Winters Instruments Datasheets for Thermowells

Thermowells are designed to accept numerous types of temperature probes. They are used to easily facilitate the repair of temperature sensing devices without interrupting the process being monitored.
Thermowells: Learn more

Product Name Notes
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR12
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR12-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR12-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR12100
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR12100-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR12100-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR1250
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR1250-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR1250-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR25
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR25-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR25-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR2550
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR2550-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR2550-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR35
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR35-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR35-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR35100
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR35100-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR35100-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR3550
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR3550-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR3550-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR6
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR6-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR6-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR6100
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR6100-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR6100-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR650
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR650-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR650-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR9
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR9-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR9-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR9100
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR9100-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR9100-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR950
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR950-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBR950-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN12
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN12-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN12-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN1210
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN1210-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN1210-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN1250
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN1250-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN1250-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN6
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN6-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN6-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN6100
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN6100-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN6100-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN650
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN650-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN650-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN9
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN9-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN9-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN9100
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN9100-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN9100-2
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN950
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN950-1
TBR Series Bi-Metal Threaded Thermowell -- TBRN950-2
Description & Features:• Available in a wide range of materials for use on most applications• Standard "stepped construction" offering is complemented by an array of custom thermowells including: straight, tapered,...
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF115012304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF115012316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF115015304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF115015316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF11504304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF11504316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF11506304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF11506316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF11509304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF11509316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF130012304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF130012316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF130015304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF130015316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF13004304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF13004316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF13006304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF13006316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF13009304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF13009316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF1515012304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF1515012316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF1515015304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF1515015316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF151504304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF151504316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF151506304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF151506316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF151509304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF151509316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF1530012304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF1530012316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF1530015304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF1530015316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF153004304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF153004316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF153006304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF153006316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF153009304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF153009316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF215012304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF215012316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF215015304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF215015316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF21504304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF21504316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF21506304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF21506316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF21509304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF21509316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF230012304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF230012316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF230015304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF230015316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF23004304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF23004316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF23006304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF23006316
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF23009304
TWF Series Flanged Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWF23009316
Description & Features:• Designed for use on a closed system• 1 year warrantyApplications: • Isolates temperature sensor from process media
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW01
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW01-1
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW01-2
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW02
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW02-1
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW02-2
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW03
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW03-1
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW03-2
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW04
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW04-1
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW04-2
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW07
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW07-1
TIW Series Industrial 9IT Thermowell -- TIW07-2
Description & Features:• Designed for use with all 9" (228mm) industrial thermometers to create a "sealed system"• Allows the easy replacement of thermometers without the need to shut down or...
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS112304
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS112316
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS14304
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS14316
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS16304
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS16316
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS19304
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS19316
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS7512304
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS7512316
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS754304
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS754316
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS756304
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS756316
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS759304
TWS Series Socket Weld Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWS759316
Description & Features:• Designed to be welded in place within the system• 1 year warrantyApplications: • Slow velocity (i.e. a feed water system on a boiler)
TWW Series Weld-In Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWW1512304
TWW Series Weld-In Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWW1512316
TWW Series Weld-In Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWW154304
TWW Series Weld-In Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWW154316
TWW Series Weld-In Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWW156304
TWW Series Weld-In Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWW156316
TWW Series Weld-In Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWW159304
TWW Series Weld-In Bi-Metal Thermowell -- TWW159316
Description & Features:• Utilized anywhere a welded thermowell is required• 1 year warrantyApplications: • High pressure and/or high vibration