CableOrganizer.com, Inc. Datasheets for Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Fiber optic test equipment is used to detect the signal loss/change through a fiber optic cable.
Fiber Optic Test Equipment: Learn more

Product Name Notes
AFL Noyes® Contractor Series Fiber Test Kit -- AFL-CKSM-2 AFL Noyes® Contractor Series Fiber Test Kit Quickly and Accurately Measures Optical Loss What's special about this fiber optic test kit? Combines an optical power meter, LED source (MM), and...
Multimode Fiber Test Kit -- AFL-CKM2 AFL® Noyes® Multimode Fiber Test Kit Quickly, Accurately Tests for Optical Loss in Multimode Fibers What's special about this MM fiber inspection kit? Combines an optical power meter and a...
Black Box Dual Laser Light Source -- BB-TS525A Black Box Dual Laser Light Source Make Precise Power Loss Measurements in your Fiber Optic Network What's special about these fiber optic tester? Accurately measures power loss, to pinpoint problems...
Black Box Single Mode Test Kit -- BB-TS1400A Black Box Single Mode Test Kit Easily Test Short and Long Runs of Single Mode Fiber for Breaks and Bends What's special about this fiber optic power meter? Allows you...
IDEAL Fiber Optic Visual Fault Finder -- ID-VFF5 IDEAL Fiber Optic Visual Fault Finder Compact and Powerful. This High Powered Laser Diode Can Detect Breaks, Faults and Lost Connections Easily and Quickly What's special about this test equipment?
Precision Rated Optics Visual Fault Finder -- PRO-VFL-10 Precision Rated Optics Visual Fault Finder A Compact, Cost-Effective Fiber Optic Diagnostic Tool What's special about this fiber optic tester? Detects sharp turns, breaks, cracks and other loss-inducing flaws for...
GREENLEE 580XL Laser Source -- GL-580XL-FC
GREENLEE 580XL Laser Source -- GL-580XL-SC
GREENLEE 580XL Laser Source -- GL-580XL-ST
What's special about 1310/1550nm Laser Source? Laser source provides continuous wave and modulated output Emits a laser through your fiber optic cabling so the 560XL can detect breaks or losses...
Kingfisher 3600 Series Fiber Optic Power Meters -- KI-3600-GE-MP
Kingfisher 3600 Series Fiber Optic Power Meters -- KI-3600-H3-MP
Kingfisher 3600 Series Fiber Optic Power Meters -- KI-3600-H5-MP
Kingfisher 3600 Series Fiber Optic Power Meters -- KI-3600-INGAAS-MP
Kingfisher 3600 Series Fiber Optic Power Meters -- KI-3600-SI-MP
Kingfisher 3600 Series Fiber Optic Power Meters -- KI-3600XL-INGAAS-MP
Kingfisher 3600 Series Fiber Optic Power Meters -- KI-3600XL-SI-MP
What's special about KI 3600 Series? Autotest compatible with other fiber testing instruments Interchangeable optical connectors are protected against dust and the impact from falls Compliant with CE, C-Tick, EMC,...
Precision Rated Optics Optical Laser Source - LS1 -- PRO-LS-102D
Precision Rated Optics Optical Laser Source - LS1 -- PRO-LS-103D
What's special about laser source? Sends out the source needed to measure quality of signal received at end of fiber optic cable Ergonomically designed for handheld comfort because you never...
Kingfisher KI 9600 Series Optical Power Meters -- KI-9600-GE
Kingfisher KI 9600 Series Optical Power Meters -- KI-9600-H3B
Kingfisher KI 9600 Series Optical Power Meters -- KI-9600-H5
Kingfisher KI 9600 Series Optical Power Meters -- KI-9600-INGAAS
What's special about these pocket fiber meters? A simple to use design with 9 traceable calibration wavelengths makes these testers the ideal solution for measuring absolute / relative light levels...
Kingfisher 9800 Series Optical Light Sources -- KI-9812
Kingfisher 9800 Series Optical Light Sources -- KI-9822
Kingfisher 9800 Series Optical Light Sources -- KI-9822-APC
What's special about these pocket sized fiber optic light sources? Available in 2 wavelength models that are designed to be simple to use, these devices help to create a highly...
GREENLEE 170XL Visual Fault Locator -- GL-170XL What's special about this fiber optic fault locator? Locate breaks up to 3km away. Continuous wave output mode for steady, accurate fault location. Blinking diode makes fault location easier. Simple...
Kingfisher Contractor Certification FiberTester Kit -- KI-6351
Kingfisher Contractor Certification FiberTester Kit -- KI-6603
Kingfisher Contractor Certification FiberTester Kit -- KI-7600C-InGaAs
Kingfisher Contractor Certification FiberTester Kit -- KI-7824C
Kingfisher Contractor Certification FiberTester Kit -- KI-TK017
What's special about this fiber optic test kit? Includes everything needed to inspect and test singlemode and multimode fiber optic connections KITS™ Software is included for data logging and network...
GREENLEE 5670 Multimode Fiber Optic Test Set -- GL-5670-FC
GREENLEE 5670 Multimode Fiber Optic Test Set -- GL-5670-SC
GREENLEE 5670 Multimode Fiber Optic Test Set -- GL-5670-ST
What's special about this Fiber Optic Test Kit? Multimode insertion loss test set Measures integrity of cabling and the peaks/ valleys of light frequency Created with technicians in mind to...
Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot Optical Test Set -- FL-FIBR-1-KIT
Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot Optical Test Set -- FL-FIBR-1-KIT-PM
Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot Optical Test Set -- FL-FIBR-AC-CH
Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot Optical Test Set -- FL-FIBR-AC-UAPC
What's special about this fiber optic test set? Tests for active fiber, distances to a break or the end of the fiber run, and finds dirty end-faces and reflective events...
Black Box Multimode Test Sets -- BB-TS515A-R2
Black Box Multimode Test Sets -- BB-TS520A-R2
What's special about this fiber optic tester? Allows you to pinpoint test results within 0.1-dB resolution Efficient battery usage, only requires a single 9-volt battery for power Constructed of machined...
Pocket Fiber Tester & Pocket Opto Source - Black Box -- BB-TS055A
Pocket Fiber Tester & Pocket Opto Source - Black Box -- BB-TS056A
What's special about this fiber optic tester? Allows you to test multimode cables before or after they are installed Provides inexpensive fiber testing continuity on your multimode fiber optic cable,...
AFL Noyes® OPM5 Optical Power Meter -- AFL-OPM5-2D
AFL Noyes® OPM5 Optical Power Meter -- AFL-OPM5-3D
AFL Noyes® OPM5 Optical Power Meter -- AFL-OPM5-4D
What's special about this fiber optic tester? Full-featured, handheld fiber optic tester designed to provide accurate measurements of power and insertion loss in Telco, Premise or broadband networks Multifunctional design...
GREENLEE 570XL Multimode LED Source -- GL-570XL-FC
GREENLEE 570XL Multimode LED Source -- GL-570XL-SC
GREENLEE 570XL Multimode LED Source -- GL-570XL-ST
GREENLEE 570XL Multimode LED Source -- GL-946
GREENLEE 570XL Multimode LED Source -- GL-948
What's special about this Fiber Optic Tester? Three connector interfaces to chose from: Fixed FC, SC, and ST connector interface LED source provides continuous wave and modulated output Two AA...
Fiber Optic Pro Optical Multi-Tester -- PRO-OLM202A
Fiber Optic Pro Optical Multi-Tester -- PRO-OLM202B
What's special about this fiber optic tester? Utilizes infrared light technology to make optical loss measurements, which are the best way to tell why a signal is not getting through...
Kingfisher Basic LAN Testing Small FiberTester Kit -- KI-3600B-GE-MP
Kingfisher Basic LAN Testing Small FiberTester Kit -- KI-3812B-MP
Kingfisher Basic LAN Testing Small FiberTester Kit -- KI-TK012
What's special about this fiber test kit? Autotest feature allows for quick one button multiple-wavelength loss testing Test tone function can be used for continuity testing, fault finding, and route...
GREENLEE 560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter -- GL-560XL
GREENLEE 560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter -- GL-T1020
GREENLEE 560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter -- GL-T1030
What's special about this power measurement meter? Measures optical power at 850, 1300,1310 and 1550nm and insertion 3 button operation – all functions are controlled easily (continuous wave output mode,...
Fiber Optic Power Meter PM 1 Series -- PRO-PM-102A
Fiber Optic Power Meter PM 1 Series -- PRO-PM-102B
What's special about this Power Meter for fiber optics ? Tests signal power in a fiber optic network by measuring the average power of a continuous light beam This economical...