Johnson Electric North America, Inc. Datasheets for DC Motors

DC motors are most commonly used in variable speed and torque applications. They include brushless and gear motors, as well as servomotors.
DC Motors: Learn more

Page: 1 2
Product Name Notes
Industry DC Gearmotor -- R100EC-020
Industry DC Gearmotor -- R11DC-001
Industry DC Gearmotor -- R18DC-001
Industry DC Gearmotor -- R200EC-021
Industry DC Gearmotor -- R250DC-001
Industry DC Gearmotor -- R35DC-001
Industry DC Gearmotor -- UGB-DC
Industry DC Gearmotor -- UGF-DC
Industry DC Gearmotor -- UGM-DC
Industry DC Gearmotor -- UGO-DC
Industry DC Gearmotor -- UGP-DC
DC Gearmotors combine Johnson Electric’s wide range of DC motors with an increasing range of gearboxes from the Saia and Johnson Motor brands. Torque ratings to 600 cNm are available...
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM - EV 200
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM - EV 30
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM - EV 70
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM-HB240
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM-HB340
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM-HB400
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM-L220
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM-L250
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM-L430
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM-L490
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM-M4110
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM-M4160
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM-MB120
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM-MB160
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM-MB200
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM-MR110
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- CFM-MR160
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- MP4525
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- MP5623
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- MP8112
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- MP8126
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- MP8808
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- MP8817
Automotive Cooling Fan Motor -- MP8820
Johnson Electric is the global leader in powertrain cooling and develops leading technology platforms to enhance fuel efficiency, drivability and safety. Johnson Electric offers a wide range of foundation product...
Automotive GearMotor -- CL79-120
Automotive GearMotor -- CS300-08
Automotive GearMotor -- CS300-10
Automotive GearMotor -- CS300-12
Automotive Gearmotor -- HF658ULG-120
Automotive Gearmotor -- HF658ULG-121
Automotive Gearmotor -- HF658ULG-122
Automotive Gearmotor -- HF751(0)-120
Automotive Gearmotor -- HF751(0)-121
Automotive Gearmotor -- HF758ULG-120
Johnson Electric is the leader in providing drive motors to the automotive industry worldwide. Drive motors include micro motors, gearboxes and electronic interfaces. Leading OEM's and Tier-1 suppliers in Europe,...
Automotive Compact DC Motor -- C-E450
Automotive Compact DC Motor -- C-H350
Automotive Compact DC Motor -- C800
Automotive Compact DC Motor -- CL24
Automotive Compact DC Motor -- CL30
Automotive Compact DC Motor -- CL30L
Automotive Compact DC Motor -- HC477XLLG
Automotive Compact DC Motor -- MO28MM-102
Automotive Compact DC Motor -- MO28MM-103
Automotive Compact DC Motor -- NS146G-001
Automotive Compact DC Motor -- NS246G-001
Automotive Compact DC Motor -- NS246G-120
Automotive Compact DC Motor -- P-E700
Automotive Compact DC Motor -- P-H500
Industry Compact DC Motor -- HC6A6LG-120
Industry Compact DC Motor -- HC7A5SG-020
Industry Compact DC Motor -- HC8A5G-020
Industry Compact DC Motor -- QC7A1(0)SG-020
Industry Compact DC Motor -- QC7A1(0)SG-021
Industry Compact DC Motor -- QC8A1(0)SG-020
Industry Compact DC Motor -- QC8A1(0)SG-021
Industry Compact DC Motor -- QC8A1(0)SG-022
Industry Compact DC Motor -- XC8A1-021
The Compact DC motor series is a breakthrough development in micro motor technology. The improved power density and efficiency of the Compact DC series enables designers to create products of...
Industry DC Motor -- DC1561(2)LLG-001
Industry DC Motor -- DC461(2)UMG-021
Industry DC Motor -- DC461(2)UMG-022
Industry DC Motor -- DC651(2)LSG-011
Industry DC Motor -- DC651(2)XLLG-022
Industry DC Motor -- DC651(2)XLLG-023
Industry DC Motor -- DC651-P-001
Industry DC Motor -- DC751(2)LSG-022
Industry DC Motor -- DC751(2)LSG-301
Industry DC Motor -- DC751(2)XLLG-011
Industry DC Motor -- DC751(2)XLLG-021
Industry DC Motor -- DC751(2)XLLG-022
Industry DC Motor -- DC751(2)XLLG-023
Industry DC Motor -- DC751(2)XLLG-024
Industry DC Motor -- DC751(2)XLLG-025
Industry DC Motor -- DC751(2)XLLG-301
Industry DC Motor -- DC751(2)XLLG-302
Industry DC Motor -- DC751(2)XLLG-303
Industry DC Motor -- DC771(2)XLLG-012
Industry DC Motor -- DC771(2)XLLG-022
Industry DC Motor -- DC771(2)XLLG-023
Industry DC Motor -- DC771(2)XLLG-025
Industry DC Motor -- DC771(2)XLLG-301
Industry DC Motor -- DC771(2)XLLG-302
Industry DC Motor -- DC771(8)XLLG-020
Industry DC Motor -- DC771-P-001
Industry DC Motor -- DC781(2)LSG-011
Industry DC Motor -- DC781(2)LSG-020
Industry DC Motor -- DC781(2)LSG-021
Industry DC Motor -- DC781(2)XLLG-011
Industry DC Motor -- DC781(2)XLLG-021
Industry DC Motor -- DC781(2)XLLG-022
Industry DC Motor -- DC971(2)LG-011
Industry DC Motor -- DC971(2)LG-014
Industry DC Motor -- DC971-P-001
Industry DC Motor -- DF315XLG-021
Industry DC Motor -- DF651(2)LG-021
Industry DC Motor -- DF651(2)LG-022
Industry DC Motor -- DF651(2)LG-023
Industry DC Motor -- DF651(2)LG-024
Industry DC Motor -- DF651(2)LG-025
Industry DC Motor -- DF651(2)LG-301
Industry DC Motor -- DF651(2)LG-302
Industry DC Motor -- HC213LG-011
Industry DC Motor -- HC313G-011
Industry DC Motor -- HC313G-012
Industry DC Motor -- HC313MG-013
Industry DC Motor -- HC313MG-020
Industry DC Motor -- HC315G-011
Industry DC Motor -- HC315MG-011
Industry DC Motor -- HC315MG-012
Industry DC Motor -- HC383MG-301
Industry DC Motor -- HC383XLG-020
Industry DC Motor -- HC385G-011
Industry DC Motor -- HC385G-022
Industry DC Motor -- HC385G-023
Industry DC Motor -- HC385G-301
Industry DC Motor -- HC385MG-020
Industry DC Motor -- HC385MG-301
Industry DC Motor -- HC385XLG-011
Industry DC Motor -- HC385XLG-013
Industry DC Motor -- HC385XLG-020
Industry DC Motor -- HC385XLG-301
The Johnson Electric DC motor series is the industry benchmark for micro motor driven actuation. This wide range of motor platforms can be custom engineered to meet the power, size,...
Automotive DC Motor
Automotive DC Motor -- 02PT001-101
Automotive DC Motor -- ABS12-120
Automotive DC Motor -- ABS8-120
Automotive DC Motor -- C30-BL
Automotive DC Motor -- EPS-B67
Automotive DC Motor -- EPS-B72
Automotive DC Motor -- EPS-B77
Automotive DC Motor -- HC1171(2)G-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC1171(2)XLLG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC313MG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC315-101
Automotive DC Motor -- HC315XLG-101
Automotive DC Motor -- HC355XLG-101
Automotive DC Motor -- HC355XLG-103
Automotive DC Motor -- HC355XLG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC355XLG-121
Automotive DC Motor -- HC385MG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC477LG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC477LG-121
Automotive DC Motor -- HC477XLLG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC485G-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC658L-101
Automotive DC Motor -- HC658ULG-101
Automotive DC Motor -- HC675G-101
Automotive DC Motor -- HC675LG-102
Automotive DC Motor -- HC675LG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC675XLLG-101
Automotive DC Motor -- HC677L-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC685LG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC685XLLG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC751(0)-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC751(0)-121
Automotive DC Motor -- HC777XLG-101
Automotive DC Motor -- HC777XLG-102
Automotive DC Motor -- HC777XLG-103
Automotive DC Motor -- HC783LG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC785LG-101
Automotive DC Motor -- HC971(2)LG-101
Automotive DC Motor -- HC971LG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HC977LG-101
Automotive DC Motor -- HCJ51(6)LG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- HF385XLG-101
Automotive DC Motor -- HF658ULG-102
Automotive DC Motor -- HF658ULG-103
Automotive DC Motor -- HF658ULG-105
Automotive DC Motor -- HF658ULG-109
Automotive DC Motor -- HF658ULG-123
Automotive DC Motor -- HF751ULG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- KC315MSG-103
Automotive DC Motor -- KC315MSG-104
Automotive DC Motor -- KC335XLG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- KC335XLG-121
Automotive DC Motor -- KF113G-120
Automotive DC Motor -- KF243G-120
Automotive DC Motor -- MP2340-101
Automotive DC Motor -- MRA2340-101
Automotive DC Motor -- MRA2340-103
Automotive DC Motor -- MRA2340-105
Automotive DC Motor -- MRA2340-106
Automotive DC Motor -- MRA2340-107
Automotive DC Motor -- MRA2340-108
Automotive DC Motor -- MRA2930-101
Automotive DC Motor -- MRA3230-101
Automotive DC Motor -- N600C-7
Automotive DC Motor -- N600C-8
Automotive DC Motor -- N600C-9
Automotive DC Motor -- New Gen 7Nm
Automotive DC Motor -- NF123G-101
Automotive DC Motor -- NF140G-101
Automotive DC Motor -- NF140G-102
Automotive DC Motor -- NF143G-101
Automotive DC Motor -- NF143G-102
Automotive DC Motor -- NF143G-103
Automotive DC Motor -- NF143G-104
Automotive DC Motor -- NF143G-120
Automotive DC Motor -- NF143G-121
Automotive DC Motor -- NF143G-122
Automotive DC Motor -- NF203G-101
Automotive DC Motor -- NF243G-103
Automotive DC Motor -- NF243G-120
Automotive DC Motor -- NF243G-121
Automotive DC Motor -- NF243G-122
Automotive DC Motor -- NF243G-123
Automotive DC Motor -- NF243G-HK
Automotive DC Motor -- NF243G-HS
Automotive DC Motor -- NF243G-MK
Automotive DC Motor -- NF243G-MS
Automotive DC Motor -- NF243G-SK
Automotive DC Motor -- NF243G-SS
Automotive DC Motor -- NS246G-121
Automotive DC Motor -- P67
Automotive DC Motor -- P76
Automotive DC Motor -- PC200LG-101
Automotive DC Motor -- PC200LG-102
Automotive DC Motor -- PC200LG-103
Automotive DC Motor -- PC200LG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- PC280-120
Automotive DC Motor -- PLE-29
Automotive DC Motor -- PLE-G22
Automotive DC Motor -- PLG38-120
Automotive DC Motor -- PLH-29
Automotive DC Motor -- PLH-G22
Automotive DC Motor -- PLS-24
Automotive DC Motor -- PLS-G22
Automotive DC Motor -- QC471(0)XLLG-120
Automotive DC Motor -- S1100
Automotive DC Motor -- S1300
Automotive DC Motor -- S36-PP
Automotive DC Motor -- S400D
Automotive DC Motor -- S600C
Automotive DC Motor -- S700
Automotive DC Motor -- S700P
Automotive DC Motor -- S900
Automotive DC Motor -- VD751(0)-120
The Johnson Electric DC motor series is the industry benchmark for motion actuation in most automotive applications. This motor series provides a platform for custom engineering to meet the unique...
Automotive EC Motor -- E11IWM-12
Automotive EC Motor -- E17-EPS
Automotive EC Motor -- E7-fuel pump
Automotive EC Motor -- E9IHL-12
The Johnson Electric EC motor series provides an innovative platform of brushless motors for automotive engineers designing products ranging from engine cooling, transmission and engine management. The controllability, high efficiency,...

Next >>