TRENDnet Inc. Datasheets for Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber optic transceivers include both a transmitter and a receiver in the same component.
Fiber Optic Transceivers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module LC Simplex connector-type Dual wavelength fiber mode Spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles) Compatible with standard SFP slots
Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module LC Simplex connector-type Dual wavelength fiber mode Spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles) Compatible with standard SFP slots
Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots Supports 155 Mbps connection speeds Supports 1310 nm Single-Mode network transmissions Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types Supports fiber connections for distances up to...
Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots Supports up to 155 Mbps connection speeds Supports 1310 nm Multi-Mode network transmissions Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types Supports fiber connections for distances...
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps Transmission distance of up to 100m (328 ft.)...
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet ANSI Fiber Channel compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant Wide operating temperature range of -40°- 85 °C (-40° - 185...
Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver SFP+ MSA compliant Supported throughput up to 10.3 Gbps Single Mode fiber for distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles) 1550 nm wavelength Duplex LC connector Digital...
Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver SFP+ MSA compliant Supported throughput up to 10.5 Gbps Multi Mode fiber for distances up to 550 m (1,804 feet) 850 nm wavelength Duplex LC connector Digital...
LC Duplex connector-type Spans distances up to 550 m (1800 ft.) Compatible with standard SFP slots
Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type For distances up to 10km Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type For distances up to 40km Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type For distances up to 80km Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
Must pair with TEG-MGBS20D3 or other compatible module LC Simplex (single strand) connector-type Bi-Directional (WDM) SFP Module Spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles) Tx: 1550nm / Rx: 1310nm,...
Must pair with TEG-MGBS20D5 or other compatible module LC Simplex (single strand) connector-type Bi-Directional (WDM) SFP Module Spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles) Tx: 1310nm / Rx: 1550nm,...
Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible module LC Simplex connector-type Dual wavelength fiber mode Spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles) Compatible with standard SFP slots
Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module LC Simplex connector-type Dual wavelength fiber mode Spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles) Compatible with standard SFP slots