Heilind Electronics, Inc. Datasheets for Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber optic connectors are used to align and join two or more fibers together to provide a means for attaching to, or decoupling from, a transmitter, receiver, or other fiber optic device.
Fiber Optic Connectors: Learn more

Page: 1 2
Product Name Notes
0.64MM FEMALE CONTACT,AU,
10-12AWG FEMALE PLUS PV4 CONN.
10-12AWG MALE MINUS PV4 CONN.
1UM FILM, GREEN,
31 CH RECEPT.
38999 11#16 FIBER OPTIC PLUG PIN CAD OD
38999 29#16 FIBER WALL MT PIN CAD OD
38999 29#16 FIBER WALL MT SKT CAD OD
38999 III 8#16 FIBER PLUG PIN COMP CAD O
38999 SZ16 FIBER OPTIC TERMINUS
4CH JAM NUT REC,KEYU W/RET HDW PIN
701-0106-5-40 EACH
ADPTR,METAL SC-SC DUPLX BRONZE FIBER OPTIC
ARINC 801 Fiber Jam Nut Receptable
ARINC 801 Fiber Plug Connector
ARINC 801 Fiber Wall Mount Receptacle
BACKSHELL FIBER OPTIC
BACKSHELL, FIBER OPTIC STRAIGHT 8CH
CLIP, DUPLEX, LIGHTCRIMP PLUS LC
COMMERICAL FIBER BACKSHELL STRT 8 CHNL
CON.KIT,LC,MM,SMPLX, 2.4MM,TGHT
CONN KIT, SC DUP MM
CONNECTOR FIBER OPTIC 8 CH UNIVERSAL KEY
CONNECTOR PLUG
CONNECTOR
CPC RECPT ASSM SIZE 17-16
D95 - CONNECTOR
FIBER BACKSHELL STRT 4 CHNL NON-QPL
FIBER BACKSHELL STRT 8 CHNL NON MIL
FIBER JN RCPT 18 CHNL MIL
FIBER JN RCPT 31 CHNL MIL
FIBER JN RCPT 4 CHNL MIL
FIBER JN RCPT 4 CHNL U KEY
FIBER JN RCPT 4CHNL LIGHT DUTY
FIBER JN RCPT 4CHNL MIL
FIBER JN RCPT 6 CHNL MIL WITH STRT BKSHL
FIBER JN RCPT 6 CHNL MIL
FIBER JN RCPT 8 CHNL COTS
FIBER JN RCPT 8 CHNL MIL WITH STRT BKSHL
FIBER JN RCPT 8 CHNL MIL
FIBER JN WITH STRT BKSHL
FIBER OPTIC 8#16 PLUG PIN NI PTFE
FIBER OPTIC BACKSHELL-8 CH-W/SHIM
FIBER OPTIC BULKH CABLE ADAPT
FIBER OPTIC JAM NUT RECEPTACLE, J18
FIBER OPTIC JAM NUT RECEPTACLE, J22
FIBER OPTIC JAM NUT RECEPTACLE, J23
FIBER OPTIC JAM NUT RECEPTACLE, KEYED, J
FIBER OPTIC PLUG
FIBER PLUS 8 CHNL COTS
FIBER RCPT 4 CHNL MIL
FIBER RCPT 8 CHNL COTS WITH STRT BCKSHL
FIBER REC
FIBER RECPT 8 CH U KEY
FO CONN RECEPT 18 CH MIL STRT
FO CONN RECEPT 18 CH
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 100 M
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 2 M
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 20M
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 5 M
FULLAXS MINI BULKHEAD CAP
JAM NUT RCPT
LC SIMPLEX CONNECTOR APC TIGHT CABLE
LOCKHEED F-35 PART GLENAIR PART # 319HS194-13
LUMACORE TERMINUS ASSY STD 26UM SM
Metal Jack with Fiber Optic Multi Mode; LC Type
Metal Plug with Fiber Optic Multi Mode; LC Type
OPTICAL CONTACT, SPRUNG
PHOTOVOLT CONN PIN NEUTRAL 4 S
PIN INSERT HYBRID ULTEM PLASTIC
PLUG, HYBRID M28876 STYLE LESS RETENTION
SC CONNECTOR
ST-ST Multimode Duplex 3m
UNIVERSALLY KEYED VERSION OF M28876/6B1P
WALL MT RECEPT, HYBRID M28876 STYLE

Next >>