Belden Inc. Datasheets for I/O Modules and Instruments

Data acquisition I/O devices have both input and output functionality. Digital or discrete I/O modules include on-off signals used in communication, user interface, or control.
I/O Modules and Instruments: Learn more

Product Name Notes
8 x 10/100BaseTX PoE+ RJ45 port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102
8 x 10/100BaseTX RJ45 port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102
8 x 100BASE-X port media module with SFP slots for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102
8 x 100BaseFX Multimode DSC port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102
8 x 100BaseFX Singlemode DSC port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102
DRAGON MACH4x00 media module with 10x FE/GE PoE+ ports; field-replaceable
DRAGON MACH4x00 media module with 12 x FE/GE SFP slots; field-replaceable
DRAGON MACH4x00 media module with 12 x FE/GE TX ports; field-replaceable
IIoT-Router with LTE + ETH + RS-232/485 + DIO + USB + GNSS. Compact and modular mobile router to connect remote locations.
Industrial Router with LTE + 4x ETH + RS-232/485 + DIO. Modular mobile router with 4-port Ethernet switch to connect remote locations.
KeyConnect Multimedia Module 3.5mm Audio. Available in several colors and audio coupler styles.
KeyConnect Video BNC 50 or 75 ohm, Surface Module. Available in several colors.
KeyConnect Video F, Coax 3GHz, Surface
KeyConnect Video F, Coax, Recessed, Available in several colors.
LioN-M M12-60, Plastic, EtherNet/IP, 16 DI, 7/8" Power Supply, 4-poles
LioN-M M12-60, Plastic, EtherNet/IP, 16 DIO, 7/8" Power Supply, 4-poles
LioN-M M12-60, Plastic, PROFIBUS, M12 Bus Connector, B-coded, 16 DI, 7/8" Power Supply, 5-poles
LioN-M M12-60, Plastic, PROFIBUS, M12 Bus Connector, B-coded, 16 DIO, 7/8" Power Supply, 5-poles
LioN-M M12-60, Plastic, PROFINET, 16 DI, 7/8" Power Supply, 5-poles
LioN-M M12-60, Plastic, PROFINET, 16 DIO, 7/8" Power Supply, 5-poles
LioN-M, I/O Standalone, DeviceNet, industrial plastic housing, 60 mm, IP67, 16 digital in-/output channels (universal I/O) (1.6 A), 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x 7/8" bus and...
LioN-M, I/O Standalone, DeviceNet, industrial plastic housing, 60 mm, IP67, 16 digital input channels, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x 7/8" bus and system supply connection, 5-poles...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, EtherNet/IP, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP67, 16 digital in-/output channels (universal I/O) (2 A), 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x M12...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, EtherNet/IP, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP67, 16 digital input channels, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x M12 D-coded bus connection, 4-poles,...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, EtherNet/IP, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP67, 16 digital output channels (2 A) with galvanic isolation, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, EtherNet/IP, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP67, 8 digital input and 8 digital output channels (2 A) with galvanic isolation, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, EtherNet/IP, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP69K, 16 digital in-/output channels (universal I/O) (2 A), 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x M12...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, EtherNet/IP, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP69K, 16 digital input channels, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x M12 D-coded bus connection, 4-poles,...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, EtherNet/IP, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP69K, 16 digital output channels (2 A) with galvanic isolation, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, EtherNet/IP, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP69K, 8 digital input and 8 digital output channels (2 A) with galvanic isolation, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, Multiprotocol (PROFINET, EtherNet/IP and EtherCAT), industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP67, 16 digital in-/output channels (universal I/O) (2 A), 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection,...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, Multiprotocol (PROFINET, EtherNet/IP and EtherCAT), industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP67, 16 digital input channels, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x M12...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, Multiprotocol (PROFINET, EtherNet/IP and EtherCAT), industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP67, 16 digital output channels (2 A) with galvanic isolation, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, Multiprotocol (PROFINET, EtherNet/IP and EtherCAT), industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP67, 8 digital input and 8 digital output channels (2 A) with galvanic isolation, 8...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, Multiprotocol (PROFINET, EtherNet/IP and EtherCAT), industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP69K, 16 digital in-/output channels (universal I/O) (2 A), 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection,...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, Multiprotocol (PROFINET, EtherNet/IP and EtherCAT), Industrial Metal Housing, 60 mm, up to IP69K, 16 digital input channels, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x M12...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, Multiprotocol (PROFINET, EtherNet/IP and EtherCAT), industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP69K, 16 digital output channels (2 A) with galvanic isolation, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, Multiprotocol (PROFINET, EtherNet/IP and EtherCAT), industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP69K, 8 digital input and 8 digital output channels (2 A) with galvanic isolation, 8...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, PROFINET, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP67, 16 digital in-/output channels (universal I/O) (2 A), 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x M12...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, PROFINET, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP67, 16 digital input channels, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x M12 D-coded bus connection, 4-poles,...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, PROFINET, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP67, 16 digital output channels (2 A) with galvanic isolation, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, PROFINET, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP67, 8 digital input and 8 digital output channels (2 A) with galvanic isolation, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, PROFINET, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP69K, 16 digital in-/output channels (universal I/O) (2 A), 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x M12...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, PROFINET, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP69K, 16 digital input channels, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x M12 D-coded bus connection, 4-poles,...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, PROFINET, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP69K, 16 digital output channels (2 A) with galvanic isolation, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 2 x...
LioN-P, I/O Standalone, PROFINET, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP69K, 8 digital input and 8 digital output channels (2 A) with galvanic isolation, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O...
LioN-R M12-60, Metal, EtherNet/IP, 16 DI, 7/8" Power Supply, 4-poles
LioN-R M12-60, Metal, EtherNet/IP, 16 DO, 7/8" Power Supply, 4-poles
LioN-R M12-60, Metal, EtherNet/IP, 8 DI 8 DO, 7/8" Power Supply, 4-poles
LioN-R M12-60, Metal, PROFINET, 16 DI, 7/8" Power Supply, 5-poles
LioN-R M12-60, Metal, PROFINET, 16 DO, 7/8" Power Supply, 5-poles
LioN-R M12-60, Metal, PROFINET, 8 DI 8 DO, 7/8" Power Supply, 5-poles
LioN-R passiv, 4 ports, LED, double I/O per port
LioN-R passiv, 8 ports, LED, double I/O per port
LioN-R passive, 4 ports, double I/O per port
LioN-R passive, 8 ports, double I/O per port
LioN-S M8-30, Plastic, CANopen, M12 Bus Connector, A-coded, 8 DI, M8 3-pole
LioN-S M8-30, Plastic, CANopen, M12 Bus Connector, A-coded, 8 DIO, M8 3-pole
LioN-S M8-30, Plastic, DeviceNet, M12 Bus Connector, A-coded, 8 DI, M8 3-pole
LioN-S M8-30, Plastic, DeviceNet, M12 Bus Connector, A-coded, 8 DIO, M8 3-pole, M12 Actuator Supply, A-coded
LioN-S M8-30, Plastic, PROFIBUS, M12 Bus Connector, B-coded, 8 DI, M12 Power Supply, A-coded
LioN-S M8-30, Plastic, PROFIBUS, M12 Bus Connector, B-coded, 8 DIO, M12 Power Supply, A-coded
LioN-X IO-Link Master, Multiprotocol (PROFINET, EtherNet/IP, EtherCAT, Modbus TCP), IoT Protocols (OPC UA, MQTT, CoAP, REST), 8 IO-Link Master Ports Class A, metal housing IP67, IP69K, 60mm, 8 x M12...
LioN-X IO-Link Master, Single Protocol EtherCAT, IoT Protocol REST, 4 IO-Link Master Ports Class A + 8DI, metal housing IP67, IP69K, 60mm, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection 5-poles, 2...
LioN-X IO-Link Master, Single Protocol EtherCAT, IoT Protocol REST, 8 IO-Link Master Ports Class A, metal housing IP67, IP69K, 60mm, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection 5-poles, 2 x M12...
LioN-X IO-Link Master, Single Protocol EtherNet/IP, IoT Protocol REST, 4 IO-Link Master Ports Class A + 8 DI, metal housing IP67, IP69K, 60mm, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection 5-poles,...
LioN-X IO-Link Master, Single Protocol EtherNet/IP, IoT Protocol REST, 8 IO-Link Master Ports Class A, metal housing IP67, IP69K, 60mm, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection 5-poles, 2 x M12...
LioN-X IO-Link Master, Single Protocol Modbus TCP, IoT Protocol REST, 4 IO-Link Master Ports Class A + 8 DI, metal housing IP67, IP69K, 60mm, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection...
LioN-X IO-Link Master, Single Protocol Modbus TCP, IoT Protocol REST, 8 IO-Link Master Ports Class A, metal housing IP67, IP69K, 60mm, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection 5-poles, 2 x...
LioN-X IO-Link Master, Single Protocol PROFINET, IoT Protocol REST, 4 IO-Link Master Ports Class A + 8 DI, metal housing IP67, IP69K, 60mm, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection 5-poles,...
LioN-X IO-Link Master, Single Protocol PROFINET, IoT Protocol REST, 8 IO-Link Master Ports Class A, metal housing IP67, IP69K, 60mm, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection 5-poles, 2 x M12...
LioN-X, IO-Link I/O Hub, IO-Link, industrial metal housing, 60 mm, up to IP69K, 16 digital in-/output channels, 8 x M12 A-coded I/O connection, 5-poles, 1x M12 A-coded IO-Link Class A...
MDVO BNC Coaxial Module, 1-Port, Available in several colors.
MDVO Insert, 1-Port, F Coaxial Video Module, Available in several colors.
Media module for MICE Switch MS4128, MS30xx, 10/100/1000BASE-TX und 1000BASE-SX/LX
Media module for MICE Switches (MS...), 100BASE-FX multi-mode F/O
Media module for MICE Switches (MS...), 100BASE-FX single mode F/O
Media module for MICE Switches (MS...), 100BASE-FX single-mode F/O
Media module for MICE Switches (MS...), 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX multi- single mode F/O
Media module for MICE Switches (MS...), 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX multi-mode F/O
Media module for MICE Switches (MS...), 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX single mode F/O
Media module for MICE Switches (MS...), 10BASE-T and 100BASE-TX