Henrich Electronics, Inc. Datasheets for Network Transceivers

Network transceivers connect nodes and send and receive signals. In Ethernet networks, they are called medium access units (MAU).
Network Transceivers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Industrial SFP Transceiver Modules -- G-SFP-20-W Series G-SFP-20-W Series The transceiver from Henrich is small form factor pluggable module with standard duplex connector for fiber communications. This module is designed for single-mode-fiber (SMF) and operates at a...
Industrial SFP Transceiver Modules -- G-SFP-40-W Series G-SFP-40-W Series The transceiver from Henrich is small form factor pluggable module with standard duplex connector for fiber communications. This module is designed for single-mode-fiber (SMF) and operates at a...
Industrial SFP Transceiver Modules -- G-SFP-S35/S53-20-W Series G-SFP-S35/S53-20-W The transceiver from Henrich is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data Communications applications specify of SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 / IEEE 802.3u. This module is...
Industrial SFP Transceiver Modules -- G-SFP-W Series G-SFP-W Series The transceiver from Henrich is small form factor pluggable module with standard duplex connector for fiber communications. This module is designed for multi-mode-fiber (MMF) and operates at a...
Industrial SFP Transceiver Modules -- SFP-20-W Series SFP-20-W Series The transceiver from Henrich is small form factor pluggable module with standard LC duplex connector for fiber communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates...
Industrial SFP Transceiver Modules -- SFP-40-W Series SFP-40-W Series The transceiver from Henrich is small form factor pluggable module with standard LC duplex connector for fiber communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates...
Industrial SFP Transceiver Modules -- SFP-S35-20-W Series SFP-S35-20-W Series The transceiver from Henrich is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data Communications applications specify of SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 / IEEE 802.3u. This module...
Industrial SFP Transceiver Modules -- SFP-S53-20-W Series SFP-S53-20-W Series The transceiver from Henrich is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data Communications applications specify of SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 / IEEE 802.3u. This module...
Industrial SFP Transceiver Modules -- SFP-W Series SFP-W Series The transceiver from Henrich is small form factor pluggable module with standard duplex connector for fiber communications. This module is designed for multi-mode-fiber (MMF) and operates at a...
Industrial SFP Transceiver Modules -- SFP-W-850 Series SFP-W-850 Series The transceiver from Henrich is small form factor pluggable module with standard duplex connector for fiber communications. This module is designed for multi-mode-fiber (MMF) and operates at a...