L-com, Inc. Datasheets for PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters

PLC splitters, also known as planar lightwave circuit splitters, are designed to manage the power of optical signals through splitting and routing.
PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters: Learn more

Product Name Notes
The L-com PP5P-04BSS-155N is a PLC splitter with a 1x4 standard split used to distribute of combine optical signals. The PP5P-04BSS-155N uses 1mm 900um colored single mode fiber with SC/APC...
The L-com PP5P-08BSS-155N is a PLC splitter with a 1x8 standard split used to distribute of combine optical signals. The PP5P-08BSS-155N uses 1mm 900um colored single mode fiber with SC/APC...
The L-com PP5P-16BSS-155N is a PLC splitter with a 1x16 standard split used to distribute of combine optical signals. The PP5P-16BSS-155N uses 1mm 900um colored single mode fiber with SC/APC...
The L-com PP5P-32BSS-155N is a PLC splitter with a 1x32 standard split used to distribute of combine optical signals. The PP5P-32BSS-155N uses 1mm 900um colored single mode fiber with SC/APC...
The L-COM PPS3P-16BSS-NN5N is 1x16 passive PLC splitter . The L-COM PPS3P-16BSS-NN5N is a 1RU 19" Rack Mount filter. The L-COM PPS3P-16BSS-NN5N splits 1 input signal to 16 output signals...
The L-COM PPS3P-32BSS-NN5N is 1x32 passive PLC splitter . The L-COM PPS3P-32BSS-NN5N is a 1RU 19" Rack Mount filter. The L-COM PPS3P-32BSS-NN5N splits 1 input signal to 32 output signals...
The L-COM PPS5P-02BSS-22NN is 1x2 passive PLC splitter. The L-COM PPS5P-02BSS-22NN is a 40x4x4mm field cassette. The L-COM PPS5P-02BSS-22NN splits 1 input signal to 2 output signals and 2 input...
The L-COM PPS5P-04BSS-22NN is 1x4 passive PLC splitter. The L-COM PPS5P-04BSS-22NN is a 40x4x4mm field cassette. The L-COM PPS5P-04BSS-22NN splits 1 input signal to 4 output signals and 4 input...
The L-COM PPS5P-08BSS-22NN is 1x8 passive PLC splitter. The L-COM PPS5P-08BSS-22NN is a 40x4x4mm field cassette. The L-COM PPS5P-08BSS-22NN splits 1 input signal to 8 output signals and 8 input...
The L-COM PPS5P-16BSS-22NN is 1x16 passive PLC splitter. The L-COM PPS5P-16BSS-22NN is a 50x7x4mm field cassette. The L-COM PPS5P-16BSS-22NN splits 1 input signal to 16 output signals and 16 input...
The L-COM PPS5P-32BSS-22NN is 1x32 passive PLC splitter. The L-COM PPS5P-32BSS-22NN is a 50x7x4mm field cassette. The L-COM PPS5P-32BSS-22NN splits 1 input signal to 32 output signals and 32 input...