Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS Datasheets for Fiber Optic Couplers

Fiber optic couplers are optical devices that connect three or more fiber ends, dividing one input between two or more outputs, or combining two or more inputs into one output.
Fiber Optic Couplers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
FIS Bi-Directional Singlemode Coupler -- SDW13510122UC
FIS Bi-Directional Singlemode Coupler -- SDW13520122UC
FIS Bi-Directional Singlemode Coupler -- SDW13530122UC
FIS Bi-Directional Singlemode Coupler -- SDW13540122UC
FIS Bi-Directional Singlemode Coupler -- SDW13550122UC
FIS Bi-Directional Singlemode Coupler -- SDW13550222UC
250 um fiber size, low excess loss, high stability and reliability
FIS Wavelength Division Multiplexer -- WDM13550122UC
FIS Wavelength Division Multiplexer -- WDM13550222UC
250mm fiber configuration, widely used fro fiber communication systems
FIS Multimode Coupler -- MMC28550122C
FIS Multimode Coupler -- MMC28550222C
FIS Multimode Coupler -- MMC38550122C
250um fiber configuration, optimal performance for sensitive applications
FIS Bi-Directional Singlemode Coupler -- SDW13510129UC
FIS Bi-Directional Singlemode Coupler -- SDW13520129UC
FIS Bi-Directional Singlemode Coupler -- SDW13530129UC
FIS Bi-Directional Singlemode Coupler -- SDW13540129UC
FIS Bi-Directional Singlemode Coupler -- SDW13550129UC
FIS Bi-Directional Singlemode Coupler -- SDW13550229UC
900 um fiber size, low excess loss, high stability and reliability
FIS Wavelength Division Multiplexer -- WDM13500129UC
FIS Wavelength Division Multiplexer -- WDM13500229UC
900mm fiber configuration, widely used fro fiber communication systems
FIS Multimode Coupler -- MMC28550129C
FIS Multimode Coupler -- MMC28550229C
FIS Multimode Coupler -- MMC38550129C
900um fiber configuration, optimal performance for sensitive applications
FIS Packaged Coupler Module -- PNC-3-2-50-7 Packaged network coupler 1X2 singlemode 50/50 with FC/PC bulkheads
FIS Packaged Coupler Module -- PNC-3-4-25-YA Packaged network coupler 1X4 singlemode 25/25/25/25 with SC/APC bulkheads
FIS Rackmount Coupler Module -- RMC-3-2-50-7 Rack mount coupler module 1X2 singlemode 50/50 with FC/PC bulkheads
FIS Rackmount Coupler Module -- RMC-3-2-50-YA Rack mount coupler module 1X2 singlemode 50/50 with SC/APC bulkheads
FIS Rackmount Coupler Module -- RMC-3-4-25-YA Rack mount coupler module 1X4 singlemode 25/25/25/25 with SC/APC bulkheads
FIS High Port Count SM Coupler -- SSSCA1X1615500
FIS High Port Count SM Coupler -- SSSCA1X415510
FIS High Port Count SM Coupler -- SSSCA1X815510
SM tree coupler module, 900um fiber configuration