M2 Optics, Inc. Datasheets for Network Transceivers

Network transceivers connect nodes and send and receive signals. In Ethernet networks, they are called medium access units (MAU).
Network Transceivers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
10G transceiver modules from M2 optics are available in a range of types including SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK. All types meet industry standards and we can offer Cisco-compatible along...
Copper SFP transceiver modules (1000Base-T) are 100% compatible with Cisco equipment, include RJ-45 connector, and compliant with applicable industry standards.
CWDM transceiver modules are offered at wavelengths from 1470nm to 1610nm and include LC connectors. These SFPs are 100% compatible with Cisco equipment. CDWM transceiver options include DDM capability and...
OC3, OC12, and OC48 transceivers are supplied for short, intermediate, and long reach applications. Compatible with Cisco equipment, all include LC connectors and are compliant with industry standards.
SFP transceiver modules (1000Base SFP) from M2 Optics are 100% compatible with Cisco equipment, include LC connectors, and are compliant with industry standards. SFPs modules compatible with other brands including...