Triad Magnetics Datasheets for Inductors, Coils, and Chokes

Inductors coils and chokes are passive components that are designed to resist changes in current and store energy in the form of a magnetic field. 
Inductors, Coils, and Chokes: Learn more

Page: 1 2
Product Name Notes
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET-2424-011
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET-2424-012
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET-2424-013
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET-2424-014
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET-2424-015
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET-2424-016
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET-2424-017
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET2825-025
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET2825-026
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET2825-027
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET2825-028
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET2825-029
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET2825-030
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET2825-031
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET2825-032
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- ET2825-033
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- UT2020-001
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- UT2020-002
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- UT2020-003
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- UT2020-004
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Horizontal Configuration -- UT2020-005
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2432-018
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2432-019
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2432-020
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2432-021
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2432-022
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2432-023
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2432-024
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2835-034
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2835-035
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2835-036
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2835-037
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2835-038
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2835-039
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2835-040
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2835-041
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET2835-042
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET3542-051
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET3542-052
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET3542-053
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET3542-054
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET3542-055
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET3542-056
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET3542-057
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- ET3542-058
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- UT2024-006
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- UT2024-007
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- UT2024-008
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- UT2024-009
Common-Mode Choke Coil Inductor - Vertical Configuration -- UT2024-010
Description Common-mode choke coils are useful in a wide range of applications for the prevention of electromagnetic interference (EMI) and radio frequency interference (RFI) from power supply lines and for...
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX02-300R6
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX02-301R0
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX02-301R5
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX02-302R2
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX02-303R9
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX02-304R6
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX02-306R4
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX1005-102K
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-100
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-101
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-150
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-151
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-1R5
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-220
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-221
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-2R5
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-330
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-331
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-470
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-4R7
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-680
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-6R8
SMD Power Shielded Inductor -- AX104R-8R2
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-30100
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-30101
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-30102
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-30150
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-30151
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-301R0
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-301R5
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-30220
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-30221
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-302R2
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-30330
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-30331
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-303R3
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-30470
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-30471
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-304R7
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-30680
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-30681
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-30820
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-308R2
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-40100
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-40101
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-40150
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-40151
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-40220
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-40221
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-40330
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-40331
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-403R3
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-40470
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-40471
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-404R7
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-40680
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-40681
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-406R8
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-40820
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-408R2
Description For over 60 years, consumer, commercial and industrial electronic devices have relied on innovative magnetics technology from Triad Magnetics. We offer solutions for power conversion, filtering, isolation and more.
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME2425-1
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME2425-2
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME2425-3
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME2425-4
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME2425-5
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME2425-6
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME2425-7
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME2425-8
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME2425-9
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME375-1
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME375-2
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME375-3
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME375-4
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME375-5
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME375-6
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME375-7
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME375-8
E-Core Common Mode Inductor -- CME375-9
Encapsulated Toroidal Common Mode Inductor -- CMT908-H1
Encapsulated Toroidal Common Mode Inductor -- CMT908-H2
Encapsulated Toroidal Common Mode Inductor -- CMT908-H3
Encapsulated Toroidal Common Mode Inductor -- CMT908-H4
Encapsulated Toroidal Common Mode Inductor -- CMT908-V1
Encapsulated Toroidal Common Mode Inductor -- CMT908-V2
Encapsulated Toroidal Common Mode Inductor -- CMT908-V3
Encapsulated Toroidal Common Mode Inductor -- CMT908-V4
Description Highly dependable Triad common mode EMI suppression inductors are used in various types of power supplies to eliminate noise common to all lines. These units also provide effective differential...
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-10100
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-10101
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-10150
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-10151
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-101R0
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-101R5
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-10220
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-10221
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-102R2
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-10330
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-10331
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-103R3
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-10470
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-10471
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-104R7
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-10680
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-106R8
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-20100
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-20101
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-20102
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-20150
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-20151
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-20220
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-20221
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-20330
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-20331
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-20470
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-20471
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-20680
SMD Type Power Inductor -- AX97-20681
Description Slim type Low resistance Excellent DC current characteristics A p p l i c a t i o n s Laptop and notebook computers and PDAs DC/DC converters Portable...
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-14X
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-17X
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-1X
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-24X
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-36X
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-3X
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-40X
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-47U
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-49U
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-56U
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-59U
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-60U
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-7X
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-80U
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-85X
Low Frequency Smoothing Filter Choke -- C-8X
Description Triad chokes are manufactured in a wide variety of inductance values and physical configurations. Smoothing chokes are power supply filter chokes having a core with an air gap which...
High Current Rod Core Inductor -- FIRCH-1
High Current Rod Core Inductor -- FIRCH-2
High Current Rod Core Inductor -- FIRCH-3
High Current Rod Core Inductor -- FIRCH-4
High Current Rod Core Inductor -- FIRCH-5
High Current Rod Core Inductor -- FIRCH-6
Rod Core Inductor -- RC-1
Rod Core Inductor -- RC-10
Rod Core Inductor -- RC-11
Rod Core Inductor -- RC-2
Rod Core Inductor -- RC-3
Rod Core Inductor -- RC-4
Rod Core Inductor -- RC-5
Rod Core Inductor -- RC-6
Rod Core Inductor -- RC-7
Rod Core Inductor -- RC-8
Rod Core Inductor -- RC-9
Description Triad high current rod core inductors provide cost effective energy storage. By conditioning the output signal, the inductor smoothes out the current waveform to provide a more stable current.
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT106-1
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT106-2
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT106-3
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT106-4
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT106-5
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT106-6
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT44-1
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT44-2
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT44-3
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT44-4
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT50-1
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT50-2
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT50-3
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT50-4
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT50-5
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT50-6
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT50-7
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT68-1
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT68-2
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT68-3
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT68-4
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT68-5
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT68-6
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT68-7
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT80-1
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT80-2
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT80-3
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT80-4
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT80-5
Differential Mode Toroidal Inductor -- FIT80-6
Description Triad toroidal inductors are specifically designed to minimize transients. These devices store energy, and therefore, condition the output signal by leveling out the current waveform providing a more stable...
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF16-103161
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF16-104450
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF16-153131
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF16-273900
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF16-393800
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF16-473700
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF16-683600
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF23H-103231
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF23H-104700
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF23H-153191
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF23H-273141
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF23H-393121
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF23H-473111
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF23H-683900
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF23V-103231
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF23V-104700
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF23V-153191
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF23V-273141
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF23V-393121
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF23V-473111
Common Mode Inductors -- CMF23V-683900
The CMF Series provides exceptional common-mode suppression and exceptional stray inductance to suppress differential-mode noise. In effect the CMF Series combines the features of two separate components into one. They...

Next >>