB-3-1000
Snub Bushings -- RI-SB-3-25
What's special about snub bushings? Provides cable protection in panels up to 1/8" thick. Once placed into the panel, the bushing locks on to the cable. Supports cables up to...
Brush Grommet Panel -- MA-BR1
Brush Grommet Panel -- MA-BR2
What's special about these grommet panels from Middle Atlantic? TIA/EIA Compliant Fits onto all openings on MW Series top options The Middle Atlantic brush grommet panels are essential for keeping...
Large Rubber Grommets -- O-RPD-G3020
Large Rubber Grommets -- O-RPD-G3144
Large Rubber Grommets -- O-RPD-G3145
Large Rubber Grommets -- O-RPD-G3286
Large Rubber Grommets -- O-RPD-G3291
Large Rubber Grommets -- O-RPD-G3311
Large Rubber Grommets -- O-RPD-G3318
Large Rubber Grommets -- O-RPD-G3327
Large Rubber Grommets -- O-RPD-G3370
Large Rubber Grommets -- O-RPD-G3380
Large Rubber Grommets -- O-RPD-G8056
What's special about these grommets? Abrasion and tear resistant for most of your manufacturing, machining, and automotive installations Neoprene has good resistance to outdoor conditions and electricity, making it great...
Middle Atlantic Grommets -- MA-GK-4G
Middle Atlantic Grommets -- MA-GK4
Middle Atlantic Grommets -- MA-GR-30
What's special about these grommets? Available in 30 ft roll or 4" ring Use around knockouts to protect cables Middle Atlantic grommets are a great way to have cable protection...
USB Hub Grommets -- BE-F5U201-KIT
USB Hub Grommets -- BE-F5U402-02IN-KIT
USB Hub Grommets -- BE-F5U402-03IN-KIT
What's special about these USB Hub Grommets? Quick access to USB ports for plugging in mobile devices, cameras, and flash drives for data exchange. Mounting grommet ring allows under-desk cables...
Panduit® Adhesive Lined Grommet Edging -- PAN-GEE144F-A
Panduit® Adhesive Lined Grommet Edging -- PAN-GEE62F-A
Panduit® Adhesive Lined Grommet Edging -- PAN-GEE99F-A
Panduit® Adhesive Lined Grommet Edging -- PAN-GES144F-A
Panduit® Adhesive Lined Grommet Edging -- PAN-GES62F-A
Panduit® Adhesive Lined Grommet Edging -- PAN-GES99F-A
What's special about this flexible grommet strip? Molded from durable polyethylene plastic that protects soft skin and delicate wires from rough or unfinished edges Available in two styles: Solid Wall...
Molded Grommet Strip -- RI-MGS-1-01-100
Molded Grommet Strip -- RI-MGS-1-01-1000
Molded Grommet Strip -- RI-MGS-2-01-100
Molded Grommet Strip -- RI-MGS-2-01-1000
Molded Grommet Strip -- RI-MGS-3-01-100
Molded Grommet Strip -- RI-MGS-3-01-1000
Molded Grommet Strip -- RI-MGS-4-01-1000
Molded Grommet Strip -- RI-MGS-5-01-1000
Molded Grommet Strip -- RI-MGS-6-01-1000
What's special about this molded grommet strip? Prevents sharp sheet metal edges from cutting or abrading skin and cable insulation 12.75" grommet strips can be customized to fit any length...
Floor Access Grommet -- DMC-FG3
Floor Access Grommet -- DMC-FG3A
Floor Access Grommet -- DMC-FG3B Black DMC-FG3B Gray
What’s special about in-floor grommets? Two-piece durable ABS grommet allows cabling access through the floor, and can withstand the trampling and other abuse of high traffic areas Innovative rotating cover...
KoldLok Raised Floor Brush Grommet -- UST-10052
KoldLok Raised Floor Brush Grommet -- UST-10077
KoldLok Raised Floor Brush Grommet -- UST-2020
KoldLok Raised Floor Brush Grommet -- UST-3030
What’s special about this brush grommet? Allows you to route cables and wires through your raised flooring system without allowing cool air to escape Equipped with a brush filling to...