PHOENIX CONTACT USA Datasheets for Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber optic connectors are used to align and join two or more fibers together to provide a means for attaching to, or decoupling from, a transmitter, receiver, or other fiber optic device.
Fiber Optic Connectors: Learn more

Product Name Notes
B-FOC (ST) connector set for PCF fiber, for self assembly consisting of 4 quick mounting connectors with bend protection sleeve
B-FOC (ST) connector set for standard PROFINET PCF fiber cables with 2.2 mm diameter of the individual elements. Consisting of 4 quick mounting connectors with bend protection for self-assembly.
F-SMA plug set for PCF fiber, for self assembly consisting of 4 quick mounting connectors with bend protection sleeve
F-SMA plug set for polymer fiber, for self assembly consisting of 4 quick mounting connectors with bend protection sleeve
Fiber optic connector SC duplex, IP20, with fast connection technology, for fiberglass multi-mode 50/125 µm, for individual wire diameter 2.9 mm
Fiber optic connector SC-RJ, IP20, duplex, with fast connection technology, for PROFINET, for PCF fiber 200/230 µm, for individual wire diameter 2.2 mm
Fiber optic connector SC-RJ, IP67, with push-pull interlocking, metal housing, duplex, with fast connection technology, for PCF fiber 200/230 µm, for individual wire diameter 2.2 mm, for cable cross section...
Fiber optic connector SC-RJ, IP67, with push-pull interlocking, metal housing, duplex, with fast connection technology, for polymer fiber 980/1000 µm, for individual wire diameter 2.2 mm, for cable cross section...
LC connector, with long bend protection, for single mode 9/125 µm, APC polishing (8°), green
LC connector, with short bend protection (pigtail), for multi-mode 50/125 µm, beige
LC connector, with short bend protection (pigtail), for single mode 9/125 µm, APC polishing (8°), green
LC connector, with short bend protection (pigtail), for single mode 9/125 µm, PC polishing, blue
LC duplex connector, with long bend protection, for multi-mode 50/125 µm, beige
LC duplex connector, with long bend protection, for single mode 9/125 µm, APC polishing (8°), green, value pack: 10 pcs
LC duplex connector, with long bend protection, for single mode 9/125 µm, PC polishing, blue, value pack: 10 pcs
LC duplex connector, with long bend protection, for single mode 9/125 µm, PC polishing, blue
LC duplex connector, with long bend protection, multi-mode 50/125 µm, beige, value pack: 10 pcs.
Push-pull connector (version 14), die-cast zinc, with SC-RJ insert for GOF, for cable diameter of 5.5 mm ... 10 mm, cable outlet at the bottom, 10 pcs.
Push-pull connector (version 14), die-cast zinc, with SC-RJ insert for GOF, for cable diameter of 5.5 mm ... 10 mm, cable outlet at the bottom
Push-pull connector (version 14), die-cast zinc, with SC-RJ insert for GOF, for cable diameter of 5.5 mm ... 10 mm, cable outlet at the top, 10 pcs.
Push-pull connector (version 14), die-cast zinc, with SC-RJ insert for GOF, for cable diameter of 5.5 mm ... 10 mm, cable outlet at the top
Push-pull connector (version 14), die-cast zinc, with SC-RJ insert for GOF, for cable diameter of 5.5 mm ... 10 mm
Push-pull connector (version 14), die-cast zinc, with SC-RJ insert for POF, for cable diameter of 5.5 mm ... 10 mm, cable outlet at the bottom
Push-pull connector (version 14), die-cast zinc, with SC-RJ insert for POF, for cable diameter of 5.5 mm ... 10 mm, cable outlet at the top
Push-pull connector (version 14), die-cast zinc, with SC-RJ insert for POF, for cable diameter of 5.5 mm ... 10 mm
SC connector, with short bend protection (pigtail), for multi-mode 50/125 µm, beige
SC connector, with short bend protection (pigtail), for single mode 9/125 µm, APC polishing (8°), green
SC connector, with short bend protection (pigtail), for single mode 9/125 µm, PC polishing, blue
SC duplex connector set for standard PROFINET PCF fiber cables with 2.2 mm diameter of the individual elements. Consisting of 2 duplex quick mounting connectors with bend protection for self-assembly.
SC duplex connector, with bend protection, for 200/230 µm, 50/200/230 µm, and 62.5/200/230 µm PCF fibers
SC duplex connector, with long bend protection, for multi-mode 50/125 µm, beige
SC duplex connector, with long bend protection, for single mode 9/125 µm, APC polishing (8°), green, value pack: 10 pcs
SC duplex connector, with long bend protection, for single mode 9/125 µm, APC polishing (8°), green
SC duplex connector, with long bend protection, for single mode 9/125 µm, PC polishing, blue, value pack: 10 pcs
SC duplex connector, with long bend protection, for single mode 9/125 µm, PC polishing, blue
SC duplex connector, with long bend protection, multi-mode 50/125 µm, beige, value pack: 10 pcs.
SC-RJ connector set for PCF fiber, for self-assembly, consisting of 2 duplex quick mounting connectors with bend protection, for a single wire diameter of 2.9 mm
SC-RJ connector set for polymer fiber, for self assembly, consisting of 2 duplex quick mounting connectors with bending protection
SC-RJ connector set for standard PROFINET PCF fiber cables with 2.2 mm diameter of the individual elements. Consisting of 2 duplex quick mounting connectors with bend protection for self-assembly.
SC-RJ connector, with bend protection, for 200/230 µm, 50/200/230 µm, and 62.5/200/230 µm PCF fibers
SC-RJ connector, with long bend protection, for multi-mode 50/125 µm, beige
SC-RJ connector, with long bend protection, for single mode 9/125 µm, APC polishing (8°), green, value pack: 10 pcs
SC-RJ connector, with long bend protection, for single mode 9/125 µm, APC polishing (8°), green
SC-RJ connector, with long bend protection, for single mode 9/125 µm, PC polishing, blue, value pack: 10 pcs
SC-RJ connector, with long bend protection, for single mode 9/125 µm, PC polishing, blue
SC-RJ connector, with long bend protection, multi-mode 50/125 µm, beige, value pack: 10 pcs.
SC-RJ fiber optic connector, IP20, duplex, with fast connection technology, for fiberglass multi-mode 50/125 µm, for individual wire diameter 2.9 mm
SC-RJ fiber optic connector, IP20, duplex, with fast connection technology, for PCF fiber 200/230 µm, for individual wire diameter 2.9 mm
SC-RJ fiber optic connector, IP20, duplex, with fast connection technology, for polymer fiber 980/1000 µm, for individual wire diameter 2.2 mm
SC-RJ fiber optic connector, IP67, duplex, with fast connection technology, for multimode fiberglass 50/125 µm, for an individual wire diameter of 600 and 900 µm, for a cable diameter of...
SC-RJ fiber optic connector, IP67, duplex, with fast connection technology, for PCF fiber 200/230 µm, for individual wire diameter 2.9 mm, for cable cross section 5.0 mm ... 8.5 mm...
SC-RJ fiber optic connector, IP67, duplex, with fast connection technology, for polymer fiber 980/1000 µm, for individual wire diameter 2.2 mm, for cable cross section 5.0 mm ... 8.5 mm...
SC-RJ fiber optic connector, IP67, with push-pull interlocking, plastic housing, duplex, with fast connection technology, for PCF fiber 200/230 µm, for individual wire diameter 2.2 mm, for cable cross section...
SC-RJ fiber optic connector, IP67, with push-pull interlocking, plastic housing, duplex, with fast connection technology, for polymer fiber 980/1000 µm, for individual wire diameter 2.2 mm, for cable cross section...