CableOrganizer.com, Inc. Datasheets for Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber optic connectors are used to align and join two or more fibers together to provide a means for attaching to, or decoupling from, a transmitter, receiver, or other fiber optic device.
Fiber Optic Connectors: Learn more

Product Name Notes
UniCam Pretium-Performance Single Mode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-200-99 Corning UniCam® Pretium™ Performance Single Mode Connectors LC, SC, ST Compatible When Low Loss Connectivity is Critical, Pretium Performance Connectors are Guaranteed Best in Class What's special about these UniCam...
Black Box Fiber Optic Adapters -- BB-FOT104
Black Box Fiber Optic Adapters -- BB-FOT105
Black Box Fiber Optic Adapters -- BB-FOT106
Black Box Fiber Optic Adapters -- BB-FOT107
Black Box Fiber Optic Adapters -- BB-FOT108
Black Box Fiber Optic Adapters -- BB-FOT113
Black Box Fiber Optic Adapters -- BB-FOT114
Black Box Fiber Optic Adapters -- BB-FOT115
Black Box Fiber Optic Adapters -- BB-FOT116
Black Box Fiber Optic Adapters -- BB-FOT129
What's special about these fiber optic adapters ? Allows you to link various different types of fiber optic cable Bronze sleeves provide durability for multimode applications Featuresa panel mount design...
Black Box Crimp-Lock Fiber Optic Connectors -- BB-FO120
Black Box Crimp-Lock Fiber Optic Connectors -- BB-FO121
What's special about these fiber optic connectors? Ideal for emergency restoration work or quick fiber connections made on the spot No epoxy means no mess, no toxicology issues, and no...
Black Box 50-Micron Connectors -- BB-FO041
Black Box 50-Micron Connectors -- BB-FO041-10PAK
Black Box 50-Micron Connectors -- BB-FO042
Black Box 50-Micron Connectors -- BB-FO042-10PAK
Black Box 50-Micron Connectors -- BB-FO043
Black Box 50-Micron Connectors -- BB-FO043-10PAK
Black Box 50-Micron Connectors -- BB-FO044
Black Box 50-Micron Connectors -- BB-FO044-10PAK
What's special about these fiber optic connectors? Super economical fiber optic connectors for all connections from the desktop to the closet Quick installation with no epoxy or polishing necessary Fast...
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FO110
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FO111
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT200
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT201
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT202
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT203
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT203-10PAK
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT204
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT205
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT206
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT207
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT208
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT209
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT209-10PAK
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT210
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT211
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT212
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT213
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT214
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT215
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT216
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT218
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT219
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT221
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT222
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT223
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT224
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT225
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT226
Fiber Optic Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FOT227
What's special about these fiber optic connectors? Three types of connectors to terminate your fiber optic cables are available to suit any application The UV-Curable, Reduced-Piece-Part, Glass-Insert Multimode Connectors (BB-FO110...
Thread-Lock® Fiber Optic Connectors - Leviton -- LE-49882-MST
Thread-Lock® Fiber Optic Connectors - Leviton -- LE-49882-SST
Thread-Lock® Fiber Optic Connectors - Leviton -- LE-49884-DPC
Thread-Lock® Fiber Optic Connectors - Leviton -- LE-49884-MSC
Thread-Lock® Fiber Optic Connectors - Leviton -- LE-49884-SSC
Thread-Lock® Fiber Optic Connectors - Leviton -- LE-49885-SBS
Thread-Lock® Fiber Optic Connectors - Leviton -- LE-49885-SLV
What's special about these fiber optic connectors? TIA/EIA 568-B compliant & meets FCC Part 68. Insertion loss typical at 0.20dB. Available in both single mode and multimode. Leviton's Thread-Lock Fiber...
Fiber Optic Loopback Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FO211-R2
Fiber Optic Loopback Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FO900-R2
Fiber Optic Loopback Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FO905-R2
Fiber Optic Loopback Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FO915-R2
Fiber Optic Loopback Connectors - Black Box -- BB-FO916
What's special about these loopback connectors? Various SC, MT-RJ, MTP, and LC connectors and adapters to provide you with the right tools for loopback testing The SC connector is ideal...
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS000308
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS000309
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS000310
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS000311
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS000316
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS000317
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS000318
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS000319
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS000320
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS000321
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS000322
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS000323
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS000466
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS000467
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS005144
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS005145
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS005147
AFL Field Master® SC, ST, LC Fiber Optic Connectors -- AFL-CS005148
What's special about these termination components? Improves connector/cable tensile performance with field-proven crimp technology High-precision ceramic ferrules provide good fiber alignment and repeatable performance Made from rugged metal to ensure...
UniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-000-41
UniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-000-41-Z
UniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-000-51
UniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-000-51-Z
UniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-050-41
UniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-050-41-X
UniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-050-41-Z
UniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-050-51
UniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-050-51-X
UniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-050-51-Z
UniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-050-99
UniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-050-99-X
UniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-050-99-X-Z
UniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning -- CN-95-050-99-Z
What's special about UniCam Pretium Multimode Connectors? Best in class optical performance. 100% guaranteed .1 typical dB/.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair. Use with the UniCam Pretium Tool...
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-LCD02-B
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-LCD03-A
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-LCD03-BU
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-LCQ02-B
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-LCQ03-A
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-LCQ03-BU
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-MTRJ-B
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-SCD02-B
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-SCD03-A
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-SCD03-BU
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-SCD04-GN
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-SCS02-B
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-SCS03-A
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-SCS03-BU
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-SCS04-GN
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-ST02
Signamax Fiber Optic Connectors -- SX-FA-ST03
What’s special about these fiber optic adapters? Available in a wide variety of adapter styles and fiber counts to provide installers with a high level of flexibility when designing or...