Johnson Electric North America, Inc. Datasheets for AC Motors

AC motors include single, multiphase, universal, induction, synchronous, and gear motors. They also include servomotors.
AC Motors: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP4820-230-01
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP5812-240-01
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP5812-301
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP5820-230-01
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP5820-230-02
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP5820-301
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP5830-301
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP6020-301
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP6029-230-01
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP61K16-120-01
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP61K16-301
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP61K20-115-01
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP61K20-120-01
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP61K29-301
Shaded Pole Motor -- SP6309-230-01
Johnson Electric provides a wide range of Shaded Pole motors with diameters ranging from 48 mm to 63 mm. Shaded pole motors are ideal for low load applications requiring long...
Synchronous Motor -- UAT3
Synchronous Motor -- UBR 1
Synchronous Motor -- UBR 2
Synchronous Motor -- UCC
Synchronous Motor -- UCK
Synchronous Motor -- UCM
Synchronous Motor -- UCR
Synchronous Motor -- UDR
Synchronous Motor -- UDS
Synchronous Motor -- UFM
Synchronous Motor -- UFR
Synchronous Motor -- UFU
Synchronous Motor -- UPU
Johnson Electric provides AC synchronous motors for rotary applications with speed up to 720 rpm and linear applications with speed up to 8.33 mm/s. Offered in various performance ranges and...
Industry EC Motor -- E12EWS-230-01
Industry EC Motor -- E17EWS-230-01
The EC motor series provides a platform of brushless motors for engineers designing products ranging from HVAC valves to power tools. Automotive applications are under development for transmission, engine cooling,...
Universal Motor -- U4615-001
Universal Motor -- U4615-301
Universal Motor -- U4615-302
Universal Motor -- U5410-001
Universal Motor -- U5410-002
Universal Motor -- U5412-001
Universal Motor -- U5413-L-001
Universal Motor -- U5413-L-002
Universal Motor -- U5413-P-001
Universal Motor -- U5413-P-002
Universal Motor -- U5415-005
Universal Motor -- U5415-301
Universal Motor -- U5415-302
Universal Motor -- U5421-004
Universal Motor -- U5421-005
Universal Motor -- U5421-024
Universal Motor -- U54M24-011
Universal Motor -- U54M30-001
Universal Motor -- U5612-001
Universal Motor -- U5612-002
Universal Motor -- U5615-001
Universal Motor -- U5615-002
Universal Motor -- U5825-001
Universal Motor -- U5838-001
Universal Motor -- U5845-001
Universal Motor -- U6225-001
Universal Motor -- U62K40-001
Universal Motor -- U62K40-002
Universal Motor -- U6630-301
Universal Motor -- U7328-020
Universal Motor -- U8232-301
Universal Motor -- U8232-302
Universal Motor -- U8820-001
Universal Motor -- U8830-005
Universal Motor -- U8835-001
Universal Motor -- U9820-001
Universal Motor -- U9835-002
Universal Motor -- U9835-003
Universal Motor -- U9835-004
Universal Motor -- UF4420-001
Universal Motor -- UF4425-001
Universal Motor -- UF4425-002
Universal Motor -- UF4430-001
Universal Motor -- UF4430-002
Universal Motor -- UH10330-001
Universal Motor -- UH10330-002
Universal Motor -- UH7330-001
Universal Motor -- UH7330-002
Universal Motor -- UH7340-001
The Johnson Electric Universal motor series is an industry benchmark for many applications including home technologies, personal care and power equipment. The Quattro Pole product line sets a new performance...