Quiktron, Inc. Datasheets for Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber optic connectors are used to align and join two or more fibers together to provide a means for attaching to, or decoupling from, a transmitter, receiver, or other fiber optic device.
Fiber Optic Connectors: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Q-Series™ 12-Strand, LC Duplex, PB Insert, MM, Aqua LC Adapter Panel -- APL-QTR-DL50L
Q-Series™ 12-Strand, LC Duplex, PB Insert, MM, Beige LC Adapter Panel -- APL-QTR-DL
Q-Series™ 12-Strand, SC Duplex, PB Insert, MM, Aqua SC Adapter Panel -- AP3-QTR-D350L
Q-Series™ 12-Strand, SC Duplex, PB Insert, MM, Beige SC Adapter Panel -- AP3-QTR-D3
Q-Series™ 12-Strand, SC Duplex, Zirconia Insert, SM, APC, Green SC Adapter Panel -- AP3-QTR-D8S
Q-Series™ 12-Strand, SC Duplex, Zirconia Insert, SM, Blue SC Adapter Panel -- AP3-QTR-D3S
Q-Series™ 12-Strand, ST, PB Insert MM/SM ST Adapter Panel -- AP1-QTR-S1
Q-Series™ 6-Pack, MTRJ, MM/SM (12 Fibers) MTRJ Adapter Panel -- APL-QTR-S0
Q-Series™ 6-Strand, SC, PB Insert, MM, Beige SC Adapter Panel -- APL-QTR-S3
Q-Series™ 6-Strand, SC, PB Insert, MM/SM, Blue SC Adapter Panel -- APL-QTR-S3B
Q-Series™ 6-Strand, SC, Zirconia Insert, SM, APC, Green SC Adapter Panel -- APL-QTR-S8S
Q-Series™ 6-Strand, SC, Zirconia Insert, SM, Blue SC Adapter Panel -- APL-QTR-S3S
Q-Series™ 6-Strand, ST, PB Insert, MM/SM ST Adapter Panel -- AP2-QTR-S1
Q-Series™ 6-Strand, ST, Zirconia Insert, SM ST Adapter Panel -- AP2-QTR-S1S
The Q-Series fiber distribution system was designed with legacy installations in mind. We offer a comprehensive line of adapter panels (26 pre-loaded configurations) that easily install into any of our...
8-Strand, ST, PB Insert, MM/SM ST Adapter Panel -- AP5-QTR-S1
8-Strand, ST, Zirconia Insert, MM/SM ST Adapter Panel -- AP5-QTR-S1S
The Q-Series Fiber Distribution System was designed with legacy installations in mind. We offer a comprehensive line of adapter panels that easily install into any of our rack-mount or wall-mount...
Duplex LC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback -- VLB-5-01
Duplex LC 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback -- VLB-1-01
Duplex SC 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback -- VLB-1-02
Duplex SC 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback -- VLB-5-02
LC Singlemode Fiber Loopback -- VLB-7-01
SC Singlemode Fiber Loopback -- VLB-7-02
This tester provides a looped signal from the source device to hardware so you can check the signal for both the transmit and receiving functions.