GAO Tek, Inc. Datasheets for Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber optic transceivers include both a transmitter and a receiver in the same component.
Fiber Optic Transceivers: Learn more

Page: 1 2
Product Name Notes
FTR-1619-47 Finisar Compatible Transceiver 1.25G CWDM GBIC,70km,47=1470~1610nm wavelength,compatible with Finisar completely
FTR-1619-49 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FTR-1619-51 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FTR-1619-53 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FTR-1619-55 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FTR-1619-57 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FTR-1619-61 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
1.25G CWDM GBIC,70km,XX=1470~1610nm wavelength,compatible with Finisar completely
FWDM-1519-7D-47 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1519-7D-49 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1519-7D-51 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1519-7D-53 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1519-7D-55 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1519-7D-57 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1521-7D-57 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1521-7D-59 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1521-7D-61 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1619-7D-47 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1619-7D-49 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1619-7D-53 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1619-7D-55 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1619-7D-57 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1619-7D-59 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1619-7D-61 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
1.25G CWDM SFP,80km, compatible with Finisar completely
FTRJ1419P1xCL Finisar Compatible Transceiver 1.25G SFP LX
GBIC-LX10 Huawei Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-LX GBIC,1310nm,10km,brand new with retail box,compatible with Huawei completely
GIC-19 Riverstone Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-LX GBIC,1310nm,10km,brand new with retail box,comptible with Riverstone completely
GBIC-HX30 Huawei Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-LX GBIC
FTRJ1319P1xTL Finisar Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-LX SFP,1310nm,10km,brand new with retail box,compatible with Finsar completely
GBIC-SX Huawei Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-SX GBIC,850nm,550m,brand new with retail box,compatible with Huawei completely
GIC-11 Riverstone Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-SX GBIC,850nm,550m,brand new with retail box,comptible with Riverstone completely
FTRJ8519P1BNL Finisar Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP,850nm,550m,brand new with retail box,compatible with Finisar completely
LS-SFP-SX Huawei Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-SX SFP,MMF,850nm,550M,compatible with Huawei completely
GIC-12 Riverstone Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-T GBIC,Copper,brand new in retail box,compatile with Riverstone completely
GBIC-T Huawei Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-T GBIC,copper,compatible with Huawei completely
Force10 GP-SFP2-1T Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for copper networks
GBIC-ZX100 Huawei Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-ZX GBIC,1550nm,100Km,brand new with retail box,compatible with Huawei completely
GBIC-HX40 Huawei Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-ZX GBIC,1550nm,40Km,brand new with retail box,compatible with Huawei completely
FTR-1519-V2 Finisar Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-ZX GBIC,1550nm,70Km,brand new with retail box,compatible with Finisar completely
GBIC-ZX70 Huawei Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-ZX GBIC,1550nm,70Km,brand new with retail box,compatible with Huawei completely
GIC-18 Riverstone Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-ZX GBIC,1550nm,70km,brand new with retail box,comptible with Riverstone completely
GLC-FE-100EX Cisco Compatible Transceiver 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
GLC-FE-100ZX Cisco Compatible Transceiver 100BASE-ZX SFP (GLC-FE-100ZX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 80 kilometers long. 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a...
FTRX-1411D3 Finisar Compatible Transceiver 10G XFR LR,1310nm,10KM
FTRX-1411M3 Finisar Compatible Transceiver 10GBASE-LR/LW,OC-192 SR-1,1200-SM-LL-L,Finisar Original New Bulk
AXM751 Netgear Compatible Transceiver 10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF,850nm,300M
FTRJ1319P1BTL Finisar Original Used 1G/2G SFP,1310nm,DDM,10km,Finisar Original Usednew bulk
FWDM-1621-7D-47 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1621-7D-49 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1621-7D-51 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1621-7D-53 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1621-7D-55 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1621-7D-57 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1621-7D-59 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1621-7D-61 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
2.67G CWDM SFP,100km, compatible with Finisar completely
FTR-1621-7D-XX Finisar Compatible Transceiver 2.67G CWDM SFP,50km, compatible with Finisar completely
GLC-FE-100FX Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP module for 100-Mb ports, 2KM over MMF, 1310-nm wavelength. The SFP transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceiver connects the...
GLC-FE-100LX Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP ports,10 km over SMF, 1310-nm wavelength. The SFP transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceiver connects...
CWDM-SFP-1270 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1270-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1310 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1310-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1330 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1330-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1370 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1370-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1410 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1410-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1430 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1430-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1450 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1450-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-GBIC-1470 Cisco Compatible Transceiver
CWDM-GBIC-1510 Cisco Compatible Transceiver
Cisco Compatible CWDM 1470-nm GBIC; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1470 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1470-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-GBIC-1490 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1490-nm GBIC; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1490 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1490-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1610 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1490-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel
CWDM-SFP-1510 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1510-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-GBIC-1530 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1530-nm GBIC; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1530 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1530-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-GBIC-1550 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1550-nm GBIC; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1550 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1550-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-GBIC-1570 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1570-nm GBIC; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1570 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1570-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1590 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1590-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-GBIC-1610 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible CWDM 1610-nm GBIC; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1350 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible Transceiver CWDM 1350-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
CWDM-SFP-1390 Cisco Compatible Transceiver Cisco Compatible Transceiver CWDM 1390-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel.
MGBIC-LC09 Enterasys Compatible Transceiver Enterasys Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC
GPIM-01 Enterasys Compatible Transceiver Enterasys Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC
Force10 GP-XFP-1E Compatible Transceiver ER/EW 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP, LC, 40km reach typical on 9/125um SMF, 1550nm
AGM721F Netgear Compatible Transceiver
FTLF8519P2BNL Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FTLF8524P2BNV Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FTR-1319-3D Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FTR-1319-3D-2.5 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FTR-1619-59 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FTR-8519-3-2.5 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FTR-8519-3D Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FTRJ1519P1xNL Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FTRJ8519P2BNL Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1519-7D-59 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1519-7D-61 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1521-7D-47 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1521-7D-49 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1521-7D-51 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1521-7D-53 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1521-7D-55 Finisar Compatible Transceiver
Finisar Compatible Transceiver
FWDM-1619-7D-51 Finisar Compatible Transceiver FWDM-1619-7D-51,Finisar Compatible,FWDM Finisar,1619 Finisar,7D Finisar,51 Finisar,Finisar
GPIM-09 Enterasys Compatible Transceiver GPIM-09 Enterasys Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC
Force10 GP-SFP-OC12/3-1IR1 Compatible Transceiver IR-1 OC-3c/OC-12c SONET/SDH SFP, LC, 15km reach typical on 9/125um SMF, 1310nm
Force10 GP-SFP-OC48-1IR1 Compatible Transceiver IR-1 OC-48c SONET/SDH SFP, LC, 15km reach typical on 9/125um SMF, 1310nm
Force10 GP-SFP-OC48-LR2 Compatible Transceiver LR-2 OC-48c SONET/SDH SFP, LC, 80km reach typical on 9/125um SMF, 1550nm
Force10 GP-XFP-1L Compatible Transceiver LR/LW 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP, LC, 10km reach typical on 9/125um SMF, 1310nm
LS-SFP-LH-1310 Huawei Compatible Transceiver LS-SFP-LH-1310 Huawei Compatible Transceiver,1000Base-LX SFP,SMF,1310nm,40KM
LS-SFP-LH-1550 Huawei Compatible Transceiver LS-SFP-LH-1550 Huawei Compatible Transceiver,1000Base-ZX SFP,SMF,1550nm,40KM
LS-SFP-LX Huawei Compatible Transceiver LS-SFP-LX Huawei Compatible Transceiver,1000Base-LX SFP,SMF,1310nm,10km
LS-SFP-ZX Huawei Compatible Transceiver LS-SFP-ZX Huawei Compatible Transceiver,1000Base-ZX SFP,SMF,1550nm,70km
Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y Compatible Transceiver LX Gigabit Ethernet SFP optics module, LC connector, 10km reach typical on 9/125um SMF,1310nm
MGBIC-LC01 Enterasys Compatible Transceiver MGIBC-LC01 Compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP
AGM732F Netgear Compatible Transceiver Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF, 1300-nm wavelength The SFP transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of...
AGM731F Netgear Compatible Transceiver Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength The SFP transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of...
AGM733F Netgear Compatible Transceiver Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 1550-nm wavelength The SFP transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of...
AXM752 Netgear Compatible Transceiver Netgear Compatible Transceiver
Force10 GP-XFP-1S Compatible Transceiver SR/SW 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP, LC, 26m reach typical on 62.5um MMF, 300m reach typical on 50/125um MMF, 850nm
Force10 GP-SFP2-1S Compatible Transceiver SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP optics module, LC connector. 220m reach on typical 62.5um MMF, 550m reach typical on 50um MMF, 850nm
Foundry Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver -- C01BXX03 The 10GBASE-ER XENPAK compatible fiber optic transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae and XENPAK Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Rev 3.0 standards.
3Com Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (3CSFP92) -- C011P102 The 3Com compatible 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic transceiver workd with SFP modules supported by 3Com devices.
3Com Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (3CSFP97) -- C011P103 The 3Com compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP transceiver is designed for single-mode fiber (SMF) and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550 nm.
3Com Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver (3CXENPAK94) -- C011XX01 The 3Com compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK transceiver (3CXENPAK94) uses an 850 nm VCSEL Laser Diode to achieve a transmission distance of up to 300 m
1000Base-LX 3Com Compatible GBIC Optical Transceiver -- C011G102 The 3Com hot-pluggable GBIC fiber optic transceiver is designed for single-mode fiber and offers increased flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet connections.
3Com Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (3CXENPAK96) -- C011XX03 The 3CXENPAK96 transceiver is a hot pluggable module in the Z-direction and is used in typical router line card applications, storage, IP network and LAN.
Alcatel Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (SFP-GIG-SX) -- C012P103 The Alcatel compatible 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic transceiver worked with SFP modules supported by Alcatel devices.
Alcatel Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (SFP-GIG-SX) -- C012P102 The Alcatel compatible fiber optic transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, switch to switch interface and other applications.
Alcatel Compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC Optical Transceiver -- C012G104 The Alcatel compatible GBIC fiber optic transceiver is specially designed for Gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel and other applications.
Alcatel Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Optical Transceiver -- C012G103 The Alcatel hot-pluggable GBIC fiber optic transceiver is designed for single-mode fiber and can be used in conjunction with GBIC modules supported by Alcatel devices.
Allied Telesyn Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver -- C013P103 The Allied Telesyn compatible 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic transceiver operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm and workd with SFP modules supported by Allied Telesyn devices.
Allied Telesyn Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver -- C013P104 The Allied Telesyn compatible 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver is designed for single-mode fiber (SMF) and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550 nm.
Allied Telesyn Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver -- C013G102 The Allied Telesyn compatible GBIC fiber optic transceiver is designed for single-mode fiber and offers increased flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet connections.
Allied Telesyn Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver -- C013G103 The Allied Telesyn compatible hot- pluggable GBIC fiber optic transceiver operates at the wavelength of 1310 nm for single-mode fiber and offers increased flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet connections.
Avaya Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (108873258) -- C014P103 The Avaya compatible 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic transceiver is compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification and SFF-8472.
Avaya Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (108873241) -- C014P102 The Avaya compatible fiber optic transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, and can also be used as a high speed I/O interface for file servers.
Avaya Compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC Optical Transceiver -- C014G101 The Avaya compatible GBIC fiber optic transceiver is designed for WDM Gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel links and other applications.
Avaya Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (720260185) -- C014P104 The Avaya compatible small form factor fiber optic transceiver operates at the wavelength of 1550 nm for multi-mode fiber (MMF).
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (GLC-LH-SM) -- C015P103 The Cisco compatible 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic transceiver is compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification and SFF-8472.
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Bidirectional Transceiver -- C015PB04 The Cisco compatible fiber optic transceivers are compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification and SFF-8472.
Cisco Compatible 100Base-BX SFP Bidirectional Transceiver -- C015PB06 The Cisco compatible fiber optic transceivers are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA).
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Bidirectional Transceiver -- C015PB02 The Cisco compatible fiber optic transceivers are fully compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.
Cisco Compatible 100Base-BX SFP Bidirectional Transceiver -- C015PB05 The Cisco compatible fiber optic transceivers are widely used for IEEE 802.3ah 100BASE-BX10 and OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH single fiber communications.
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Bidirectional Transceiver -- C015PB01 The Cisco compatible fiber optic transceivers can be used for Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-BX and Fiber Channel by using 1310 nm/1490 nm transmitter and 1490 nm /1310 nm receiver.
Cisco Compatible 100Base-BX SFP Bidirectional Transceiver -- C015PB07 The Cisco compatible fiber optic transceivers feature low power dissipation and are widely used for Fast Ethernet and Point-to-Point FTTX application.
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Bidirectional Transceiver -- C015PB03 The Cisco compatible fiber optic transceivers have a long transmission distance of up to 40 km.
Cisco Compatible 100Base-BX SFP Bidirectional Transceiver -- C015PB08 The Cisco compatible fiber optic transceivers have a long transmission distance of up to 80 km.
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC Optical Transceiver -- C015G102 The Cisco compatible GBIC fiber optic transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard and Gigabit interface converter specification Rev. 5.5.
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (WS-G5486) -- C015G103 The Cisco compatible GBIC fiber optic transceiver operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm for single-mode fiber.
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver with DDM -- C015P106 The Cisco compatible SFP fiber optic transceiver with DDM is designed for single-mode fiber (SMF) and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm.
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver with DDM -- C015P105 The Cisco compatible small form factor fiber optic transceiver is widely used for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX and Fiber Channel.
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (GLC-SX-MM) -- C015P102 The Cisco compatible small form factor fiber optic transceiver is widely used for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, switch to switch interface and other applications.
D-Link Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (DEM-310GT) -- C016P102 The D-Link compatible 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic transceiver operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and has a long transmission distance of up to 20 km
D-Link Compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC Optical Transceiver -- C016G102 The D-Link compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC fiber optic transceiver is designed for WDM Gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel links and other applications.
D-Link Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Bidirectional Transceiver -- C016PB02 The D-Link compatible fiber optic transceivers provide a long transmission distance of up to 40 km over 9/125 micron single mode fiber.
D-Link Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (DGS-702) -- C016G103 The D-Link compatible GBIC fiber optic transceiver operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and is designed for single-mode fiber.
D-Link Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (DEM-315GT) -- C016P103 The D-Link compatible small form factor fiber optic transceiver is widely used for Gigabit Ethernet switches and routers, Fiber Channel switches, Metro Edge switch and XDSL Applications.
D-Link Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Bidirectional Transceiver -- C016PB01 The D-Link compatible small form factor fiber optic transceivers can be used to connect with switches, servers and fiber modules on a campus or metropolitan area network (MAN).
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (10052) -- C018P102 The Extreme compatible 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Links, Fiber Channel Switch, Metro/Access Networks and Other Optical Links.
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC Optical Transceiver -- C018G101 The Extreme compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC fiber optic transceiver operates at the wavelength of 850 nm and is designed for multi-mode fiber (MMF).
Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver (10110) -- C018XX01 The Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver uses an 850 nm VCSEL Laser Diode to achieve a transmission distance of up to 300 m.
Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver (10111) -- C018XX02 The Extreme compatible fiber optic transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae and XENPAK Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Rev 3.0 standards.
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (10013) -- C018G102 The Extreme compatible GBIC fiber optic transceiver is designed for WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links, Fiber Channel links, and SONET/SDH equipment interconnect.
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (10053) -- C018P103 The Extreme compatible small form factor fiber optic transceiver has a long transmission distance of up to 80 km over 9 micron single mode fiber (SMF).
Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (10112) -- C018XX03 The fiber optic transceiver is a hot pluggable module in the Z-direction and is used in typical router line card applications, storage, IP network and LAN.
Foundry Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (E1MG-LX) -- C01BP103 The Foundry compatible 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic transceiver operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and has a long transmission distance of up to 20 km.
Foundry Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver -- C01BXX01 The Foundry Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver can be used in switches and modules that support XENPAK transceivers.
Foundry Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver -- C01BXX02 The Foundry compatible fiber optic transceiver has a long transmission distance of up to 10 km over single mode fiber.
Foundry Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (E1MG-SX) -- C01BP102 The Foundry compatible fiber optic transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, switch to switch interface and other applications.
Foundry Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (E1G-LX) -- C01BG103 The Foundry compatible GBIC fiber optic transceiver is widely used for WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links, Fiber Channel links, and SONET/SDH equipment interconnect
Foundry Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (E1MG-LHB) -- C01BP104 The Foundry compatible small form factor fiber optic transceiver has a long transmission distance up to 120 km over 9 micron single mode fiber.
Foundry Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (E1MG-LHA) -- C01BP105 The Foundry compatible small form factor fiber optic transceiver is widely used for Gigabit Ethernet switches and routers, Fiber Channel switches, Metro Edge switch and XDSL Applications.
3Com Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (3CSFP91) -- C011P101 The high performance, cost effective 3Com compatible fiber optic transceiver is designed for Metro/Access Networks, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other applications.
Allied Telesyn Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver -- C013P102 The hot pluggable Allied Telesyn compatible fiber optic transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, switch to switch interface and other applications.
D-Link Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (DEM-311GT) -- C016P101 The hot pluggable D-Link compatible fiber optic transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, switch to switch interface and other applications.
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (10051) -- C018P101 The hot pluggable Extreme compatible fiber optic transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, switch to switch interface and other applications.
Nortel Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (AA1419013) -- C01HP101 The hot pluggable Nortel compatible fiber optic transceiver is designed for multi-mode fiber (MMF) and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm.
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver with DDM -- C015P107 The hot-pluggable Cisco compatible fiber optic transceiver is compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification and SFF-8472.
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (GLC-ZX-SM) -- C015P104 The hot-pluggable Cisco compatible fiber optic transceiver is widely used for Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers, Fiber Channel Switch infrastructure, Metro Edge Switch, and XDSL applications.
CWDM-SFP-1290 Cisco Compatible Transceiver The hot-pluggable Cisco compatible transceiver is used in switches, routers and optical transport devices.
Avaya Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Optical Transceiver -- C014G102 The hot-pluggable GBIC fiber optic transceiver can be used in conjunction with GBIC modules supported by Avaya devices.
3Com Compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC Optical Transceiver -- C011G101
3Com Compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC Optical Transceiver -- C011G101
The hot-swappable GBIC transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel and other applications and can be used in conjunction with GBIC modules supported by 3Com devices.
HP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver with DDM function -- C01CP102 The HP compatible 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Links, Fiber Channel Switch, Metro Edge switching and XDSL application.
HP Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (J4860C) -- C01CP103 The HP compatible small form factor fiber optic transceiver features digital diagnostic monitoring function and is compliant with SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA).
Juniper Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver -- C01EP103 The Juniper compatible 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic transceiver boasts a long transmission distance of up to 20 km over single mode fiber (SMF).
Juniper Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver -- C01EXX01 The Juniper Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK fiber optic transceiver is mainly used in typical router/switches line card applications.
Juniper Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver -- C01EXX03 The Juniper compatible fiber optic transceiver is a hot pluggable module in the Z-direction and is used in typical router line card applications, storage, IP network and LAN.
Juniper Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver -- C01EP104 The Juniper compatible fiber optic transceiver is widely used for Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers, Fiber Channel Switch infrastructure, Metro Edge Switch, and XDSL applications
Juniper Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver -- C01EXX02 The Juniper compatible fiber optic transceiver uses a 1310 nm DML Laser Diode to achieve a transmission distance of up to 10 km over standard single mode fiber.
Juniper Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver -- C01EP102 The Juniper compatible small form factor fiber optic transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, switch to switch interface and other applications.
Linksys Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (MGBLH1) -- C01FP103 The Linksys compatible fiber optic transceiver features low power dissipation and boasts a long transmission distance of up to 40 km over single mode fiber (SMF).
Linksys Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MGBSX1) -- C01FP102 The Linksys compatible small form factor fiber optic transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, switch to switch interface and other applications.
AGM722F Netgear Compatible Transceiver The Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC (AGM722F) operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) long. Connectors: Dual SC/PC connector Note: 1.Only connections with...
Nortel Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (AA1419015) -- C01HP102 The Nortel compatible 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Links, Fiber Channel Switch, Metro/Access Networks and Other Optical Links.
Nortel Compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC Optical Transceiver -- C01HG102 The Nortel compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC fiber optic transceiver features a long transmission distance of up to 550 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF).
Nortel Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (AA1419002) -- C01HG103 The Nortel compatible GBIC fiber optic transceiver is designed for WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links, Fiber Channel links, and SONET/SDH equipment interconnect.
Alcatel Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver -- C012P104 The small form factor fiber optic transceiver is fully compatible with original Alcatel transceivers with an 850 nm operating wavelength for MMF.
3Com Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver (3CXENPAK92) -- C011XX02 The transceiver is a fully integrated 10.3 Gbit/s fiber optic optical transceiver module that consists of a 1310 nm wavelength optical transmitter and receiver.
Allied Telesyn Compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Copper Transceiver -- C013G101 This 1000Base-T GBIC Copper transceiver is fully compatible with original Allied Telesyn transceivers and provides a long transmission distance of up to 100 m.
Alcatel Compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Transceiver (GBIC-C) -- C012G101 This 1000Base-T GBIC fiber optic transceiver provides a long transmission distance of up to 100 m and is fully compatible with original Alcatel transceivers.
3Com Compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Transceiver (3CGBIC93A) -- C011G103 This 1000Base-T GBIC fiber optic transceiver provides a long transmission distance up to 100 m and is fully compatible with original 3Com transceivers.
HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (J9150A) -- C01CO101 This 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver is fully compatible with original HP fiber optical transceivers and provides a maximum link length of 300 m over MMF.
Alcatel Compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver -- C012PO01 This Alcatel compatible 100Base-FX SFP fiber optic transceiver boasts a long transmission distance of up to 2 km.
Alcatel Compatible 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver -- C012PO02 This Alcatel compatible 100Base-LX SFP fiber optic transceiver operates at the wavelength of 1310 nm and has a long transmission distance of up to 15 km with single-mode fiber (SMF).
Alcatel Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver (SFP-GIG-T) -- C012P101 This Alcatel compatible copper SFP fiber optic transceiver boasts a transmission distance of up to 100 m over unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 Cable.
Allied Telesyn Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver -- C013P101 This Alcatel compatible copper SFP fiber optic transceiver supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals.
Alcatel Compatible 100Base-EX SFP Transceiver -- C012PO03 This Alcatel compatible SFP fiber optic transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 and Fast Ethernet.
Alcatel Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (GBIC-LH-70) -- C012G102 This Alcatel GBIC fiber optic transceiver operates at the wavelength of 1550 nm and is designed for single mode fiber (SMF).
Allied Telesyn Compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver -- C013PO02 This Allied Telesyn compatible 100Base-FX SFP fiber optic transceiver boasts a long transmission distance of up to 2 km over 50/125 ┬Ám multi-mode fiber (MMF).
Allied Telesyn Compatible 100Base-EX SFP Transceiver -- C013PO03 This Allied Telesyn compatible SFP fiber optic transceiver is widely used for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 and Fast Ethernet.
Avaya Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver (700283872) -- C014P101 This Avaya compatible copper SFP fiber optic transceiver boasts a transmission distance of up to 100 m and provides standard serial ID information.
Avaya Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (700013147) -- C014G103 This Avaya GBIC fiber optic transceiver operates at the wavelength of 1550 nm and boasts a long transmission distance of up to 80 km for single mode fiber (SMF).
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Transceiver (WS-G5483) -- C015G101 This Cisco compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Copper transceiver boasts a long transmission distance of up to 100 m over Category 5 UTP cable.
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver (GLC-T) -- C015P101 This Cisco compatible copper 1000Base-T SFP fiber optic transceiver offers along transmission distance of up to 100 m over Cat 5 cable.
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (WS-G5487) -- C015G104 This Cisco compatible GBIC fiber optic transceiver is designed for WDM Gigabit Ethernet links, Fiber Channel links and SONET/SDH equipment interconnect.
CWDM-GBIC-1590 Cisco Compatible Transceiver This Cisco compatible transceiver used with both Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 30dB and fiber channel 1Gbps and 2Gbps full-duplex links.
Foundry Compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Copper Transceiver -- C01BG101 This Copper GBIC transceiver is fully compatible with original Foundry transceivers and provides a long transmission distance of up to 100 m.
D-Link Compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Copper Transceiver -- C016G101 This D-Link compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Copper transceiver provides a long transmission distance of up to 100 m.
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Copper Transceiver -- C018G104 This Extreme compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Copper transceiver provides a long transmission distance of up to 100 m.
Foundry Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver (E1MG-TX) -- C01BP101 This Foundry compatible copper SFP fiber optic transceiver boasts a transmission distance of up to 100 m over unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 Cable.
Foundry Compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC Optical Transceiver -- C01BG102 This Foundry compatible fiber optic transceiver is compliant with Gigabit Interface Convertor (GBIC) specification Rev. 5.5.
Allied Telesyn Compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver -- C013PO01 This hot pluggable Allied Telesyn compatible SFP fiber optic transceiver operates at the wavelength of 1310 nm and has a long transmission distance of up to 15 km over single-mode...
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (10017) -- C018G103 This hot-pluggable GBIC fiber optic transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and RoHS standards.
Allied Telesyn Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver -- C013G104 This hot-pluggable GBIC fiber optic transceiver is designed for single mode fiber and operates at the wavelength of 1550 nm.
D-Link Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (DGS-708) -- C016G104
Foundry Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (E1G-LHA) -- C01BG104
This hot-pluggable GBIC fiber optic transceiver is designed for WDM Gigabit Ethernet links, Fiber Channel links and SONET/SDH equipment interconnect.
3Com Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (3CGBIC97) -- C011G104 This hot-pluggable GBIC fiber optic transceiver operates at the wavelength of 1550nm and is designed for single mode fiber (SMF).
Nortel Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (AA1419004) -- C01HG104 This hot-pluggable GBIC fiber optic transceiver provides a 20-pin SCA-2 host connector which is used to connect the converter to the host system.
HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (J9153A) -- C01CO103 This HP compatible fiber optic transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length of 40 km.
HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (J9151A) -- C01CO102 This HP compatible fiber optic transceiver operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and is designed for single mode fiber (SMF).
Juniper Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver (JX-SFP-1GE-T) -- C01EP101 This Juniper compatible copper SFP fiber optic transceiver is widely used for 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable, switch to switch interface and router/server interface.
Linksys Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver (MGBT1) -- C01FP101 This Linksys compatible copper SFP fiber optic transceiver boasts a long transmission distance of up to 100 m over unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 Cable.
HP Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver with DDM Function -- C01CP101 This multi-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX and Fiber Channel.
Nortel Compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Copper Transceiver -- C01HG101 This Nortel compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Copper transceiver boasts a long transmission distance of up to 100 m.
Nortel Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver (AA1419043) -- C01HP103 This Nortel compatible copper SFP fiber optic transceiver features low power dissipation and boasts a transmission distance of up to 100 m and provides standard serial ID information.
FTRX-1611-3 Finisar Compatible Transceiver Up to 10.7 Gb/s bi-directional data links
FTRJ8524P2BNV Finisar Compatible Transceiver Up to 4.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
0231A363 XENPAK Huawei Compatible Transceiver XENPAK Huawei Compatible Module for MMF,850nm,300M
0231A323 XENPAK Huawei Compatible Transceiver XENPAK Huawei Compatible Module for SMF,1310nm,10km
0231A324 XENPAK Huawei Compatible Transceiver XENPAK Huawei Compatible Module for SMF,1550nm,40km
Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible Transceiver ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP optics module, LC connector, 80km reach typical on 9/125um SMF, 1550nm
GBIC-SX Zyxel Compatible Transceiver Zyxel Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC
GBIC-LX-10 Zyxel Compatible Transceiver Zyxel Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP
SFP-100LX-20 Zyxel Compatible Transceiver Zyxel Compatible SFP 100M 1310nm, MMF 550m, SMF 20km
SFP-100FX-2 Zyxel Compatible Transceiver Zyxel Compatible SFP 100M 1310nm, MMF, 2km
SFP-100BX1550-20 Zyxel Compatible Transceiver Zyxel Compatible SFP 100M Rx1310nm, Tx1550nm, SMF 20km
SFP-100BX1310-20 Zyxel Compatible Transceiver Zyxel Compatible SFP 100M Tx1310nm, Rx1550nm, SMF 20km
SFP-LHX1310-40 Zyxel Compatible Transceiver Zyxel Compatible Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet SFP1310nm, 40km
SFP-BX1310-10 Zyxel Compatible Transceiver Zyxel Compatible Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet Tx1310nm, Rx1490nm, 10km
SFP-BX1490-10 Zyxel Compatible Transceiver Zyxel Compatible Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet Tx1490nm, Rx1310nm, 10km

Next >>