Versitron, Inc. Datasheets for Network Cards and Network Controllers

Network cards and network controllers are expansion boards inserted into computers that allow them to connect to a network.
Network Cards and Network Controllers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
N7013x Fast Ethernet PCI Adapter Network Interface Card Bring fiber to your desktop and reap its rewards! Enjoy the absolute security of fiber along with its support of longer networking distances and immunity to EMI/RFI. VERSITRON'S Fast Ethernet...
N70150 Gigabit PCI Adapter Network Interface Card Bring fiber to your desktop with the N70150 1000Base-X PCI Adapter! This product supports GBIC module technology for multimode or singlemode cable and guarantees you all the benefits of optical...