M2 Optics, Inc. Datasheets for Network Equipment

Network equipment is used to split, switch, boost, or direct packets of information along a network. This product area includes network hubs, switches, routers, bridges, gateways, multiplexers, transceivers and firewalls. In addition to device type, network equipment is defined by protocol (e.g., Ethernet).
Network Equipment: Learn more

Product Name Notes
10G Transceiver -- SFP+
10G Transceiver -- X2
10G Transceiver -- XENPAK
10G Transceiver -- XFP
10G transceiver modules from M2 optics are available in a range of types including SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK. All types meet industry standards and we can offer Cisco-compatible along...
SplitLight - Ultra High-Density Network Tap and Passive WDM Multiplexer Scalable M2 Optics’ SPLITLIGHTTM ultra high-density tap and passive WDM multiplexer solutions provide the highest density and scalability of taps and multiplexers available in a single RU. With SPLITLIGHT...
Switchlight™ A valuable feature of SwitchLight is the capability to multicast an optical signal, which is often required for applications such as sending video or data down multiple paths at the...
SFP Transceiver -- GLC-T Copper SFP transceiver modules (1000Base-T) are 100% compatible with Cisco equipment, include RJ-45 connector, and compliant with applicable industry standards.
CWDM SFP Transceiver CWDM transceiver modules are offered at wavelengths from 1470nm to 1610nm and include LC connectors. These SFPs are 100% compatible with Cisco equipment. CDWM transceiver options include DDM capability and...
SFP Transceiver -- OC12
SFP Transceiver -- OC3
SFP Transceiver -- OC48
OC3, OC12, and OC48 transceivers are supplied for short, intermediate, and long reach applications. Compatible with Cisco equipment, all include LC connectors and are compliant with industry standards.
MTP Fiber Cables for 40/100G Networking OM4 and OM3 optical fiber cables for 40G and 100G applications are offered by M2 Optics at very competitive prices. With several cable types including patch cords, fan-outs, and trunk...
SFP Transceiver- Gigabit Ethernet -- GLC-LX-MM
SFP Transceiver- Gigabit Ethernet -- GLC-SX-MM
SFP Transceiver- Gigabit Ethernet -- GLC-ZX-MM
SFP transceiver modules (1000Base SFP) from M2 Optics are 100% compatible with Cisco equipment, include LC connectors, and are compliant with industry standards. SFPs modules compatible with other brands including...