Ultra Energy Datasheets for Network Equipment

Network equipment is used to split, switch, boost, or direct packets of information along a network. This product area includes network hubs, switches, routers, bridges, gateways, multiplexers, transceivers and firewalls. In addition to device type, network equipment is defined by protocol (e.g., Ethernet).
Network Equipment: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Industrial Ethernet Switch -- 2C53 4 Port Cascadable 10/100 MBPS Ethernet Switch Powered Via Screw Terminals
Fiber Optic Modem Fiber optic signal transmission for process monitoring and control has been progressively adopted in recent years. In critical applications with very high requirements for data availability, it has become the...
Fiber Optic Multi-Node MX Multiplexer -- MXBMN
Fiber Optic MX Multiplexer -- MXB-MM2
Fiber Optic MX Multiplexer -- MXB-SM15
Fiber Optic MX Multiplexer -- MXB-SM40
Fiber Optic MX Multiplexer -- MXB-SM80
The base unit (or brain) connects to the fiber optic cable and provides visual indication of fiber link status. Information is received from up to four input modules that can...
ControlNet Dual Self-Healing Ring Fiber Repeater, Multi-mode, LC connector -- 2C32-LC-MM/MM
ControlNet Dual Self-Healing Ring Fiber Repeater, Single-mode, LC connector -- 2C32-LC-SM/SM
ControlNet Self-Healing Ring Fiber Repeater, Multi-mode, LC connector -- 2C31-LC-MM/MM
ControlNet Self-Healing Ring Fiber Repeater, Single-mode, LC connector -- 2C31-LC-SM/SM
The ControlNet protocol is a globally accepted industrial networking standard (IEC 61158) that was specifically designed to meet the real-time, high-throughput requirements of an industrial network. A key characteristic of...
Industrial Ethernet Ring Switch -- 2104-55
Industrial Ethernet Ring Switch -- 2104-57
Industrial Ethernet Ring Switch -- 2104-59
Industrial Ethernet Ring Switch -- 2104-61
Industrial Ethernet Ring Switch -- 2104-63
The EOTec 2104 is a rugged, high performance Industrial Ethernet ring switch that is designed to fill the gap between unmanaged and managed Ethernet switches. It provides all the benefits...
Self-Healing Ring Module -- 2C30 The use of fiber optic versus copper communications cable provides many advantages in industrial control applications. These include EMI/RFI immunity, the ability to easily run the cable through hazardous areas...