Acromag, Inc. Datasheets for Network Equipment

Network equipment is used to split, switch, boost, or direct packets of information along a network. This product area includes network hubs, switches, routers, bridges, gateways, multiplexers, transceivers and firewalls. In addition to device type, network equipment is defined by protocol (e.g., Ethernet).
Network Equipment: Learn more

Product Name Notes
EIS Series 8-Port Ethernet Switch -- EIS-308 The EIS-308 is a value-packed, 8-port entry-level industrial switch. This DIN rail-mounted switch provides unmanaged switch functions with a rugged aluminum case offering IP30 standard protection. For power redundancy requirements,...
EIS Series 8-Port Ethernet Switch -- EIS-358 The EIS-358 is an 8-port unmanaged redundant Ethernet switch, specially designed for industrial applications. This DIN rail switch supports a plug-n-play redundant communication ring and also has redundant DC power...
5-Port Ethernet Switch -- 900EN-S005 10/100Mbps 15 to 36V DC power supply required Five shielded RJ-45 sockets, 8-pin, 10Base-T / 100Base-TX Acromag’s five-port Ethernet switch is specially designed for use in industrial applications. Rugged construction...
Industrial Ethernet Switch with 8 Web-Managed Ports and Redundancy -- EIS-408FX 6-Port Copper & 2-Port Fiber Web-Managed with Redundancy 12 to 48V DC power supply required Six copper 10Base-T / 100Base-TX, auto-MDI/MDIX and two fiber optic 100Base-FX, SC connectors The EIS-408...