METZ CONNECT USA Inc. Datasheets for Cable Assemblies

Cable assemblies are collections of wires or cables banded into a single unit with connectors on at least one end.
Cable Assemblies: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Fiber Optic 10 GBit Installation Cables -- 1308426a3p000
Fiber Optic 10 GBit Installation Cables -- 1308426a3r000
Features: 10 GBit installation cable Installation cable cat.6 class eA AWG 23 s/ftp with wires shielded in pairs 4 pairs (pimf) Overall shield: tinned copper braid; Pair shield: plastic...
Fiber Optic 10 GBit Installation Cables -- 130842702p000
Fiber Optic 10 GBit Installation Cables -- 130842702r000
Features: 10 GBit installation cable Installation cable cat.7 AWG 22 s/ftp with wires shielded in pairs 4 pairs (pimf) Overall shield: tinned copper braid; pair shield: plastic foil with aluminum...
Copper Data Center Cables -- 130dcl2xxxe Features: Class eA Permanent link consisting of two 6-port RJ45 assemblies connected to a 24-pair installation cable AWG23/1 Component testing for cat.6a to ISO/IEC 11801 ed.2.2:2011-06, tia/eia-568-c.2 (2009-08) and...
Copper Data Center Cables -- 130dcl1xxxe Features: Class eA Permanent link consisting of two 6-port RJ45 assemblies connected to a 24-pair installation cable AWG26/1 Component testing for cat.6A To ISO/IEC 11801 ed.2.2:2011-06, DIN EN...
Copper Data Center Cables -- 130d2cl2xxxe Features: DCCS2 class eA Permanent link consisting of two 6-port RJ45 subassemblies connected to a 24-pair installation cable awg23/1 Component testing for cat.6A To ISO/IEC 11801 ed.2.2:2011-06, DIN...
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords with PUR Sheath -- 141n113k10010
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords with PUR Sheath -- 141n113k10020
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords with PUR Sheath -- 141n113k10050
Features: Fully shielded cat.6 patch cable AWG 26/7 s/ftp with PUR cable sheath 1 x RJ45 and 1 x RJ45 -IP67-V6 connector, shielded 1:1 assignment Compliance with class e to...
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords with PUR Sheath -- 141n113k100a0
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords with PUR Sheath -- 141n113k100a5
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords with PUR Sheath -- 141n113k100b0
Features: Fully shielded cat.6 patch cable AWG 26/7 s/ftp with PUR cable sheath 1 x RJ45 and 1 x RJ45 -IP67-V6 connector, shielded 1:1 assignment Compliance with class Eto ISO/IEC...
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords with PUR Sheath -- 141n113k13k10
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords with PUR Sheath -- 141n113k13k20
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords with PUR Sheath -- 141n113k13k50
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords with PUR Sheath -- 141n113k13ka0
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords with PUR Sheath -- 141n113k13ka5
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords with PUR Sheath -- 141n113k13kb0
Features: Fully shielded cat.6 patch cable AWG 26/7 s/ftp with PUR cable sheath RJ45-IP67-v6 connector shielded on both ends 1:1 assignment Compliance with class E to ISO/IEC 11801 ed.2.2:2011-09, DIN...
RJ45 Shielded Patch Cords -- 1308457055-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308450500-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308450533-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308450544-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308450588-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308451000-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308451033-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308451044-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308451055-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308451066-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308451077-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308451088-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308451500-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308451533-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308451544-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308451555-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308451566-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308451577-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308451588-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308452000-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308452033-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308452044-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308452055-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308452066-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308452077-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308452088-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308453000-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308453033-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308453044-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308453055-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308453066-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308453077-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308453088-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308455000-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308455033-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308455044-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308455055-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308455066-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308455077-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308455088-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308457033-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308457044-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308457066-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308457077-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308457088-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845a000-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845a033-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845a044-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845a055-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845a066-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845a077-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845a088-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845a533-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845a566-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845a577-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845a588-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845b033-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845b066-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845b077-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845b088-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845b533-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 130845c033-e
Features: Fully shielded cat.6A Patch cable AWG 26/7 Two shielded RJ45 connectors; 1:1 assignment Class eA Link up to 500 mhz to ISO/IEC 11801 ed.2.2:2011-06, DIN EN 50173-1:2011-09...
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308450555-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308450566-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308450577-e
Shielded RJ45 Patch Cords -- 1308457000-e
Features: Fully shielded cat.6A Patch cable AWG 26/7 Two shielded RJ45connectors; 1:1 assignment Class eA Link up to 500 mhz to ISO/IEC 11801 ed.2.2:2011-06, DIN EN 50173-1:2011-09 Suitable...
Shielded M12 Ethernet Connection Lines -- 142m1d11010 Features: Hielded M12 ethernet connection line Cat.5e, 4-pole, d-coded to IEC 61076-2-101 Straight on M12 connector Extrusion-coated cable on M12 connectors 2x2xAWG22 (0.75 mm) stranded wire with plastic foil Inner...
Fiber Optic Installation Cables -- 150s1000m
Fiber Optic Patch Installation Cables -- 150h1000m
Fiber Optic Patch Installation Cables -- 150j1000m
Fiber Optic Patch Installation Cables -- 150p1000m
Features: Installation cable I-V(ZN)H Duplex cables for connection or distribution Laser-optimized fibers Bending resistant fiber Cable sheath: LSHF-FR Cable structure: figure 8 patch cable Strain relief: aramide
Fiber Optic Universal Installation Cables -- 150u042000000m
Fiber Optic Universal Installation Cables -- 150u045000000m
Fiber Optic Universal Installation Cables -- 150u085000000m
Fiber Optic Universal Installation Cables -- 150u122000000m
Fiber Optic Universal Installation Cables -- 150u125000000m
Fiber Optic Universal Installation Cables -- 150u127000000m
Fiber Optic Universal Installation Cables -- 150u129000000m
Fiber Optic Universal Installation Cables -- 150u245000000m
Fiber Optic Universal Installation Cables -- 150u249000000m
Fiber Optic Universal Installation Cables -- 150u485000000m
Features: Installation cable U-DQ(ZN)BH Universal fiber optic cable for indoors/outdoors with central loose tube Laser-optimized, bending-resistant fiber Bending resistant fiber UV-resistant, metal-free, longitudinally waterproof, tensile strength, rodent-protected Cable jacket: LSHF...
Fiber Optic Breakout Installation Cables -- 150m125000000m
Fiber Optic Breakout Installation Cables -- 150m127000000m
Fiber Optic Breakout Installation Cables -- 150m129000000m
Features: Installation cable U-VQ(ZN)H Mini breakout cables for universal cabling systems Laser-optimized, bending-resistant fiber UV-resistant, metal-free, waterproof and moisture-resistant Cable sheath: LSHF-FR Cable structure: 12 tight buffered cables Strain relief:...
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150n1ao0020e
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150n1jo0020e
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150n1mo0020e
Features: MM g50/125 µm With plug connector mounted to one side Front plate polishing by machine Secondary coating 900 µm Primary coating 250 µm 100% tested with test report
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150m1ao0020e
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150m1co0020e
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150m1jo0020e
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150m1mo0020e
Features: MM g50/125 µm With plug connector mounted to one side Front plate polishing by machine Secondary coating 900 µm Primary coating 250 µm 100% tested with test report 12...
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150n1co0020e Features: MM g50/125 µm With plug connector mounted to one side Front plate polishing by machine Secondary coating 900 µm Primary coating 250 µm 100% tested with test report No...
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150c1ao0020e
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150c1co0020e
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150c1jo0020e
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150c1mo0020e
Features: MM g62.5/125 µm With plug connector mounted to one side Front plate polishing by machine Secondary coating 900 µm Primary coating 250 µm 100% tested with test report Packaging...
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 151h1aoaoxxe
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 151h1eoaoxxe
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 151h1eoeoxxe
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 151h1joaoxxe
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 151h1jojoxxe
Features: Multi mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H 50/125 OM2 BenDINg-resistant OM2 multi mode fiber Outer diameter 2.0 x 4.2 mm Halogen-free LSHF-FR sheath with low smoke development Duplex cord as zipcord...
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 151j1aoaoxxe
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 151j1eoaoxxe
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 151j1eoeoxxe
Features: MultI mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H 50/125 OM3 Laser-optimized, bending-resistant OM3 multi mode fiber Outer diameter 2.0 x 4.2 mm Halogen-free LSHF-FR sheath with low smoke development Duplex cord as...
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 151s1aoaoxxe
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 151s1eoaoxxe
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 151s1eoeoxxe
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 151s1joaoxxe
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 151s1jojoxxe
Features: MultI mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H 50/125 OM4 Laser-optimized, bending-resistant OM4 multi mode fiber Outer diameter 2.0 x 4.2 mm Halogen-free LSHF-FR sheath with low smoke development Duplex cord as...
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 150i1aoaoxxe
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 150i1eoaoxxe
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 150i1eoeoxxe
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 150i1joaoxxe
Fiber Optic Multi Mode Patch Cords -- 150i1jojoxxe
Features: MultI mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H 62.5/125 OM1 OM1 multi mode fiber Halogen-free LSHF-FR sheath with low smoke development Duplex cord as zipcord with two tight buffered cables and aramide...
DCCS6xLC-DLink -- 130DF971XXXXE Features: Pre-assembled fiber optic link consisting of 2 assemblies with 6 LC-D couplers connected to a 12-fiber mini breakout cable For 10 GBit Ethernet (IEEE 802.3an) Pre-assembled customized lengths available...
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130df572xxxxe Features: Pre-assembled fiber optic link consisting of 2 assemblies with 6 LC-D couplers connected to a 12-fiber mini breakout cable For 10 GBit ethernet Pre-assembled customized lengths available Solid and...
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130df55gxxxxe Features: Pre-assembled fiber optic link consisting of 2 assemblies with 6F3000 couplers connected to a 12-fiber minI breakout cable For 10 GBit ethernet Pre-assembled customized lengths available Solid and refined...
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130df55dxxxxe
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130df75dxxxxe
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130df75gxxxxe
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130df772xxxxe
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130df95bxxxxe
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130df95cxxxxe
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130df95exxxxe
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130df95fxxxxe
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130df95hxxxxe
Features: Pre-assembled fiber optic link consisting of 2 assemblies with 6x E2000 DC (duplex compact) diamond couplers connected to a 12-fiber mini breakout cable For 10 GBit ethernet Pre-assembled customized...
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130df75axxxxe Features: Pre-assembled fiber optic link consisting of 2 assemblies with 6x E2000 DC (duplex compact) H&S couplers connected to a 12-fiber mini breakout cable For 10 GBit ethernet Pre-assembled customized...
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130df55axxxxe Features: Pre-assembled fiber optic link consisting of 2 assemblies with 6x E2000 DC H&S couplers connected to a 12-fiber mini breakout cable For 10 GBit ethernet Pre-assembled customized lengths available...
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f572xxxxz Features: Prefabricated fiber optic cable divider link consisting on one side of one subassembly dccs 2 with 6 LC-D couplers mounted to a 12 fiber minI breakout cable. The other...
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f772xxxxz
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f971xxxxz
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f976xxxxz
Features: Prefabricated fiber optic cable divider link consisting on one side of one subassembly DCCS2 with 6 LC-D couplers mounted to a 12 fiber minI breakout cable. The other side...
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f75axxxxe
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f95cxxxxe
Features: Prefabricated fiber optic link consisting of 2 subassemblies DCCS2 with 6 E2000DC couplers mounted to a 12-fiber minI breakout cable Port numbering of the dccs2 19" subassembly frame remains...
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f95bxxxxe Features: Prefabricated fiber optic link consisting of 2 subassemblies DCCS2 with 6 E2000DCcouplers mounted to a 12-fiber minI breakout cable Port numbering of the DCCS2 19" subassembly frame remains in...
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f55axxxxe Features: Prefabricated fiber optic link consisting of 2 subassemblies DCCS2with 6 E2000DCcouplers mounted to a 12-fiber minI breakout cable Port numbering of the dccs2 19" subassembly frame remains in place...
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f5mpaxxxxe
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f9mpaxxxxe
Features: Prefabricated fiber optic link consisting of one 12-fiber MPO plug with one mpo plug on each side Especially suited for the DCCS2 system Suitable for 10 GBit ethernet when...
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f7mpaxxxxe Features: Refabricated fiber optic link consisting of one 12-fiber mpo plug with one MPO plug on each side Especially suited for the dccs2 system Suitable for 10 GBit ethernet when...
Shielded M12 Ethernet Connection Lines -- 142m1d10010
Shielded M12 Ethernet Connection Lines -- 142m1d10050
Shielded M12 Ethernet Connection Lines -- 142m1d10100
Features: Shielded M12 ethernet connection cable, 4-pole, cat.5e M12 connector, straight on free line end Extrusion-coated cable on M12 connector 4 x 0.75 mm ST randed wire, tinned with plastic...
Shielded M12 Ethernet Connection Lines -- 142m1d10020 Features: Shielded M12 ethernet connection cable, 4-pole, cat.5e M12 connector, straight on free line end Extrusion-coated cable on M12 connector 4 x 0.75 mm stranded wire, tinned with plastic foil...
Connection Cable M128-Pole -- 142M2X10010
Connection Cable M128-Pole -- 142M2X10020
Connection Cable M128-Pole -- 142M2X10050
Connection Cable M128-Pole -- 142M2X10100
Features: Shielded M12 Ethernet connection cable, x-coded, Cat.6A M12 connector, straight on free line end M12 connector over molded Stranded wires 4 x 2 x AWG26/7 Overall shield tinned...
Shielded M12 Ethernet Connection Lines -- 142m1d11020
Shielded M12 Ethernet Connection Lines -- 142m1d11050
Shielded M12 Ethernet Connection Lines -- 142m1d11100
Features: Shielded M12 ethernet connection line Cat.5e, 4-pole, d-coded to IEC 61076-2-101 Straight on M12 connector Extrusion-coated cable on M12 connectors 2x2xAWG22 (0.75 mm) stranded wire with plastic foil Inner...
Connection Cable M128-Pole -- 142M2X11010
Connection Cable M128-Pole -- 142M2X11020
Connection Cable M128-Pole -- 142M2X11050
Connection Cable M128-Pole -- 142M2X11100
Features: Shielded M12 Ethernet connection line Cat.6A, 8-pole, X-coded M12 connector, straight on M12 connector, straight Extrusion-coated cable on M12 connectors Stranded wires 4x2xAWG26/7 PiMF Overall shield tinned...
Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cords -- 151p1aoaoxxe
Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cords -- 151p1eoaoxxe
Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cords -- 151p1eoeoxxe
Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cords -- 151p1joaoxxe
Fiber Optic Single Mode Patch Cords -- 151p1jojoxxe
Features: Single mode patch cord I-V(ZN)H E9/125 OS2 Laser-optimized, bending-resistant OS2 single-mode fiber Outer diameter 2.0 x 4.2 mm Halogen-free LSHF-FR sheath with low smoke development Duplex cord as zipcord...
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150q1ao0020e Features: SM E9/125 µm With plug connector mounted to one side Front plate polishing by machine Secondary coating 900 µm Primary coating 250 µm 100% tested with test report
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150q1co0020e
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150q1jo0020e
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150q1ma0020e
Fiber Optic Pigtail With Plug Connectors On One Side -- 150q1mo0020e
Features: SM E9/125 µm With plug connector mounted to one side Front plate polishing by machine Secondary coating 900 µm Primary coating 250 µm 100% tested with test report 12...
Copper Data Center Cables -- 130d2cl1xxxe The pre-assembled copper installation cables of the DCCS product series (Data Center Compact Solution) comprise data cables with 6-port RJ45 assemblies with performance class Cat.6A as plug&play solutions in...
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f572xxxxe
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f772xxxxe
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f971xxxxe
Fiber Optic Data Cables -- 130d2f976xxxxe
The pre-assembled fiber optic installation cables of the DCCS product series (Data Center Compact Solution) comprise data cables with 6-port LC-D assemblies in different fiber types (single mode OS2 and...