CableOrganizer.com, Inc. Pocket Fiber Tester & Pocket Opto Source - Black Box BB-TS056A

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Pocket Fiber Tester & Pocket Opto Source - Black Box - BB-TS056A - CableOrganizer.com, Inc.
Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Pocket Fiber Tester & Pocket Opto Source - Black Box BB-TS056A
What's special about this fiber optic tester? Allows you to test multimode cables before or after they are installed Provides inexpensive fiber testing continuity on your multimode fiber optic cable, saves time on maintenance What makes this fiber tester unique is that it only generates 850-nm wavelength, so it looks like a red laser, it does not generate 1310 nm Black Box offers the pocket fiber tester and the Pocket Opto Source an ideal pair for your fiber testing needs. The fiber tester is an accurate and inexpensive fiber continuity testing device that allows you to test cables both before and after they have been installed. While the Opto Source, sends a beam of light to someone with a tester at the end of an installed fiber cable. More

What's special about this fiber optic tester?

  • Allows you to test multimode cables before or after they are installed
  • Provides inexpensive fiber testing continuity on your multimode fiber optic cable, saves time on maintenance
  • What makes this fiber tester unique is that it only generates 850-nm wavelength, so it looks like a red laser, it does not generate 1310 nm
  • Black Box offers the pocket fiber tester and the Pocket Opto Source an ideal pair for your fiber testing needs. The fiber tester is an accurate and inexpensive fiber continuity testing device that allows you to test cables both before and after they have been installed. While the Opto Source, sends a beam of light to someone with a tester at the end of an installed fiber cable. More
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  CableOrganizer.com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Test Sources
Product Number BB-TS056A
Product Name Pocket Fiber Tester & Pocket Opto Source - Black Box
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products