CableOrganizer.com, Inc. GREENLEE 570XL Multimode LED Source GL-946

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
GREENLEE 570XL Multimode LED Source - GL-946 - CableOrganizer.com, Inc.
Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
GREENLEE 570XL Multimode LED Source GL-946
What's special about this Fiber Optic Tester? Three connector interfaces to chose from: Fixed FC, SC, and ST connector interface LED source provides continuous wave and modulated output Two AA batteries last an average of 80 hours of continuous use 850/1300nm wavelengths The 570XL is designed for the technician to perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks. In addition, the 570XL is also made to precisely measure power levels and link loss on multimode and single mode cabling networks. This all purpose fiber optic instrument is easy to used and reasonably priced for anyone performing fiber optic installation and maintenance. View Greenlee XL Fiber Optic Meters Comparison Chart

What's special about this Fiber Optic Tester?

  • Three connector interfaces to chose from: Fixed FC, SC, and ST connector interface
  • LED source provides continuous wave and modulated output
  • Two AA batteries last an average of 80 hours of continuous use
  • 850/1300nm wavelengths
  • The 570XL is designed for the technician to perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks. In addition, the 570XL is also made to precisely measure power levels and link loss on multimode and single mode cabling networks. This all purpose fiber optic instrument is easy to used and reasonably priced for anyone performing fiber optic installation and maintenance.
    View Greenlee XL Fiber Optic Meters Comparison Chart
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  CableOrganizer.com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Test Sources
Product Number GL-946
Product Name GREENLEE 570XL Multimode LED Source
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products