REED-Direct Datasheets for Dial Thermometers

Dial thermometers are bimetal or bi-metallic, liquid or gas-filled, and vapor-tension-based. These devices display temperatures in Fahrenheit, Celsius, or both.
Dial Thermometers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Thermometer, Bi-Metal -- T30025-250
Thermometer, Bi-Metal -- T30025-550
Thermometer, Bi-Metal -- T3004-250
Thermometer, Bi-Metal -- T3004-550
Thermometer, Bi-Metal -- T3006-250
Thermometer, Bi-Metal -- T3006-550
Thermometer, Bi-Metal -- T3009-250
3" diameter anti-parallax dial 1/2" NPT back connection All welded stainless steel construction Easy external recalibration adjustment Hermetically sealed per ASME B40.3 Accurate to 1% per ASME B40.3 Grade A...
Thermometer, Surface -- 312FC
Thermometer, Surface -- 314FC
Features two alnico magnets that act as the thermometer’s base and hold it in place on ferrous surfaces Bimetallic sensor is a specially processed alloy that is preconditioned and pretested...