Parco Scientific Company Datasheets for Beakers

Beakers are simple containers, usually cylindrical with flat bottoms and a lip for pouring, used for stirring, mixing, measuring, and heating liquids in a laboratory.
Beakers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Pyrex Berzelius Tall Form Beakers -- PX1060100
Pyrex Berzelius Tall Form Beakers -- PX10601L
Pyrex Berzelius Tall Form Beakers -- PX1060200
Pyrex Berzelius Tall Form Beakers -- PX1060300
Pyrex Berzelius Tall Form Beakers -- PX1060400
Pyrex Berzelius Tall Form Beakers -- PX1060500
Pyrex Berzelius Tall Form Beakers -- PX1060600
A tall beaker with spout to facilitate pouring. For convenience these beakers are graduated to indicate their approximate content.
Beaker Tongs -- UNBTSP09 Beaker tongs feature strong zinc-plated steel construction with flat riveted joints and vinyl coated sleeves that open to 7". Tongs can handle beakers from 50mL to 1500mL capacity. Overall length...
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX100010
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX1000100
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX1000150
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX10001L
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX10001XL
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX100020
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX1000250
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX10002L
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX100030
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX10003L
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX1000400
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX10004L
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX100050
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX1000600
Pyrex Griffin Low Form Beakers -- PX1000800
Beaker, with spout, manufactured with uniform wall thickness for thermal shock resistance and mechanical strength. Beakers have a double graduated metric scale and and extra large marking spot. p>
PMP Graduated Beakers -- UNKT1330
PMP Graduated Beakers -- UNKT1331
PMP Graduated Beakers -- UNKT1541
PMP Graduated Beakers -- UNKT1542
PMP Graduated Beakers -- UNKT1543
PMP Graduated Beakers -- UNKT1545
PMP Graduated Beakers -- UNKT1546
PMP Graduated Beakers -- UNKT1548
PMP Graduated Beakers -- UNKT1549
Crystal clear, autoclavable beakers feature excellent chemical resistance. Permanent graduations are molded in. Manufactured per ISO standard 7056-1981(E), beakers have stated tolerance of ±10%.
Plastic Tri-Corner Beakers -- MQ111A
Plastic Tri-Corner Beakers -- MQ111B
Plastic Tri-Corner Beakers -- MQ111C
Plastic Tri-Corner Beakers -- MQ111D
Plastic Tri-Corner Beakers -- MQ111E
Plastic Tri-Corner Beakers -- MQ111F
Disposable tri-corner translucent polypropylene beakers featuring notched corners for easy pouring. Easy to read graduations marked in mL. Disposable.
Kimble Bomex Low-Form Griffin Glass Beakers -- C10204
Kimble Bomex Low-Form Griffin Glass Beakers -- C10205
Kimble Bomex Low-Form Griffin Glass Beakers -- C10206
Kimble Bomex Low-Form Griffin Glass Beakers -- C10208
Kimble Bomex Low-Form Griffin Glass Beakers -- C10210
Kimble Bomex Low-Form Griffin Glass Beakers -- C10211
Kimble Bomex Low-Form Griffin Glass Beakers -- C10212
Kimble Bomex Low-Form Griffin Glass Beakers -- C10214
Double-scale low form griffin beakers with spout. Beakers are made of borosilicate glass with permanent graduations. They have a low coefficient of expansion and are thermal shock resistant. p>
Pyrex Griffin Low Form, Heavy Duty Beakers -- PX1003150
Pyrex Griffin Low Form, Heavy Duty Beakers -- PX10031L
Pyrex Griffin Low Form, Heavy Duty Beakers -- PX1003250
Pyrex Griffin Low Form, Heavy Duty Beakers -- PX10032L
Pyrex Griffin Low Form, Heavy Duty Beakers -- PX1003400
Pyrex Griffin Low Form, Heavy Duty Beakers -- PX10034L
Pyrex Griffin Low Form, Heavy Duty Beakers -- PX1003600
Heavy duty beakers specifically designed to offer the best mechanical strength under harsh conditions. All sizes have an extra large marking spot and beakers 250 through 4000mL have a double...
Plastic Tri-Corner Beakers -- MQ111G-1 Set of 6 beakers, includes: 50mL, 100mL, 250mL, 400mL, 800mL, 1000mL
Polypropylene Graduated Beakers -- BA262100000
Polypropylene Graduated Beakers -- BA262110000
Polypropylene Graduated Beakers -- BA262120000
Polypropylene Graduated Beakers -- BA262130000
Polypropylene Graduated Beakers -- BA262140000
Polypropylene Graduated Beakers -- BA262150000
Polypropylene Graduated Beakers -- BA262160000
Polypropylene Graduated Beakers -- BA262170000
Polypropylene Graduated Beakers -- BA262190000
These griffin low form polypropylene beakers are translucent, chemical resistant and have a "no-drip" spout for easy pouring. Raised numeric graduations show approximate volume (±5%). All sizes are steam autoclavable...
Polypropylene Beakers -- UN11110
Polypropylene Beakers -- UN11111
Polypropylene Beakers -- UN11112
Polypropylene Beakers -- UN11113
Polypropylene Beakers -- UN11114
Polypropylene Beakers -- UN11115
These polypropylene beakers have excellent clarity and very good chemical resistance. They are autoclavable and feature raised graduations on the outer surface. These beakers also have tapered spouts for easier...
Plastic Beaker Set -- UNBPSET5 This handy set for any laboratory contains 5 graduated polypropylene beakers in the following sizes: 50mL, 100mL, 250mL, 500mL and 1000mL.