Versitron, Inc. Datasheets for Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber optic transceivers include both a transmitter and a receiver in the same component.
Fiber Optic Transceivers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- 10GB10SM
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- 10GB40SM
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- 10GB80SM
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- 10GBMM
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- FE10SM
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- FE2MM
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- FEMM
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB100SM
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB10SFA
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB10SFB
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB10SM
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB20SFA
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB20SFB
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB20SM
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB2MM
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB40SFA
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB40SFB
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB40SM
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB60SFA
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB60SFB
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB70SM
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB80SFA
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GB80SFB
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- GBMM
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- TSRJ45
Select from a variety of options for your high-speed networking needs. Here you can find devices with LC connectors for 1000base-sx. Choose between Multimode SX, Multimode LX or Singlemode LX.