- Trained on our vast library of engineering resources.

MilesTek Corporation Datasheets for Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber optic connectors are used to align and join two or more fibers together to provide a means for attaching to, or decoupling from, a transmitter, receiver, or other fiber optic device.
Fiber Optic Connectors: Learn more

Product Name Notes
[HELLRMN TYTN] 6 Duplex LC MM/SM Adapter Panel - 50-24021 Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Duplex LC MM/SM Adapters. These metal panels easily snap into the enclosures with snap lock...
[HELLRMN TYTN] 6 Port MM ST Fiber Module - 50-24017 Modular Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 ST MM/SM Adapters. These metal panels easily snap into the enclosures with snap lock...
The Industrial LC Plug provides a robust fiber connection in virtually any harsh environment. The plug comes with two multimode LC fiber connectors, industrial plug housing, specialized fiber bend relief...
The Industrial LC Plug provides a robust fiber connection in virtually any harsh environment. The plug comes with two Singlemode LC fiber connectors, industrial plug housing, specialized fiber bend relief...