Cable Depot Inc. Datasheets for Network Cards and Network Controllers

Network cards and network controllers are expansion boards inserted into computers that allow them to connect to a network.
Network Cards and Network Controllers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
NEA3122 16-Bit PCMCIA or CardBus PnP 10/100Base-TX Adapter w/ Integrated RJ-45 (no dongle)
NEA3126 32-Bit CardBus PnP 10/100Base-TX Adapter w/Integrated RJ-45 (no dongle)
NEA3175 32-Bit PCI PnP 100Base-FX MTRJ Multimode Adapter
NEA3085 32-Bit PCI PnP 100Base-FX SC Multimode Adapter
NEA3075 32-Bit PCI PnP 100Base-FX ST Multimode Adapter
NEA30751 32-Bit PCI PnP 10Base-FL ST Multimode Adapter
NEA3105 32/64-Bit PCI PnP 1000Base-SX 850nm Multimode SC Adapter NIC
NEW31215I KTI 10-100 Base TX Ethernet™ Card RJ45 PCI with Intel Chipset Key Features: Supports 10Mbps or 100Mbps operation Supports auto-negotiation (Nway) function Supports PCI 2.1 Supports 32-bit bus master operation,...
NEW31215 KTI 10-100 Base TX Ethernet™ Card RJ45 PCI Key Features: Support 10Mbps or 100Mbps operation Support auto-negotiation (Nway) function PCI 2.1 compliant Support 32-bit bus master operation, low CPU initilization...
NEW31815 KTI 10/100/1000 (Gigabit) Ethernet™ Card PCI 32 bit KTI 10/100/1000 (Gigabit) Ethernet™ Card PCI 32 bit
NEW3081 KTI 100 Base FX Ethernet™ Card Fiber SC PCI Key Features: Complies with 802.3u 100Base-FX standard Supports a choice of two types of fiber connections; multimode ST NEW3071, multimode SC...
NEW3082 KTI 100 Base FX Ethernet™ Card Fiber SC Single Mode PCI Key Features: Complies with 802.3u 100Base-FX standard Supports a choice of two types of fiber connections; multimode ST NEW3071,...
NEW3071 KTI 100 Base FX Ethernet™ Card Fiber ST PCI Key Features: Complies with 802.3u 100Base-FX standard Supports a choice of two types of fiber connections; multimode ST NEW3071, multimode...
NEW39009 PCI Card Adapter for NEW39002
NEW31222 PCMCIA 10/100 Dongle Less Fast Ethernet™ Adapter This PCMCIA Fast Ethernet PC Card is designed for any notebook PC with a PCMCIA or CardBus PC Card slot. With this PC...
NEW39002 PCMCIA Wireless adapter, IEEE 802.11b Key Features: Complies to IEEE 802.11b and Wi-Fi standard 2.4 Ghz DSSS technology Unlicensed ISM band frequency Adaptive data rates of 11, 5.5, 2 and...
NEW39008 USB to Wireless IEEE 802.11b Key Features: Complies to IEEE 802.11b and Wi-Fi standard 2.4 Ghz DSSS technology Unlicensed ISM band frequency Adaptive data rates of 11, 5.5, 2 and...