SFCable.com Datasheets for Network Media Converters

Network media converters change the signal of encoded data from one media type to another as it is transmitted through, or between, networks.
Network Media Converters: Learn more

Product Name Notes
EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX MM (SC) Media Converter -- 1023-SF-50
EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX MM (ST) Media Converter -- 1023-SF-51
EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX MM (ST) Media Converter is the most functional media converter on the market. The RJ-45 port on this unit is dual speed 10/100Mbps with half/full duplex...
EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX SM(SC) 100Km Media Converter -- 1023-SF-57 EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX SM(SC) 100Km Media Converter. EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment.
EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX SM(SC) 20Km Media Converter -- 1023-SF-54 EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX SM(SC) 20Km Media Converter is the most functional media converter on the market. The RJ-45 port on this unit is dual speed 10/100Mbps with half/full duplex...
EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX SM(SC) 75Km Media Converter -- 1023-SF-56 EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX SM(SC) 75Km Media Converter. EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment.
EtherWAN 16Bay Media Converter & Ethernet Extender Chassis -- 1023-SF-49 EtherWAN 16Bay Media Converter & Ethernet Extender Chassis is a metal-cased chassis system, it can house up to sixteen stand-alone media converters and Ethernet Extenders
EtherWAN Mini 10/100TX/100FX MM (SC) Media Converter -- 1023-SF-40
EtherWAN Mini 10/100TX/100FX SM(SC) 40Km Media Converter -- 1023-SF-45
EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most...
EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX SM(SC) 40Km Media Converter -- 1023-SF-55 EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete...
EtherWAN Mini 10/100TX/100FX MM (ST) Media Converter -- 1023-SF-41
EtherWAN Mini 10/100TX/100FX SM(SC) 20Km Media Converter -- 1023-SF-44
EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete solutions in media conversion. EL50 Series is available in all varieties of fiber connectors and modes: The EL50 is a reasonably...
EtherWAN Mini 10/100TX/100FX SM(SC) 75Km Media Converter -- 1023-SF-46 EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete solutions in media conversion. EL50 Series is available in all varieties of fiber connectors and modes: The EtherWAN Mini 10/100TX/100FX SM(SC)...
EtherWAN 10/100BaseTX Ethernet Extender, Coax -- 1023-SF-71 The 10/100BaseTX Ethernet Extender is used in pairs to extend Ethernet connectivity over existing coaxialenvironment. The ED3331 is a point-to-point Ethernet Extender that efficiently extends 10/100 Ethernet circuits to over...
10/100M MM SC Media Converter 2km, TP Link MC100CM -- 1025-SF-24 The 10/100M MM SC Media Converter is designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is...
EtherWAN 10/100BaseTX Ethernet Extender, RJ11 -- 1023-SF-70 The EtherWAN 10/100BaseTX Ethernet Extender is a point-to-point Ethernet Extender that efficiently extends 10/100Ethernet circuits to over 300meters (984feet) at 50Mbits using existing straight pair copper wire. The ED3101 will...
Gigabit Media Converter SC/SM 15Km, MC210CS -- 1025-SF-18 The Gigabit Media Converter SC/SM 15Km is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards,...
100M WDM Fiber Converter SM SC 20Km, MC111CS -- 1025-SF-19 The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and...
100M WDM Fiber Converter SM SC 20Km, MC112CS -- 1025-SF-20 The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and...
14-Slot Rackmount Chassis for Media Converters, MC1400 -- 1025-SF-23 The MC1400 14-Slot Rack-mount Chassis is specially designed to accommodate 14 TP-LINKs Media Converters for central power supply, saving space and power cables. Continuous operation is of great importance to...
Fiber Module for 1023-SF-23, MB Multimode SM311LM -- 1023-SF-24
Fiber Module for 102323 Singlemode, SM311LS -- 1023-SF-25
The SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers...
Gigabit Media Converter SC/MM MC200CM -- 1025-SF-17 TheGigabit Media Converter SC/MM MC200CM is designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed...